The No-L Nine
Studio: Breakthrough Entertainment Release Date : December 4, 2005 Series: Atomic Betty
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Atomic Cartoons

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Atomic Betty
(Voice: Tajja Isen)
Sparky (II)
(Voice: Rick Miller)
X-5
(Voice: Bruce Hunter)
Admiral DeGill
(Voice: Adrian Truss)
Maximus I.Q.
(Voice: Colin Fox)
Minimus P.U.
(Voice: Len Carlson)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Combined Flash Animation and Computer Animation (CGI)
Original Country: Canada

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Mauro Casalese

Animator

Jon Affolter
Lee Beer
Bryce Bezooyen
Clio Chiang
Stephen Clee
Adam Dalley
Gary Ferguson
Mike Gauss
Jordan Krahn
Dennis Levesque
Nathan Litz
Elard Meneses
Kevin Schmid
Jhun Terrones
Dustan Windcliff
Nabie-Ya Yousuf

Story

Alex Galatis
Kevin Gillis

Voices

William Shatner

Layout

Ian Bartolo
Jason Gauthier
Kendra Hibbert
Jacqueline Robinson

Asst. Director

Krista Huot

Producer

Rob Davies
Kevin Gillis

Production Manager

Tanya Green
Paddy Gillen

Executive Producer

Trevor Bentley
Kevin Gillis
Steven Hecht
Ira Levy
Peter Williamson

Art Direction

Garnet Syberg-Olsen

Design

Mauro Casalese
Rob Davies
Paul Watling

Production Coordinator

Venessa Loubert

Associate Producer

Stephanie Betts

Storyboards

Glen Lovett

Supervising Producer

Kirsten Scollie

Color Styling

Pamela Prostarr

Sequence Director

Jeff Agala
Kenneth Chu
Ridd Sorensen
David "Dave" Woodgate

Production Assistant

Danielle Kinsey
Chelsea Woodgate

Music Editor

Scott McCrorie

Creator

Trevor Bentley
Mauro Casalese
Rob Davies
Olaf Miller

Sound Supervisor

Scott McCrorie

Voice Director

Merle-Anne Ridley

Developed By

Kevin Gillis

Teleplay

Alex Galatis

Editor

Mauro Casalese
Aaron Saunders

Co-Executive Producer

Nghia Nguyen

Line Producer

Stephanie Seifert

Storyboard Supervisor

Rob Davies

Final Line

Tyler Alexander
Mike Deines
Johann Lee
Vivian Tan

Design Supervisor

Trevor Bentley

Sound Effects Editor

Marc Chaisson
Lucy McCrorie

Senior Animator

Justin Nichols (II)
Alex Savin
Brett Vanderkist
Daniel Yu

Dialogue Editor

Michael "Mike" Mancuso

Post Production Coordinator

Meghan Read

Special Effects Animation

Allan Cortez
Dennis de Koning

Builders

Dan Dinnendahl
Angela Ferguson
Pat Pakula
Dana Smith
Jesse Willson

Legal Counsel

Burt Gidaro
Nghia Nguyen

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

11/1/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/3/2018

    11/4/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    11/26/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/12/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/9/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/16/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Animation type added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/27/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Mauro Casalese: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Aaron Saunders: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Garnet Syberg-Olsen: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Bentley: Design Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Nichols (II): Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Savin: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brett Vanderkist: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Yu: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Betts: Associate Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Krista Huot: Asst. Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glen Lovett: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Meghan Read: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob Davies: Storyboard Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mauro Casalese: Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob Davies: Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Watling: Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ian Bartolo: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Gauthier: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kendra Hibbert: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jacqueline Robinson: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jon Affolter: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lee Beer: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bryce Bezooyen: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Clio Chiang: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen Clee: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Dalley: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gary Ferguson: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Gauss: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jordan Krahn: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Levesque: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nathan Litz: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Elard Meneses: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Schmid: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jhun Terrones: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dustan Windcliff: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nabie-Ya Yousuf: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mauro Casalese: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Agala: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kenneth Chu: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ridd Sorensen: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David "Dave" Woodgate: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael "Mike" Mancuso: Dialogue Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Bentley: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Gillis: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steven Hecht: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ira Levy: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Williamson: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Gillis: Developed By
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nghia Nguyen: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tanya Green: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paddy Gillen: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pamela Prostarr: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Galatis: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Gillis: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Galatis: Teleplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob Davies: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Gillis: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Allan Cortez: Special Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis de Koning: Special Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Bentley: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mauro Casalese: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob Davies: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Olaf Miller: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Merle-Anne Ridley: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    William Shatner: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirsten Scollie: Supervising Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Seifert: Line Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tyler Alexander: Final Line
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Deines: Final Line
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Johann Lee: Final Line
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Vivian Tan: Final Line
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Burt Gidaro: Legal Counsel
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nghia Nguyen: Legal Counsel
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danielle Kinsey: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chelsea Woodgate: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Venessa Loubert: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Dinnendahl: Builders
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Angela Ferguson: Builders
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pat Pakula: Builders
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dana Smith: Builders
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott McCrorie: Sound Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott McCrorie: Music Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marc Chaisson: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lucy McCrorie: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jesse Willson: Builders
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)