Noobot vs. Venabot
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : December 28, 2015 Series: Supernoobs
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Tyler
(Voice: Matt Hill)
Shope
(Voice: Tabitha St. Germain)
Kevin (II)
(Voice: Richard Ian Cox)
Roach
(Voice: Lee William Tockar)
Count Venamus
(Voice: Trevor Devall)
Memnock
(Voice: Bill Mondy)
Zenblock
(Voice: Michael Adamthwaite)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/21/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

1/22/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/23/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz

1/24/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/27/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

3/25/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/6/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Lazar Saric: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Fellows: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jen Davreux: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Stuby: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Garnet Syberg-Olsen: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Edwards: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rod Filbrandt: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ranjit Gill: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Savage: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arturo Baccio: 3D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shruti Janu: 3D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

André Léger: 3D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel MacGregor: 3D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arron Robinson: 3D Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Timothy Packford: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kaylea Chard: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Whiteley: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Affolter: Camera Operator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Capistrano: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric Cheung: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Cruikshank: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Afshin Sabouki: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katelyn Stetson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iuliana Constantinescu: Storyboard Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Lyons: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iuliana Constantinescu: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacey Chomiak: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Gushulak: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Harron: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo-Yeun Kang: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monika Tratch: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Heather Wittich: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy Dubinsky: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hamid Gholamipour: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Helene "Ash" Kohari: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tomoko Kouchiyama: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rachel Stolberg: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Yang: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)