An Ianconvenient Truth
Studio: Studio B Productions Release Date : October 15, 2008
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Nelvana / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.


Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Chad Van De Keere

Animator

Tony Acworth
Greg Adams
Pierre-Luc Aubé
Jeff Boldt
Brent Bouchard
Matthew Herring
Michael "Mike" Hogue
Sarah Jargstorf
May Wa Leng
Graeme MacDonald
Thom McKenna
Elard Meneses
Justin Nichols (II)
Simon Piniel
Erica Pitt
Joshua Robertson
Michael Rodriguez
Mike Vatcher
Bernie Wong
David "Dave" Woodgate

Music

Hal Beckett
Hoot Gibson

Character Design

Mike Vatcher

Producer

Charmaine Lazaro

Production Manager

Marianna Knaze

Executive Producer

Chris Bartleman
Blair Peters

Animation Director

Denny Lu

Storyboards

Andy Bartlett
Drew Edwards
Lyndon Ruddy
Mike West
Craig Wilson

Creator

Ian James Corlett

Sound Editing

Todd Araki
Marcel Duperreault
Jason Fredrickson
Kirk Furniss
Adam McGhie
Roger Monk

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Recording Engineer

Adam McGhie

Writer

Steve Sullivan

Key Animator

Andrew Fielden
Sarah Jargstorf
Graeme MacDonald
Thom McKenna
Erica Pitt
Michael Rodriguez
Bernie Wong

Prop Designer

Jon Brown

Storyboard Revisions

Pierre-Luc Aubé
Sean Covernton
Jordan Krahn
Simon Piniel

Character Color Styling

Karen Rasi

Background Color Stylist

Karen Rasi

Layout Supervisor

Chris Muzyka

Animation Coordinator

Marianna Knaze

Clean-Up

Lazarino Baarde
Jon Brown
Tammy Dubinsky
Jeff Merritt
Mark Monkman

Animatic Editor

Tom Harris

Layout Artist

Lazarino Baarde
Jon Brown
Tammy Dubinsky
Jeff Merritt
Mark Monkman

Production Accountant

Michael Stormer

Location Design

Jeff Merritt
Leif Norheim

Layout Coordinator

Heidi Blomkvist-Wilson

Design Coordinator

Ben Beavan

Online Edit

Tom Harris

Technical Coordinator

Liam Hogan

Compositing

Jeff Merritt

Animation Revisionist

Jeff Boldt
Andrew Fielden
Matthew Herring
May Wa Leng
Anik Rosenblum

Storyboard Coordinator

Ben Beavan

After Effects Artist

Jeff Merritt

Key Animation Supervisor

Denny Lu

Technical Support

Jarret Bradley
Zorion Terrell

Head of Production

Kirsten Newlands

Builds Supervisor

Denny Lu

Builds Coordinator

Ben Beavan

Builders

Dennis Keng-Shen Hu
Jacqueline Robinson
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Joshua Tin

Director of Business and Legal Affairs

Jeffery E. Wittmann




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

11/17/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/19/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/11/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/24/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/17/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Video Link added by EmiozunaToonz

3/18/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/15/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Chris Muzyka: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Vatcher: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Head of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ian James Corlett: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Bartleman: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Blair Peters: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Bartlett: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Drew Edwards: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lyndon Ruddy: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike West: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Acworth: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Adams: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pierre-Luc Aubé: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Boldt: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Herring: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Hogue: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Jargstorf: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May Wa Leng: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thom McKenna: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elard Meneses: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Nichols (II): Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Piniel: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erica Pitt: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Robertson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Rodriguez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Vatcher: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bernie Wong: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" Woodgate: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Sullivan: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marianna Knaze: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Rasi: Character Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Rasi: Background Color Stylist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Harris: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pierre-Luc Aubé: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Covernton: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan Krahn: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Piniel: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Key Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marianna Knaze: Animation Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jarret Bradley: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Merritt: Compositing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Merritt: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Boldt: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Fielden: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Herring: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May Wa Leng: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anik Rosenblum: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Liam Hogan: Technical Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Merritt: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leif Norheim: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lazarino Baarde: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Brown: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Merritt: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Monkman: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Keng-Shen Hu: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jacqueline Robinson: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeffery E. Wittmann: Director of Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Brown: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lazarino Baarde: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Brown: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Merritt: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Monkman: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Fielden: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Jargstorf: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thom McKenna: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erica Pitt: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Rodriguez: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bernie Wong: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hal Beckett: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hoot Gibson: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Harris: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Araki: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marcel Duperreault: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Fredrickson: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirk Furniss: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roger Monk: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Beavan: Design Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Beavan: Storyboard Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Heidi Blomkvist-Wilson: Layout Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Beavan: Builds Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Stormer: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charmaine Lazaro: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Wilson: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chad Van De Keere: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)