Flanders' Ladder
Studio: Gracie Films Release Date : May 20, 2018 Series: Simpsons
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

AKOM

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Homer Simpson
(Voice: Dan Castellaneta)
Marge Simpson
(Voice: Julie Kavner)


Broadcasters

Fox (Original broadcast network)

Contains Clips From:

Alone Again, Natura-Diddily

Television

The Simpsons (Season 29, Episode 21)

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Matthew Nastuk

Character Design

Peter Gomez
Matt Groening
Ken Hayashi Jr.
Dale Hendrickson
Eric S. Keyes
Kevin M. Newman
Ernesto Ochoa
Sam Simon
Andres "Tommy" Tejeda

Asst. Director

Debbie Mahan

Producer

Tom Gammill
Max Pross
Mike Scully
David Mirkin
Mike Reiss
Richard Raynis
Denise Sirkot
Richard Sakai

Executive Producer

Matt Selman
John Frink

Supervising Director

Mike B. Anderson

Storyboards

Norman P. Auble
Stephen Reis
Ralph Sosa

Creator

Matt Groening

Developed By

James L. Brooks
Matt Groening
Sam Simon

Writer

J. Stewart Burns

Co-Executive Producer

J. Stewart Burns
Michael Price
Bill Odenkirk
Joel H. (I) Cohen
Rob Lazebnik
Jeff Westbrook
Brian Kelley
Dan Vebber
Ryan Koh

Background Design

Lynna Blankenship
Daniel Chiu
Sean Coons
Jabu Henderson
TJ Kim
Jeffrey A. Mertz
Debbie Peterson
Steve Pilapil
Charles Ragins
Dean Scammahorn
Lance Wilder

Prop Designer

Darrel Bowen
John Krause
Kevin N. Moore
Jeff Weekley

Storyboard Revisions

John Achenbach
Luis Escobar
Jeremy Robinson

Consulting Producer

Megan Amram
Dan Castellaneta
Dan Greaney
Tim Long
Carolyn Omine
David Silverman

Lead Character Layout

Caroline Cruikshank
Lejon Douroux
Adam Dykstra
Mary Grace Orario-Natale
Nik ("Irene Arkin") Ranieri

Supervising Storyboard Director

Matthew Schofield

Additional Timing

Scott Brutz
Ray Claffey
Robert Ingram
Esther Lee
Cyndi Tang

Second Unit Director

Tim Bailey

Retake Director

Karen Carnegie Johnson

CG Artist

Kyle Jaynes

Lead Background Layout

Mike Pettengill

Lead Animation Timer

Sam Im

FX Layout

John Dillon
Al Holter
John MacFarlane
Brice Mallier

Animatic Layout

Davy Lauterbach
Grant Lee
Tom Madrid, Jr.
Matt Mantel

Animation Associate Producer

Peter Gave
Michael G. Mahan
Rebecca Totman

Lead CG Artist

Brent M. Bowen




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

5/4/2018

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic
  • Television info added by Toonatic

5/11/2018

  • Original Language added by Toonatic

5/22/2018

  • Credits added by Toonatic

5/23/2018

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon
  • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
  • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon

7/1/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

7/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

8/27/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

J. Stewart Burns: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Groening: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James L. Brooks: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Groening: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Simon: Developed By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Selman: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Frink: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

J. Stewart Burns: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Price: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bill Odenkirk: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joel H. (I) Cohen: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Lazebnik: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Westbrook: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brian Kelley: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Vebber: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Koh: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Megan Amram: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Castellaneta: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Greaney: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Long: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carolyn Omine: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Gammill: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Max Pross: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Scully: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Mirkin: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Reiss: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Silverman: Consulting Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike B. Anderson: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Raynis: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise Sirkot: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Sakai: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Nastuk: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Caroline Cruikshank: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lejon Douroux: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Dykstra: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mary Grace Orario-Natale: Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nik ("Irene Arkin") Ranieri : Lead Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Gomez: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Groening: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Hayashi Jr.: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dale Hendrickson: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric S. Keyes: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin M. Newman: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernesto Ochoa: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Simon: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres "Tommy" Tejeda: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norman P. Auble: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Reis: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ralph Sosa: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Achenbach: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luis Escobar: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Robinson: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Brutz: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray Claffey: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Ingram: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Esther Lee: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cyndi Tang: Additional Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Im: Lead Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darrel Bowen: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Krause: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin N. Moore: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Weekley: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Dillon: FX Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Al Holter: FX Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John MacFarlane: FX Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brice Mallier: FX Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Jaynes: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent M. Bowen: Lead CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Gave: Animation Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael G. Mahan: Animation Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rebecca Totman: Animation Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Schofield: Supervising Storyboard Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Mahan: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Carnegie Johnson: Retake Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Bailey: Second Unit Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Davy Lauterbach: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Grant Lee: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Madrid, Jr.: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Mantel: Animatic Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lynna Blankenship: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Chiu: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Coons: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jabu Henderson: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

TJ Kim: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeffrey A. Mertz: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Peterson: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Pilapil: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charles Ragins: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dean Scammahorn: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lance Wilder: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Pettengill: Lead Background Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)