Kid vs. Kat vs. Christmas
Studio: Studio B Productions Release Date : November 30, 2009 Series: Kid vs. Kat
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Feitong Cartoon Graphics Services / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Cooper "Coop" Burtonburger
(Voice: Erin Mathews)
Burt Burtonburger
(Voice: Trevor Devall)


Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Rob Boutilier
Josh Mepham
Greg Sullivan

Animator

Brent Bouchard
Holly Christie
Tony Cliff
Allan Cortez
Sean Covernton
Debbie Dixon
Robert Etchingham
Jenn Hagman
Matthew Herring
Jordan Krahn
Augusto Kapronczai
Chris Leinonen
May Wa Leng
Anthony Madani
Stephanie Mahoney
Tony Osman
Elard Puente
Kent Reimer
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Eduardo Soriano
Tim Stuby
Mike Vatcher
David "Dave" Woodgate
Daniel Yu
Jayron Zolfaghari

Music

Hal Beckett

Character Design

Steve Wolfhard
Sean Moore

Producer

Jamie Turner

Production Manager

Jennifer-Jo Barker
Cindy Obermiller

Executive Producer

Blair Peters
Chris Bartleman

Art Direction

Joshua Pong

Animation Director

Jesse Cote
Emmett Hall
James "Woottie" Wootton

Story Editor

Robert Pincombe
Shelley Hoffman

Storyboards

Kent Webb
Jocelan Thiessen

Creator

Rob Boutilier

Production Executive

Catherine Wai

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Recording Engineer

Adam McGhie

Writer

Shelley Hoffman
Robert Pincombe

Key Animator

Caroline Alarie
Tim Bennett
Brent Bouchard
Kristi Bradbury
Rick Capistrano
Emily Carrol
Wynne Chen
May Chow
Michael Darmanin
Debbie Dixon
Michael "Mike" Frenette
Chad "Chuck" Jones
Scott MacDonald
Norm MacLeod (II)
Tin Ma
Anthony Madani
Kent Reimer
James Richards
Daniel Rodrigues
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Dana Smith
Joshua Tin
Mike Vatcher
Travis Wall
Dave Wong
Allen Wu

Executive in Charge of Production

Marc Buhaj
Daniel Wineman

Prop Designer

Chris Roberts

Storyboard Revisions

Sabrina Alberghetti
Dennis Crawford
Sherann Johnson
Lih Liau
Sherwin Macario
David "Dave" Mah
Mike Myhre
Simon Piniel
Sam To
Nicole Wang
John Young

Layout Supervisor

Norman Kritsch
Vince Orcullo
Pamboy Meneses
Ricardo "Ricky" Yoingco

Background Supervisor

Hubert Vitug

Storyboard Supervisor

Jason "Jay" Horychun

Post Production Supervisor

Jennifer Korba-Gill

Animatic Editor

Ryan Vaugh

Script Coordinator

Melody Chew

Design Coordinator

Matthew Lyons

Online Edit

Mark Kuehnel

Animation Revisionist

Tony Acworth
Peter Bromley
Joel Dickie
Hamid Gholamipour
Matthew Herring
Ben Hu
Leo Ito
Sebastian Lee
Denny Lu
Graeme MacDonald
Chris Muzyka
Simon Piniel
Geoff Rintoul
Jesse Schilperoort
Kat Stenson
Cameron "Cam" Strudwick
Holly Giesbrecht
Tzanko Tchangov
Monika Tratch
Louis-Etienne Vallee

Storyboard Coordinator

Russell Case

After Effects Artist

Michelle Clement

Key Animation Supervisor

Kevin Long
Jeremy Tin

Technical Support

Jarret Bradley
Liam Hogan
Basil McDonnell
Zorion Terrell

Prop Color

Mindy Ulmer

Location Color

Geoff Manson

Head of Production

Kirsten Newlands

Builds Supervisor

Edwin Poon

Builders

Ian Bartolo
Eric Chow
Mark Robinson
Stephanie Thiessen

Director of Business and Legal Affairs

Jeffery E. Wittmann




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

4/8/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/9/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

4/11/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/19/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

7/30/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

8/4/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/27/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/29/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/18/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Rob Boutilier: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Webb: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jocelan Thiessen: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shelley Hoffman: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Pincombe: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Blair Peters: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Bartleman: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Catherine Wai: Production Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michelle Clement: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Cote: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emmett Hall: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James "Woottie" Wootton: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Pong: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Vaugh: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason "Jay" Horychun: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hal Beckett: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jamie Turner: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Boutilier: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Josh Mepham: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Sullivan: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marc Buhaj: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Wineman: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Roberts: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norman Kritsch: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vince Orcullo: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sabrina Alberghetti: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Crawford: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherann Johnson: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lih Liau: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherwin Macario: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" Mah: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Myhre: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Piniel: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam To: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicole Wang: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Young: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Long: Key Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Tin: Key Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Holly Christie: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Cliff: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allan Cortez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Covernton: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Dixon: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Etchingham: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jenn Hagman: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Herring: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan Krahn: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Augusto Kapronczai: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Leinonen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May Wa Leng: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anthony Madani: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Mahoney: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Osman: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elard Puente: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Reimer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eduardo Soriano: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Stuby: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Vatcher: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" Woodgate: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Yu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jayron Zolfaghari: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Acworth: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Bromley: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joel Dickie: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hamid Gholamipour: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Herring: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Hu: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leo Ito: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sebastian Lee: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denny Lu: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Muzyka: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Piniel: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geoff Rintoul: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Schilperoort: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kat Stenson: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cameron "Cam" Strudwick: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Holly Giesbrecht: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tzanko Tchangov: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monika Tratch: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Louis-Etienne Vallee: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geoff Manson: Location Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Wolfhard: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Moore: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Pincombe: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shelley Hoffman: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Lyons: Design Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mindy Ulmer: Prop Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Caroline Alarie: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Bennett: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristi Bradbury: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Capistrano: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emily Carrol: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wynne Chen: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

May Chow: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Darmanin: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Debbie Dixon: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Frenette: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chad "Chuck" Jones: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott MacDonald: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norm MacLeod (II): Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tin Ma: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anthony Madani: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Reimer: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Richards: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Rodrigues: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dana Smith: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Vatcher: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Travis Wall: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Wong: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allen Wu: Key Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edwin Poon: Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hubert Vitug: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Head of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Russell Case: Storyboard Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ian Bartolo: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Chow: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Robinson: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Thiessen: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pamboy Meneses: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ricardo "Ricky" Yoingco: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Kuehnel: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jarret Bradley: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Liam Hogan: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Basil McDonnell: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: Technical Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jennifer-Jo Barker: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cindy Obermiller: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeffery E. Wittmann: Director of Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melody Chew: Script Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jennifer Korba-Gill: Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)