A Springfield Summer Christmas for Christmas
Studio: Gracie Films Release Date : December 13, 2020 Series: Simpsons
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Rough Draft Korea

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.


Television

The Simpsons (Season 32, Episode 10)

Technical Specifications

Production No.: QABF03
Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Tim Bailey

Character Design

Sam Grinberg
Dale Hendrickson
Eric S. Keyes
Kevin M. Newman
Andres "Tommy" Tejeda
Jose Zelaya
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Producer

Tom Gammill
Max Pross
Mike Scully
David Mirkin
Mike Reiss
Richard Raynis
Denise Sirkot
Richard Sakai
Richard K. Chung
Alexander Duke

Executive Producer

John Frink
Matt Selman
Al Jean
James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Supervising Director

Mike B. Anderson

Associate Producer

Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan
Brian J. Kaufman

Storyboards

Matt Mantel
Stephen Reis
Ralph Sosa
Michael Tran

Character Layout

Greg Checketts
Joung Kyu Choi
Christianna Lang Daley
Manny DeGuzman
Karen Carnegie Johnson
Tina Kugler
Davy Lauterbach
Andrew McPhail
Oscar Pangestu
Silvia Pompei
Arlyene Ramirez
Ryan Rivette
Dane Romley
Jiyoon Shin
Shane Sowell

Co-Producer

Dominique Braud

Creator

Matt Groening

Developed By

James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Writer

Jessica Conrad

Editor

Michael Bridge
Don Barrozo

Co-Executive Producer

J. Stewart Burns
Michael Price
Joel H. (I) Cohen
Rob Lazebnik
Jeff Westbrook
Brian Kelley
Dan Vebber
Ryan Koh
Christine Nangle
Elisabeth Kiernan Averick

Background Design

Daniel Chiu
Sean Coons
Seth Cooper
Jabu Henderson
Hugh MacDonald
Maria Mariotti
Debbie Peterson
Lance Wilder

Animation Producer

Tom Klein
Andrea Romano

Prop Designer

Darrel Bowen
Seth Cooper
John Krause
Kevin N. Moore
Jeff Weekley

Storyboard Revisions

John Achenbach
Luis Escobar
Grant Lee
Michael Marcantel

Consulting Producer

Dan Castellaneta
Dan Greaney
Tim Long
Carolyn Omine
David Silverman

Executive Story Editor

Jessica Conrad
Cesar Mazariegos

Casting

Scott Muller

Lead Character Layout

Jeanne Erickson
Michael Ludy
Nik ("Irene Arkin") Ranieri
Thomas Emmett Richner
Sydney Sata
Toni Tysen

Assistant Director

Oscar Cervantes

Overseas Animation Director

Myung Nam Chang

Animatic Editor

Roger Injarusorn

Supervising Storyboard Director

Matthew Schofield

Additional Timing

Carlton Batten
Esther Lee
Cyndi Tang

Second Unit Director

Lance Kramer

Retake Director

Karen Carnegie Johnson

Lead Animation Timer

Robert Ingram

Animatic Layout

Davy Lauterbach
Tom Madrid, Jr.
Steve Pilapil

Casting Associate

Nick Conti

Original Casting

Bonita Pietila

Dialogue Sound Editor

Norm MacLeod




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

11/10/2020

  • New title added by Josue_Duperon
  • Series added by Josue_Duperon
  • Television info added by Josue_Duperon

12/15/2020

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon
  • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
  • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon

Sources

Matt Groening: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James L. Brooks: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Groening: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Simon: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Frink: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

J. Stewart Burns: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Price: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joel H. (I) Cohen: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Lazebnik: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Westbrook: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Kelley: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Vebber: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Koh: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Nangle: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elisabeth Kiernan Averick: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Castellaneta: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Greaney: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Long: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carolyn Omine: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Gammill: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Max Pross: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Scully: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Mirkin: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Reiss: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Silverman: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike B. Anderson: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Raynis: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise Sirkot: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Sakai: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Conrad: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Bailey: Director
  • Verified by original animator's drafts

Matt Selman: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Al Jean: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James L. Brooks: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Groening: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Simon: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard K. Chung: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexander Duke: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominique Braud: Co-Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Klein: Animation Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrea Romano: Animation Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Conrad: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cesar Mazariegos: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan: Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian J. Kaufman: Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Muller: Casting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Conti: Casting Associate
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonita Pietila: Original Casting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Bridge: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Barrozo: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norm MacLeod: Dialogue Sound Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Myung Nam Chang: Overseas Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Oscar Cervantes: Assistant Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Ingram: Lead Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlton Batten: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Esther Lee: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cyndi Tang: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lance Kramer: Second Unit Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Carnegie Johnson: Retake Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Schofield: Supervising Storyboard Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Mantel: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Reis: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ralph Sosa: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Tran: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Achenbach: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luis Escobar: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Grant Lee: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Marcantel: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Davy Lauterbach: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Madrid, Jr.: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Pilapil: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roger Injarusorn: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Chiu: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Coons: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seth Cooper: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jabu Henderson: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hugh MacDonald: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Mariotti: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Peterson: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lance Wilder: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Grinberg: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dale Hendrickson: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric S. Keyes: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin M. Newman: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres "Tommy" Tejeda: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Zelaya: Character Design
  • Verified by original animator's drafts

Matt Groening: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Simon: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darrel Bowen: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seth Cooper: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Krause: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin N. Moore: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Weekley: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeanne Erickson: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Ludy: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nik ("Irene Arkin") Ranieri : Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thomas Emmett Richner: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sydney Sata: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Toni Tysen: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Checketts: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joung Kyu Choi: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christianna Lang Daley: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Manny DeGuzman: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Carnegie Johnson: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tina Kugler: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Davy Lauterbach: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew McPhail: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Oscar Pangestu: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Silvia Pompei: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arlyene Ramirez: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Rivette: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dane Romley: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jiyoon Shin: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shane Sowell: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)