Dodge This
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : March 2, 2016 Series: Looped
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Lucas "Luc" Maxwell
(Voice: Lyon Smith)
Theodore "Theo" Martin Jr.
(Voice: Kevin Duhaney)


Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Character Design

Daniella "Dany" Demysh
Ben Hu
Salma Hussain
Dave MacDougall
James Walsh

Asst. Director

Denny Lu
Christos Katopodis
Paul Watling

Production Manager

Matt Beatty
Angela Belyea

Executive Producer

Steven DeNure
Todd Kauffman
Kirsten Newlands
Mark Thornton

Animation Director

Juvie Amistoso
Francisco "Isko" Cadalin

Additional Design

Simon Edwards
Chris Roberts
Justine Pulles

Production Coordinator

Chris Bevacqua
Jennifer Dang-Trab
Mary Karaplis
Ayla Radies

Associate Producer

Shayna Fine

Storyboards

Paul Watling

Supervising Producer

Stephanie Betts

Background Layout

Amir Azimi
Ella Culajevic
Kiersten Eagan
Michael Harrison
Ashley Hasfal
Michael Hitchcox
Vanessa Kelly
Sharon E. Lauzon
Steve Lemky
Karla Monterrosa
Chris Muzyka
Nancy Tjokro
Sylvie You

Music Editor

Ryan Eligh
Meiro Stamm

Creator

Todd Kauffman
Mark Thornton

Production Executive

Matthew "Matt" Sheppo

Voice Director

Merle-Anne Ridley

Writer

Craig Martin

Effects

Darren Donovan

Prop Designer

Amanda Martin

Storyboard Revisions

Dae Jung
Kyu-Bum Lee

Executive Story Editor

Craig Martin

Layout Supervisor

Choom Lam
Thom McKenna
Dominik Voser

Background Supervisor

Jennifer Jackson
Chris Mizzoni

Clean-Up

Douglas Macklin
Andrew Zachodniak

Supervising Sound Editor

Scott McCrorie

Key Layouts

William Bradford
Kristen Dingman
Andres Espinosa
Hye Yun Kim
Rory Neil
Erica Pitt
Kat Stenson
Heather Wittich

Animatic Editor

Jason Pichonsky

Layout Artist

Hamad Almuhairi
Brittany Brent
Stephanie Cowan
Ashley Crivea
Darcy Dureau
Andrew Fielden
Tona Grasa
Michael Gushulak
Katlyn Hicks
Kengo Ito
Caroline Jarvis
Seo-Yeun Kang
Hailey Kathler
Greg Roth
Bart Sarmazian
Bobbi-Dee Schultz
Tegan Thomas
Andy Tougas

Dialogue Editor

Joe Tetreau

Location Design

Joshua Gay
Aleks Prohaska

Offline Edit

Ryan Brassington

Online Edit

Ryan Smith (II)

Retake Director

Bryan Lou Britanico
Williams Magbanua

Animation Revisionist

Melyssa Denton
Michael Gushulak
Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin
Shaun Lewis
Rachel Stolberg

Director of Production

Sarah Wall

After Effects Artist

Jason Belyea

Director of Post Production

Martin Jefferson

Character Builds Supervisor

Joshua Tin

Character Builds

Olga Brio
Eric Chow
Korik Jones
Kristi Rose

Director of Development

Shaleen Sangha

Prop Color

Amanda Martin

Location Color

Angela An
Sam Bradley

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

5/11/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

5/12/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/4/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/12/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/13/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/29/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

10/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/28/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/2/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/15/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Todd Kauffman: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Thornton: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Watling: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Choom Lam: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thom McKenna: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William Bradford: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristen Dingman: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres Espinosa: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hye Yun Kim: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rory Neil: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erica Pitt: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kat Stenson: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Heather Wittich: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniella "Dany" Demysh: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Hu: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Salma Hussain: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave MacDougall: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Walsh: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Douglas Macklin: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Zachodniak: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dae Jung: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyu-Bum Lee: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Director of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven DeNure: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Kauffman: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Thornton: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Betts: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shayna Fine: Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Roberts: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justine Pulles: Additional Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Olga Brio: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Chow: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Korik Jones: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristi Rose: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melyssa Denton: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Gushulak: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaun Lewis: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rachel Stolberg: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Pichonsky: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juvie Amistoso: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Francisco "Isko" Cadalin: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joe Tetreau: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hamad Almuhairi: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brittany Brent: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Cowan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashley Crivea: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darcy Dureau: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Fielden: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tona Grasa: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Gushulak: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katlyn Hicks: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kengo Ito: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Caroline Jarvis: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo-Yeun Kang: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hailey Kathler: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Roth: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bart Sarmazian: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bobbi-Dee Schultz: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tegan Thomas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Tougas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaleen Sangha: Director of Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darren Donovan: Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Belyea: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Brassington: Offline Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Beatty: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Angela Belyea: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Bevacqua: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jennifer Dang-Trab: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mary Karaplis: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ayla Radies: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew "Matt" Sheppo: Production Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bryan Lou Britanico: Retake Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Williams Magbanua: Retake Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amir Azimi: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ella Culajevic: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kiersten Eagan: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Harrison: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashley Hasfal: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Hitchcox: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vanessa Kelly: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sharon E. Lauzon: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Lemky: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Monterrosa: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Muzyka: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nancy Tjokro: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sylvie You: Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Jefferson: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Eligh: Music Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meiro Stamm: Music Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott McCrorie: Supervising Sound Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Smith (II): Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Gay: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aleks Prohaska: Location Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Angela An: Location Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Bradley: Location Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amanda Martin: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amanda Martin: Prop Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Merle-Anne Ridley: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christos Katopodis: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Watling: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jennifer Jackson: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Mizzoni: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)