The Phineas and Ferb Effect
Studio: Disney Television Animation Release Date : January 5, 2019 Series: Milo Murphy's Law
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Synergy Animation / Wang Film Productions

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Milo Murphy
(Voice: Alfred Matthew "Weird Al" Yankovic)
Melissa Chase
(Voice: Sabrina Carpenter)
Zack Underwood
(Voice: Mekai Curtis)
Sara Murphy
(Voice: Kate Micucci)
Dr. Heinz Doofenshmirtz
(Voice: Dan Povenmire)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/6/2019

  • New title added by Josue_Duperon
  • Series added by Josue_Duperon
  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon
  • Characters added by Josue_Duperon
  • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Color type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
  • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon

1/9/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/15/2019

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Jim Bernstein: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Olson: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Peterson: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Pruett: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dani Vetere: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Bernstein: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Olson: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Peterson: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Pruett: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lauren Andrews: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jacob Hair: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Menke: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven Umbleby: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Ybarra: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bob Bowen: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Hughes: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Povenmire: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff "Swampy" Marsh: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Hughes: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Peterson: Co-Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Peterson: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brandi Young: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristin Paiva: Casting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff "Swampy" Marsh: Dialogue Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Menke: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jacob Hair: Assistant Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph Scott: Assistant Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph Garcia: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anthony Imperato: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael B. "Mike" Singleton: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Guler: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Celeste Moreno: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Devin Roth: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bob Dever: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Fisher: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Judge: Supervising Timing Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise Kim: Continuity Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Lennon: Timing Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juli Hashiguchi: Timing Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nancy Avery: Timing Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dorothea Schoentag: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joe Binggeli: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brooks Campbell: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ruben Chavez: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Venizelos: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barbara Hamane: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jaison Wilson: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise Wogatzke: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Campos: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Russell Chong: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Spencer Davis: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lam Hoang: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cory Fuller: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vladi Rubizhevsky: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bill Thyen: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Beall: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Peterson: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Seymore: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Danny Jacob: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anne Harting: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tricia Garcia: Retake Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)