Stink of Fear: Chapter One

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

DHX Media Ltd. / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Rocky, the Flying Squirrel
(Voice: Tara Strong)
Bullwinkle J. Moose
(Voice: Brad Norman)

Awards

Nominated for the Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement, Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production
Nominated for the Annie Award for Outstanding Achievement, Character Design in a TV/Broadcast Production

Television

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle (Season 1, Episode 1)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Howard Perry

Story

Marco Schnabel

Character Design

Keiko Murayama
Dexter Smith
Tim Snyder

Effects Animation

Ricky Laity

Narration

Daran Norris

Producer

Jim Corbett

Production Manager

Bianca Margiotta

Executive Producer

Scott Fellows
Tiffany Ward
Kirsten Newlands

Art Direction

Chris Mitchell

Supervising Director

Dallas Parker
Craig Roberts

Production Coordinator

Esther Gonzalez
Monica Martinez
Gretta Mosser
Tessa Carry
Carli MacDonald
Bernardo Lima Mendes
Meg Walls
Zachary Joel Johnson

Story Editor

Keith Wagner

Storyboards

Chad Coyle
Dennis Messner
Howard Perry
David Smith

Supervising Producer

Chuck "Chuckles" Austen

Color Styling

Keika Yamaguchi

Production Assistant

Karl Cruz
Claire Titcomb
Brandon Chau
Crystal LaFrance
Jordan Weitzman

Editorial

Jeff Adams
Mishelle Fordham

Sound Supervisor

Devon Bowman
Rob McIntyre

Writer

Mike Leffingwell

Key Animator

Tammy Dubinsky
Chris Wieme

Executive in Charge of Production

Maria Crenna

Prop Designer

Jane Schneider
Soyeon Yoo

Storyboard Revisions

Douglas "Doug" Gauthier
Sara Jerzykowski
Jee Sung Yang

Line Producer

Kelley Derr

Additional Storyboards

Ryan Jouas

Score

Guy Moon

Layout Supervisor

Nuranee Shaw

Clean-Up

Ray Leong

Background Artist

Genice Chan
Celia Cheung
HyunJung Kim
Josh Poulsen
Nancy Tjokro

Post Production Supervisor

Lemon Krasny

Key Layouts

Sarah Begg
Edward Coughlan
Karly Goessaert

Animatic Editor

Doug Tiano

Layout Artist

Jacquelin Barnes
Ching Cheng
Julie Hyun
Audrey Kare
James Lloyd
Paige Quinton
Richard "James" Rose
Nick Salmon
Vincent Sanyoto
Tegan Thomas
Tim Wu
Louie Yan
Andrew Zachodniak

Production Accountant

Sherry Dunn
Sadaf Eghtesadi
Regina Guia
Patrick Lin
Jeremy Murphy

Script Coordinator

Travis Clark

Dialogue Editor

Kerry Iverson

Development Executive

Beth Cannon

Post Production Coordinator

Magdiela Duhamel

Visual Development Artist

Chris Turnham

Staff Writer

Nate Knetchel
John (II) Reynolds
Benjamin Siemon

Supervising Picture Editor

Ian Michael Hurley

Online Edit

Tom Harris

Production Intern

Olivia Asis

After Effects Artist

H. Kristen Campbell
Marja-Leena Corbett
Toan Nguyen

Vice President of Animation Production

Randy Dormans

Director of Post Production

Austin Block

Character Builds Supervisor

Allen Wu

Digital Animation Supervisor

Stephane Coedel
Ernest Chan

Senior Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Assistant Layout Supervisor

Edgar Bridwell
Chiara Ferrari
Daniel Simpson

Director of 2D Production

Lesley Jenner

Senior Director of Production

Sarah Wall

Assistant Animatic Editor

Brendan Kirschbaum
Nicole Rola

Assistant Character Builds Supervisor

Rick Capistrano

Accounting Supervisor

Ben Busa

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell

Vice President of Technology

Troy Brooks

Executive Vice President of Physical Production

Mark Taylor

Vice President of Physical Production

Monique Beatty
David Wilcox

Executive Vice President of Current Series

Kelly Kulchak

Executive Vice President of Development

Peter Gal

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

5/11/2018

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic
  • Characters added by Toonatic
  • Television info added by Toonatic

5/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/25/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/1/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

7/15/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

12/31/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/3/2019

  • Awards added by Toonatic

2/22/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/27/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/8/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Scott Fellows: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daran Norris: Narration
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keith Wagner: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephane Coedel: Digital Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernest Chan: Digital Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allen Wu: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lesley Jenner: Director of 2D Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Senior Director of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bianca Margiotta: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marco Schnabel: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Leffingwell: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Howard Perry: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chad Coyle: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Messner: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Howard Perry: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Smith: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tiffany Ward: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chuck "Chuckles" Austen: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kelley Derr: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Guy Moon: Score
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nate Knetchel: Staff Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John (II) Reynolds: Staff Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Benjamin Siemon: Staff Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Travis Clark: Script Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Olivia Asis: Production Intern
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Mitchell: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray Leong: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keiko Murayama: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dexter Smith: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Snyder: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keika Yamaguchi: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Turnham: Visual Development Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Jouas: Additional Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Capistrano: Assistant Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nuranee Shaw: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edgar Bridwell: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chiara Ferrari: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Simpson: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Begg: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edward Coughlan: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karly Goessaert: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Douglas "Doug" Gauthier: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sara Jerzykowski: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jee Sung Yang: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Wieme: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Genice Chan: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Celia Cheung: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

HyunJung Kim: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Josh Poulsen: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nancy Tjokro: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

H. Kristen Campbell: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marja-Leena Corbett: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Toan Nguyen: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Harris: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Devon Bowman: Sound Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob McIntyre: Sound Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Esther Gonzalez: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monica Martinez: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gretta Mosser: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lemon Krasny: Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brendan Kirschbaum: Assistant Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicole Rola: Assistant Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Doug Tiano: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jacquelin Barnes: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ching Cheng: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julie Hyun: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Audrey Kare: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Lloyd: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paige Quinton: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard "James" Rose: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Salmon: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vincent Sanyoto: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tegan Thomas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Wu: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Louie Yan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Zachodniak: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ricky Laity: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Busa: Accounting Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Senior Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Troy Brooks: Vice President of Technology
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Corbett: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dallas Parker: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Roberts: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tessa Carry: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carli MacDonald: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bernardo Lima Mendes: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meg Walls: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jane Schneider: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Soyeon Yoo: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kerry Iverson: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zachary Joel Johnson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karl Cruz: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Claire Titcomb: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brandon Chau: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Crystal LaFrance: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan Weitzman: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherry Dunn: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sadaf Eghtesadi: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Regina Guia: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Lin: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Murphy: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Magdiela Duhamel: Post Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Austin Block: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Randy Dormans: Vice President of Animation Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kelly Kulchak: Executive Vice President of Current Series
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Taylor: Executive Vice President of Physical Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monique Beatty: Vice President of Physical Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Wilcox: Vice President of Physical Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Gal: Executive Vice President of Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Adams: Editorial
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mishelle Fordham: Editorial
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Beth Cannon: Development Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ian Michael Hurley: Supervising Picture Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Crenna: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)