The Good, the Bad, and the Tigre
Studio: Mexopolis Release Date : January 25, 2008 Series: El Tigre
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Nickelodeon / Boulder Media Ltd.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Manny Rivera (El Tigre)
(Voice: Alanna Ubach)

Broadcasters

Nickelodeon (Original broadcast network)

Television

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera (Season 1, Episode 17)

Video Information

DVD

United States

El Tigre: The Adventures of Manny Rivera - Season 1

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 4 : 3 (Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (NTSC)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Dave Thomas

Animator

Laura Chirico
Eoghan Dalton
Diarmuid Donohoe
Tim Dowling
Robert Etchingham
Mark Flood
Tom Gray
Roger Grogan
Simon Kelleghan
Adam Kelly
Richard Kelly
Stephen McGann
Mick O'Sullivan
Donata Pellizzari
Sue Pendred
Peter Slattery
Allan White
Matt Gadbois
Aaron James Horvath
Rob Lilly
Pamela Palma

Technical Direction

Roman Laney

Story

Jorge R. Gutierrez
Scott Kreamer

Music

Shawn Patterson

Character Design

Sandra Equihua
Jorge R. Gutierrez
Steve Lambe

Executive Producer

Jorge R. Gutierrez
Sandra Equihua

Art Direction

Roman Laney

Production Coordinator

Mathias "Matt" Dougherty
Kellie Smith

Production Design

Jorge R. Gutierrez

Story Editor

Doug Langdale

Storyboards

Luke Cormican
Fred Gonzales

Supervising Producer

Dave Thomas

Character Layout

Fred Osmond

Supervising Animator

Gillian Comerford
Monica Kennedy
Paul O'Flanagan
Jaime Teehan

Production Assistant

Brandy E. Schull

Creator

Jorge R. Gutierrez
Sandra Equihua

Voice Director

Andrea Romano

Recording Engineer

Justin Brinsfield

Writer

Scott Kreamer

Background Design

Gerald de Jesus
Joseph Holt
Roman Laney
Kyle Neswald
Katrien Verbiest

Prop Designer

Gerald de Jesus
Joseph Holt
Roman Laney
Kyle Neswald
Katrien Verbiest

Storyboard Revisions

Ray Morelli
Katie Rice

Line Producer

Tim Yoon

Character Color Styling

Sandra Equihua
Jorge R. Gutierrez
Steve Lambe

Background Color Stylist

Gerald de Jesus
Roman Laney

Background Supervisor

David "Dave" O'Sullivan
Fran Johnston

Background Artist

Paco Sordo Artaraz
Carole Fannon
Yvonne Hennessy
Stephen O'Connor
Grainne Quinlan
Wang Zhou

Post Production Supervisor

Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado")

Assistant Director

Gabriel Bo "Gabe" Swarr

Final Checker

Kathy Gilmore

CG Supervisor

Ernest Chan

Post Production Coordinator

Alissa Kueker
Myra Lopez

CG Animator

Christian "Chris" Evans
Kenneth Janeski

Post Production Assistant

Elizabeth Dee Edwards
Kali Eve Jacobs

Casting Assistant

Lorena Gallego

Director of Post Production

Jason Stiff

Telecine Colorist

Greg Kibler

Additional Post Production

Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman
Christian "Chris" Evans
Chris "C.J." Kinyon
Jon "J.F." Kinyon
Amy K. Wu Casler

Unit Producer

Peter Lewis
Anne Tweedy

CG Post Production Assistant

Jared Kuvent

Additional Specialty Poses

Steve Lambe
Katie Rice
Gabriel Bo "Gabe" Swarr

Character Inker

Stella Lee
Su Moon

Background Ink & Paint

Jeremiah Alcorn
Denise "Dee" Chavez
Su Moon

Storyboard Slugging

Gary Conrad

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

10/9/2017

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Television info added by EmiozunaToonz

10/10/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/17/2018

  • Credits added by Toonatic
  • Characters added by Toonatic

4/29/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/12/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/29/2018

  • Home video info added by TibbyH

7/26/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/17/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/8/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Shawn Patterson: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Kreamer: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Scott Kreamer: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Doug Langdale: Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Production Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luke Cormican: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fred Gonzales: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Thomas: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra Equihua: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra Equihua: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Thomas: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Yoon: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Technical Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gabriel Bo "Gabe" Swarr: Assistant Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mathias "Matt" Dougherty: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kellie Smith: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brandy E. Schull: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra Equihua: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Lambe: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra Equihua: Character Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jorge R. Gutierrez: Character Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Lambe: Character Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fred Osmond: Character Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray Morelli: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katie Rice: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerald de Jesus: Background Color Stylist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Background Color Stylist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kathy Gilmore: Final Checker
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrea Romano: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Stiff: Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Kibler: Telecine Colorist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gillian Comerford: Supervising Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Monica Kennedy: Supervising Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul O'Flanagan: Supervising Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jaime Teehan: Supervising Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Laura Chirico: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eoghan Dalton: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Diarmuid Donohoe: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Dowling: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Etchingham: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Flood: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Gray: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roger Grogan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Simon Kelleghan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Kelly: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Kelly: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen McGann: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mick O'Sullivan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Donata Pellizzari: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sue Pendred: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Slattery: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allan White: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Gadbois: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aaron James Horvath: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rob Lilly: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pamela Palma: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado"): Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alissa Kueker: Post Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Myra Lopez: Post Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Elizabeth Dee Edwards: Post Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kali Eve Jacobs: Post Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Peter Lewis: Unit Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anne Tweedy: Unit Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jared Kuvent: CG Post Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christian "Chris" Evans: CG Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kenneth Janeski: CG Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ernest Chan: CG Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Lambe: Additional Specialty Poses
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katie Rice: Additional Specialty Poses
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gabriel Bo "Gabe" Swarr: Additional Specialty Poses
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stella Lee: Character Inker
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Su Moon: Character Inker
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremiah Alcorn: Background Ink & Paint
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise "Dee" Chavez: Background Ink & Paint
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Su Moon: Background Ink & Paint
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerald de Jesus: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph Holt: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Neswald: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katrien Verbiest: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gerald de Jesus: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph Holt: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Roman Laney: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kyle Neswald: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katrien Verbiest: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary Conrad: Storyboard Slugging
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christian "Chris" Evans: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris "C.J." Kinyon: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon "J.F." Kinyon: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amy K. Wu Casler: Additional Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David "Dave" O'Sullivan: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fran Johnston: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paco Sordo Artaraz: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carole Fannon: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Yvonne Hennessy: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen O'Connor: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Grainne Quinlan: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wang Zhou: Background Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorena Gallego: Casting Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Brinsfield: Recording Engineer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)