Becoming Carmen Sandiego: Part I
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : January 18, 2019 Series: Carmen Sandiego
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Jos Humphrey
Kenny Park

Asst. Director

Mike West

Effects Animation

Charlene Fenton

Producer

Brian Hulme

Production Manager

Denise Tanchanco

Executive Producer

Caroline Fraser
CJ Kettler
Anne Loi
Kirsten Newlands

Art Direction

Sylvia Liu
Eastwood Wong

Color

Stacey Chomiak

Animation Director

Arnold M. Capili
Jose Romar S. Escolastico

Additional Design

Jesse Aclin
Eusong Lee
Mayumi Nose

Production Coordinator

Chloe Belford
Romel Catap
Carly DeNure
Cindy Hu
Matthew Lyons
Rebecca Mercer
David Nguyen
Stacy Thompson

Story Editor

May Chan

Storyboards

Dennis Crawford
Colin Lorimer
Kenny Park
Chris Schouten
Mike West

Animation Supervisor

Maite Garcia
Chris Savage
Mike Tse

Creative Director

Kevin Dart

Developed By

Duane Capizzi

Writer

Duane Capizzi

Key Animator

Felipe Almeida
Matthew Barry
Adrian Hurtado
Shaz Lym
Leandro Mello
David Galindo Muñoz
Renée Chio O'Shea
Luis De La Rosa Obregón
Tim Rongtian Yan

Co-Executive Producer

Duane Capizzi

Background Design

Irina Golina-Sagatelian

Storyboard Revisions

Chantal Beaulne
Camillo Clauser
Hanna Lee
Chris Leinonen
Anita Vu

Background Color

Chelsey Bueckert
Jonathan Chan
Katharine Henry
Johel Rivera
Amanda Wong

Layout Supervisor

Ella Marshak
Sean Rhodes

Storyboard Supervisor

Colin Lorimer

Effects Supervisor

Gayoung "BB" Yang

Sound Effects Editor

Todd Araki
Jason Fredrickson
Kirk Furniss

Lead Character Design

Keiko Murayama

Animatic Editor

Greg Canning
Orion McCaw

Layout Artist

Sterling Arduini
Joao Henrique Brum
Karla Cervantes
Antonia DePieri
Adrienne Drozdowski
Alex Johncox
Makayla "Mack" Johnson
Biram Cheikh Kasse
Meagan Leader
William Lucas
Chris McLean
Siequalynnda "Seeky" McNeil-Bobb
Felipe Lisboa Molica
Priyanka Pradhan
Afshin Sabouki
Shaun Schroeder
Kyna Taylor
José Emiliano Carrasco Tena
Maria Villacarlos

Offline Edit

Orion McCaw

Online Edit

Michael Hillmer

Animation Revisionist

Wesley Boone
Joao Henrique Brum
Karli Knaff
Sebastian Lee
Daniel MacGregor
Kyna Taylor
Diogo Viegas

CG Artist

Alejandro Borjas
Stephen Good
Arron Robinson

After Effects Artist

Daniel Avery
Adam Bull
H. Kristen Campbell
Duncan Creamer
Sam Farrugia
Justin Graham
Ricky Laity
Karla Monterrosa
May-Yun Ong
Johel Rivera

Character Builds Supervisor

Jared Bennett

Key Animation Supervisor

Jefferson "Jeff" Bastida

Lead Storyboard Revisionist

Ande Rose

Assistant Layout Supervisor

Sergio DiBitetto
Amanda Rovaron

Director of 2D Production

Lesley Jenner
Kimberly Small

Senior Director of Production

Sarah Wall

Background Builds Supervisor

Angela An
Vince Orcullo

Builders

Tamsyn Curtis
Amber Erichson
Stephen Good
Diogenes Ostuni
Jesse Willson

After Effects Supervisor

Debora Slikta DeSousa
Shannon Hamilton
Hein Schlebusch
Jesse Willson

Design Generalist

Amy Yuxin He
Kristin Lobb

Lead Design Generalist

Maahir Pandie

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/19/2019

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95

1/20/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/10/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/15/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/21/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/12/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/13/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Caroline Fraser: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

CJ Kettler: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anne Loi: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jos Humphrey: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kenny Park: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Duane Capizzi: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Duane Capizzi: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Duane Capizzi: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ella Marshak: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Rhodes: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Senior Director of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Dart: Creative Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ande Rose: Lead Storyboard Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Angela An: Background Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vince Orcullo: Background Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jefferson "Jeff" Bastida: Key Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gayoung "BB" Yang: Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lesley Jenner: Director of 2D Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly Small: Director of 2D Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise Tanchanco: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May Chan: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maite Garcia: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Savage: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Tse: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Hillmer: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maahir Pandie: Lead Design Generalist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amy Yuxin He: Design Generalist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristin Lobb: Design Generalist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Hulme: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike West: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Crawford: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colin Lorimer: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kenny Park: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Schouten: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike West: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colin Lorimer: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Canning: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Orion McCaw: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debora Slikta DeSousa: After Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shannon Hamilton: After Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hein Schlebusch: After Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Willson: After Effects Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alejandro Borjas: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Good: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arron Robinson: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irina Golina-Sagatelian: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacey Chomiak: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tamsyn Curtis: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amber Erichson: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Good: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Diogenes Ostuni: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Willson: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wesley Boone: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joao Henrique Brum: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karli Knaff: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sebastian Lee: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel MacGregor: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyna Taylor: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Diogo Viegas: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Avery: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Bull: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

H. Kristen Campbell: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Duncan Creamer: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Farrugia: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Graham: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ricky Laity: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Monterrosa: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May-Yun Ong: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Johel Rivera: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charlene Fenton: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Araki: Sound Effects Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Fredrickson: Sound Effects Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirk Furniss: Sound Effects Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jared Bennett: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sergio DiBitetto: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amanda Rovaron: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Orion McCaw: Offline Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sylvia Liu: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eastwood Wong: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Aclin: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eusong Lee: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mayumi Nose: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keiko Murayama: Lead Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chelsey Bueckert: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonathan Chan: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katharine Henry: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Johel Rivera: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amanda Wong: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sterling Arduini: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joao Henrique Brum: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Cervantes: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Antonia DePieri: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrienne Drozdowski: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Johncox: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Makayla "Mack" Johnson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Biram Cheikh Kasse: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meagan Leader: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William Lucas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris McLean: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Siequalynnda "Seeky" McNeil-Bobb: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Felipe Lisboa Molica: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Priyanka Pradhan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Afshin Sabouki: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaun Schroeder: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyna Taylor: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

José Emiliano Carrasco Tena: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Villacarlos: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arnold M. Capili: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Romar S. Escolastico: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chloe Belford: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Romel Catap: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carly DeNure: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cindy Hu: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Lyons: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rebecca Mercer: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Nguyen: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacy Thompson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chantal Beaulne: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Camillo Clauser: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hanna Lee: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Leinonen: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anita Vu: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Felipe Almeida: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Barry: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrian Hurtado: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaz Lym: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leandro Mello: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Galindo Muñoz: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Renée Chio O'Shea: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luis De La Rosa Obregón: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Rongtian Yan: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)