Curious George: Royal Monkey
Studio: Universal Cartoon Studios Release Date : September 10, 2019
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Imagine Entertainment / Atomic Cartoons

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Video Information

DVD

United States

Curious George: Royal Monkey

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Douglas Murphy

Animator

Dante Mercer
Jenn Hagman
Gabe Auger
Robin Badr
Dani Gosselin
Siwei Jiang
Tomoko Kouchiyama
Oliver Merlo
Natalie Piotrkowski
Stuart Harvey
Tammy Dubinsky
Montana Brodie
Maria Vasquez
Sarah Baker
Sara Franco
Taylor Ramos

Music

Germaine Franco

Producer

Deirdre Brenner

Production Manager

Nicholas Cofrancesco

Executive Producer

Ron Howard
Brian Grazer
David Kirschner
Jon Shapiro

Animation Director

Carl Upsdell

Additional Design

Matt Holtz

Color Styling

Kelly Chan

Animation Supervisor

Graham Bustard
Zoe Mabry
Luke Seidl

Background Painting

Patricia "Trish" Burgio

Prop Designer

Erin Althea

Line Producer

Darrell Yeo
Athena Lobit Hofmann

Layout Supervisor

Rayanne Sufian

Animation Coordinator

Samantha Ramphal

Background Supervisor

Rayanne Sufian

Additional Layout

Michelle Cuevas
Ken Irving
Eda Soong
Nancy Tjokro
Samantha Wheeldon

Animatic Editor

Keef Bartkus

Layout Artist

Louise Chow

Animation Checking

Teri McDonald

Production Accountant

Joanne Halcon

Dialogue Editor

Robbi Smith

Business and Legal Affairs

Sarah Nathanson

Compositing

Anita Bhatia
Khodadad Tabatabaei "Khodi" Diba

Animation Revisionist

Priyanka Pradhan
Lee Beer

Compositing Supervisor

Daniel Fung

CG Generalist

Alex Murphy

Additional Color Styling

Chelsea Jauregui

Rigging Supervisor

Rhin Kelly

Builds Supervisor

Rhin Kelly

Builders

Paige Quinton
Alan Wildgust
Cynthia Yao

Additional Builds

Mike Luney
Norvan Paul Saguiped

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

9/11/2019

  • New title added by Josue_Duperon
  • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

9/12/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/15/2019

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon

9/21/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Erin Althea: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Holtz: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chelsea Jauregui: Additional Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keef Bartkus: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicholas Cofrancesco: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Teri McDonald: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joanne Halcon: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darrell Yeo: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carl Upsdell: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rayanne Sufian: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rayanne Sufian: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Ramphal: Animation Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Fung: Compositing Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Luney: Additional Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norvan Paul Saguiped: Additional Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graham Bustard: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zoe Mabry: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luke Seidl: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rhin Kelly: Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paige Quinton: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alan Wildgust: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cynthia Yao: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Priyanka Pradhan: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dante Mercer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jenn Hagman: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gabe Auger: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robin Badr: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dani Gosselin: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Siwei Jiang: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tomoko Kouchiyama: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Oliver Merlo: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Deirdre Brenner: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Natalie Piotrkowski: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kelly Chan: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Nathanson: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lee Beer: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stuart Harvey: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Montana Brodie: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Vasquez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Baker: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sara Franco: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Taylor Ramos: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michelle Cuevas: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Irving: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eda Soong: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nancy Tjokro: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Wheeldon: Additional Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anita Bhatia: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Khodadad Tabatabaei "Khodi" Diba: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robbi Smith: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rhin Kelly: Rigging Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Murphy: CG Generalist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Athena Lobit Hofmann: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patricia "Trish" Burgio: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ron Howard: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Grazer: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Kirschner: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Shapiro: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Douglas Murphy: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Germaine Franco: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Louise Chow: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)