No Sleep Till
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : May 21, 2017 Series: Chuck's Choice
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Chuck McFarlane
(Voice: Sabrina Pitre)
Misha
(Voice: Kira Tozer)
UD (U-Decide 3000)
(Voice: Ryan Beil)


Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Jon Izen
Rob Boutilier

Music

Hal Beckett

Character Design

Simon Edwards
Sean Moore
Ranjit Gill

Executive Producer

Steven DeNure
Ken Faier
Kervin Faria
Asaph Fipke
Kirsten Newlands

Animation Director

Brent Bouchard
Tzanko Tchangov

Storyboards

Jamie LeClaire
Cat Tang
Jen Davreux

Supervising Producer

Sarah Wall

Animation Supervisor

Juvie Amistoso

Creator

Kervin Faria

Writer

Andrew Harrison

Storyboard Revisions

Colleen Lofstrom

Executive Story Editor

Craig Martin

Layout Supervisor

Matthew Barry
Tin Ma
Stephanie Mahoney

Creative Producer

Logan McPherson

Storyboard Supervisor

Christine Cunningham

Animation Revisionist

Brenton Barker
Graeme MacDonald
Chris Savage
Barrett Wells

After Effects Artist

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay
Daniel Zweircan

Layout Manager

Levy S. Vergara




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

3/19/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz

3/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/22/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

4/17/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/20/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/30/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/21/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/14/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Kervin Faria: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jamie LeClaire: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cat Tang: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jen Davreux: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Harrison: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Izen: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Boutilier: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tzanko Tchangov: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Zweircan: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hal Beckett: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Barry: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tin Ma: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brenton Barker: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graeme MacDonald: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Savage: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barrett Wells: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Martin: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven DeNure: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Faier: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kervin Faria: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Asaph Fipke: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juvie Amistoso: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Logan McPherson: Creative Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Moore: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Cunningham: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Levy S. Vergara: Layout Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)