The Good, the Bad and the UD
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : June 9, 2017 Series: Chuck's Choice
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Top Draw Animation Inc. / Cartoon Conrad

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Chuck McFarlane
(Voice: Sabrina Pitre)
Misha
(Voice: Kira Tozer)
UD (U-Decide 3000)
(Voice: Ryan Beil)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Rob Boutilier
Jon Izen

Animator

Carmela Bataoil
Allan Tirso Facundo
Isabelle Flores
Guenevere Gomendoza
Vic Lucena
Margarette Anne Magtoto
Michael Niervez
Carmine Ortegoza
Edgar Plantilla
Diego Bernardo Rivera
Elan Trabuoon
Hannah Kesia Villanueva

Music

Mike Shields

Character Design

Simon Edwards
Ranjit Gill
Dennis Miller

Asst. Director

Timothy Packford

Producer

James Brown (II)

Executive Producer

Steven DeNure
Ken Faier
Kervin Faria
Asaph Fipke
Kirsten Newlands

Art Direction

Phil Caesar

Production Supervisor

Lesley Crawford

Color

Alex Jones
Amy Kuyper
Ridd Sorensen
Mindy Ulmer

Animation Director

Brent Bouchard
Tzanko Tchangov

Production Coordinator

Emily Davidson
Ben Frey
Kata Varga

Storyboards

Jason "Jay" Horychun
Kent Webb
Christine Cunningham
Colleen Lofstrom

Supervising Producer

Sarah Wall

Animation Supervisor

Juvie Amistoso

Creator

Kervin Faria

Sound Editing

Todd Araki
Jason Fredrickson

Voice Director

James Corrigall

Recording Engineer

Adam McGhie

Writer

Craig Martin

Background Design

Joshua Gay

Prop Designer

Dennis Miller

Storyboard Revisions

Colleen Lofstrom

Background Color

Addison Bell
Eric Emard
Ranjit Gill
Geoff Manson

Executive Story Editor

Craig Martin

Layout Supervisor

Matthew Barry
Ranjit Gill
Tin Ma
Stephanie Mahoney
Krista-Marie Porter

Creative Producer

Logan McPherson

Background Supervisor

Edna Vitug

Storyboard Supervisor

Christine Cunningham

Key Layouts

Tim Barton
Tim Bennett
Karla Cervantes
Alex Cruikshank
Michael Gushulak
Seo-Yeun Kang
Daniel MacGregor
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Morgan Shandro
Kat Stenson

Animatic Editor

Orion McCaw

Layout Artist

Derek Michael Evert Anderson
Jamie Anderson
Marie Beaudoin
Eric Cheung
Edward Coughlan
Melyssa Denton
Dan Dinnendahl
Kyle Doherty
Adrienne Drozdowski
Stephanie Gauntlett
Lillian Kennard
Annie Martic
Andres Miranda
EB Moon
Ana Norambuena
Andrew Poole
Jen Regan
Afshin Sabouki
Katelyn Stetson
Andy Tougas
Dominik Voser
Tim Wu

Character Cleanup

Laura DePascale
Allison Koch
Greg McConnell
Jouchelle Miranda
Matt Mozgiel
Ana-Marija Svarc

Dialogue Editor

Christine Church

Offline Edit

Orion McCaw

Online Edit

Michael Hillmer

Character Rotations

Laura DePascale
Allison Koch
Greg McConnell
Jouchelle Miranda
Matt Mozgiel
Ana-Marija Svarc

Animation Revisionist

Brenton Barker
Edgar Bridwell
Graeme MacDonald
Chris Savage
Nicole Standard
Barrett Wells

Director of Production

Kimberly Small

After Effects Artist

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay
Jesse Willson
Daniel Zweircan

Director of Post Production

Martin Jefferson

Character Builds Supervisor

Joshua Tin

Animatic Slugger

Paolo Kalalo

Character Builds

Stephen Good
HyunJung Kim
Kristi Rose
Monika Tratch

Layout Manager

Levy S. Vergara

Vice President of Kids Development

Stephanie Betts

Director of Production Finance

Lisa Broadfoot

Director of Development

Shaleen Sangha

Senior Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Creative Executive

Shayna Fine

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell

Music Mixer

Russell Broom

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

3/19/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz

3/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/21/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/22/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/17/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/14/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/13/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

12/14/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/22/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Kervin Faria: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason "Jay" Horychun: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Boutilier: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Izen: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Webb: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Cunningham: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven DeNure: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Faier: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kervin Faria: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Asaph Fipke: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Logan McPherson: Creative Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Corrigall: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Shields: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Phil Caesar: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Miller: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Miller: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Gay: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tzanko Tchangov: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brenton Barker: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edgar Bridwell: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Savage: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicole Standard: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barrett Wells: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Willson: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Zweircan: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Cunningham: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Orion McCaw: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paolo Kalalo: Animatic Slugger
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juvie Amistoso: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam McGhie: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Church: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Barton: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Barry: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tin Ma: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Krista-Marie Porter: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Bennett: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Cervantes: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Cruikshank: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Gushulak: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo-Yeun Kang: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel MacGregor: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgan Shandro: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kat Stenson: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Derek Michael Evert Anderson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jamie Anderson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marie Beaudoin: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Cheung: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edward Coughlan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melyssa Denton: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Dinnendahl: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Doherty: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrienne Drozdowski: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Gauntlett: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lillian Kennard: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Annie Martic: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres Miranda: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

EB Moon: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ana Norambuena: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Poole: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jen Regan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Afshin Sabouki: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katelyn Stetson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Tougas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Wu: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lesley Crawford: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emily Davidson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Frey: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kata Varga: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carmela Bataoil: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allan Tirso Facundo: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Isabelle Flores: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Guenevere Gomendoza: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vic Lucena: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Margarette Anne Magtoto: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Niervez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carmine Ortegoza: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edgar Plantilla: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Diego Bernardo Rivera: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elan Trabuoon: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hannah Kesia Villanueva: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Levy S. Vergara: Layout Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Jones: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amy Kuyper: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ridd Sorensen: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mindy Ulmer: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Timothy Packford: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Brown (II): Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Russell Broom: Music Mixer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Addison Bell: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Emard: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geoff Manson: Background Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Good: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

HyunJung Kim: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristi Rose: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monika Tratch: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Hillmer: Online Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Orion McCaw: Offline Edit
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edna Vitug: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Araki: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Fredrickson: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaleen Sangha: Director of Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Betts: Vice President of Kids Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shayna Fine: Creative Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly Small: Director of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Senior Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Laura DePascale: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allison Koch: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg McConnell: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jouchelle Miranda: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Mozgiel: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ana-Marija Svarc: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Laura DePascale: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allison Koch: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg McConnell: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jouchelle Miranda: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Mozgiel: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ana-Marija Svarc: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Jefferson: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lisa Broadfoot: Director of Production Finance
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)