Noobs vs. the Earth-sterminator!
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : August 4, 2016 Series: Supernoobs
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Tyler
(Voice: Matt Hill)
Shope
(Voice: Tabitha St. Germain)
Kevin (II)
(Voice: Richard Ian Cox)
Roach
(Voice: Lee William Tockar)
Memnock
(Voice: Bill Mondy)
Zenblock
(Voice: Michael Adamthwaite)

Television

Supernoobs (Season 1, Episode 16)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Tim Stuby

Character Design

Simon Edwards

Effects Animation

Andres Espinosa
Greg Roth

Producer

Elana Adair

Production Manager

Iuliana Constantinescu
Matthew Lyons

Art Direction

Garnet Syberg-Olsen

Color

Justine Pulles
Micaela Wong

Animation Director

Thom McKenna
Bryan Lou Britanico
Jose Romar S. Escolastico
Dennis Fuentes

Storyboards

Jeff Bittle

Supervising Producer

Sarah Wall

Music Editor

Michael "Mike" Mancuso

Background Painting

Stacey Chomiak

Creator

Scott Fellows

Sound Editing

Todd Araki
Jason Fredrickson
Roger Monk

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Recording Engineer

Wes Swales

Writer

Keith Wagner

Background Design

Francois Belair
Rod Filbrandt

Prop Designer

Nicola Catena
Simon Edwards
Chris Roberts
Kevin Schmit

Layout Supervisor

Nathan Affolter
Levy S. Vergara

Background Supervisor

Edna Vitug

Storyboard Supervisor

Timothy Packford

Key Layouts

Greg Harron
Seo-Yeun Kang
Hye Yun Kim
Andrew Poole
Monika Tratch
Wataru Uno

Animatic Editor

Tanner Adams

Layout Artist

Adrienne Drozdowski
Katlyn Hicks
Naomi Kawabata
Jen Regan
Colleen Thomas

Character Cleanup

Nicola Catena
Nima Gholamipour
Miang Tassniyom

Layout Coordinator

Samantha Ramphal

Design Coordinator

Samantha Ramphal

Character Rotations

Nicola Catena
Nima Gholamipour
Miang Tassniyom

Animation Revisionist

Brenton Barker
Tammy Dubinsky
Hamid Gholamipour
Helene "Ash" Kohari
Tomoko Kouchiyama
Deanna Lanier
Jason Moffat
Rachel Stolberg
Jessica Yang

Storyboard Coordinator

Iuliana Constantinescu

After Effects Artist

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay

Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Character Builds Supervisor

Joshua Tin

Camera Operator

Jon Affolter

Director of Development

Shaleen Sangha

Creative Executive

Shayna Fine

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/21/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz

1/22/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/23/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz

1/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/27/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

5/12/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

8/29/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/2/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Television info added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Scott Fellows: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Garnet Syberg-Olsen: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Bittle: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keith Wagner: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Stuby: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nathan Affolter: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Thom McKenna: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Timothy Packford: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Francois Belair: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rod Filbrandt: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicola Catena: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nima Gholamipour: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Miang Tassniyom: Character Rotations
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicola Catena: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nima Gholamipour: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Miang Tassniyom: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacey Chomiak: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brenton Barker: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hamid Gholamipour: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Helene "Ash" Kohari: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tomoko Kouchiyama: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Deanna Lanier: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Moffat: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rachel Stolberg: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Yang: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Ramphal: Design Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Ramphal: Layout Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edna Vitug: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Araki: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Fredrickson: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roger Monk: Sound Editing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Mancuso: Music Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justine Pulles: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Micaela Wong: Color
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres Espinosa: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Roth: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tanner Adams: Animatic Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Levy S. Vergara: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shayna Fine: Creative Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaleen Sangha: Director of Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nicola Catena: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Roberts: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Schmit: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wes Swales: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Affolter: Camera Operator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elana Adair: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Harron: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo-Yeun Kang: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hye Yun Kim: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Poole: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monika Tratch: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wataru Uno: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrienne Drozdowski: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katlyn Hicks: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Naomi Kawabata: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jen Regan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Thomas: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iuliana Constantinescu: Storyboard Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iuliana Constantinescu: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Lyons: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bryan Lou Britanico: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Romar S. Escolastico: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Fuentes: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)