A Thuper Hero Thtory
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Titmouse Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Oh
(Voice: Mark Whitten)
Gratuity "Tip" Tucci
(Voice: Rachel Crow)
Lucy Tucci
(Voice: Ana Ortiz)


Broadcasters

Netflix (Original broadcast network)

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Animator

Jen Adams
Alex Ansell
Sarah Baker
Andre Barnwell
Anamika Baruah
Morgane Billault
Wesley Boone
Eduardo Cassian
Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe
Michael Chan
Hyunah Choi
Leah Clementson
Sean Covernton
Andrea Cristini
Jordan L. Cullen
Anne-Marie Cyr
David Martins DaSilva
Melissa Delamar
Leonardo DeLuzio
Josh Dresner
Patrick Dufresne
Darcy Dureau
Lindsay Eagleson
Anthony Edurese
Andres Espinosa
Holly Giesbrecht
Jessica Goguen
Lana Golin
Dani Gosselin
Emily Gossman
John Guy
Jeremy Hopkins
Irene Huang
Nana El Husseini
Michelle Ikemoto
Tanner Illich
Kengo Ito
Denisse Jimenez
Ashley Jin-Kim
Korik Jones
Mitchel Kennedy
Alex King
Richard Kosnar
Choom Lam
Tim Larade
Cassandra Lau
Irene Lee
Nick Leong
Louise Leung
Dennis Levesque
Ben Ling
Julia Liu
Kristian Lowe
Betty Lu
Greydon Luterbach
Ben Meindhart
Danny Men
Tommy Levi Morenos
Denis Moric
Janell Natekar
James Nguyen
Bel Oh
Carlos Ortega
Biancca Ozawa
Esther Park
Alexandre Pelletier
Margaret Perrie
Braden Poirier
Leah Reddington
Douglas Rogerio
Nikko Ronsayro
Paul Sarrazin
Kelsey Sharpe
Luke Smith
Richard Talmey
Miang Tassniyom
Adrian Trujillo
Stephen Wedel
Keith Wilson
Karen Wood
Lisa Yan
Aya Yoshioka
Leira Zamfirescu

Story

Lindsay Kerns
Morgan J. Steele

Music

Alex Geringas

Character Design

Virginia Hawes
Martin Wittig

Production Manager

Adam Fink

Executive Producer

Ryan Crego

Art Direction

Samantha Kallis

Supervising Director

Greg Miller

Production Coordinator

Zachary Joel Johnson
Ariel Chao
Laura Partington
Adam Wilson

Storyboards

Ben Bury
Dakota McFadzean

Supervising Producer

Breehn Burns
Blake Lemons
Ben Kalina

Production Assistant

Brandon Chau
Crystal LaFrance

Animation Supervisor

Ryan MacNeil
Alexandre Pelletier
Andrew Wilson

Background Painting

Jisoo Kim
Connie Jaio Wong
Heather Arm
Qing Han
Bronwyn Jackson
Danielle Law
Cale Morin
Chinatsu Oyama
Angela Pan
Bonni Reid

Voice Director

Sam Riegel

Executive in Charge of Production

Gregg Goldin

Storyboard Director

Jeremy Bernstein
Jim Mortensen

Developed For Television By

Ryan Crego
Mark "Thurop" Van Orman

Co-Executive Producer

Todd Garfield

Background Design

Denise "Dee" Chavez
Lauren Duda
Chris Tsirgiotis
Craig Arndt
Michael Harrison
Paige Irvine
Hong Suk Kim
Ryounggyo Lee
Jasmine Li
Ben Szabo
Stefan Tosheff

Prop Designer

Erin Althea

Storyboard Revisions

Lorraine Howard
Jessica Marshall

Line Producer

Sean Patrick Rielly

Additional Storyboards

Keith Pakiz
Ashley Tahilan

Background Supervisor

Patrick O'Connor

Storyboard Supervisor

Nick Bachman

Design Supervisor

Damien Labonte
Jose Luis Osorio

Post Production Supervisor

Noelle Fuoco

Character Cleanup

Erik Elizarrez

Script Coordinator

Morgan J. Steele

Visual Development Artist

Amanda Turnage

Digital Animator

Florie Duhau
Chris Gottron
D.R. Greenlaw
Hilda Karadsheh

Digital Compositor

Jordan Barnes-Crouse
Jonathan Bierman
Adam Bull
Jiani Cao
Kevin Dela Cruz
Maureine Good
Karla Monterrosa
Eddie Moreno
Charlie Richards
Justin Snell
Janet Somerville
Candice Weber
Cai Yadav

Rigging Supervisor

Adam Dalley

Builds Supervisor

Adam Dalley

Builders

Lydia Asselstine
Olga Brio
Andrea Carroll
Vivian "Viv" Hui
Biram Cheikh Kasse
Travis Wall
Jessica Yang




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

8/31/2017

  • New title added by Josue_Duperon
  • Series added by Josue_Duperon
  • Color type added by Josue_Duperon
  • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
  • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon
  • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon

8/31/2017

  • New title added by Josue_Duperon

9/4/2017

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon
  • Characters added by Josue_Duperon

1/18/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/7/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/8/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/13/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

2/20/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/19/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/6/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

8/2/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Ryan Crego: Developed For Television By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark "Thurop" Van Orman: Developed For Television By
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Geringas: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gregg Goldin: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Crego: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Breehn Burns: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Blake Lemons: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Todd Garfield: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Patrick Rielly: Line Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lindsay Kerns: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgan J. Steele: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Bernstein: Storyboard Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Mortensen: Storyboard Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Bury: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dakota McFadzean: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greg Miller: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgan J. Steele: Script Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Riegel: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Kallis: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Virginia Hawes: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Wittig: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick O'Connor: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denise "Dee" Chavez: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lauren Duda: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Tsirgiotis: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erin Althea: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erik Elizarrez: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jisoo Kim: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Connie Jaio Wong: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amanda Turnage: Visual Development Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Bachman: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keith Pakiz: Additional Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashley Tahilan: Additional Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorraine Howard: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Marshall: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Dalley: Rigging Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Dalley: Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Damien Labonte: Design Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jose Luis Osorio: Design Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Craig Arndt: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Harrison: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paige Irvine: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hong Suk Kim: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryounggyo Lee: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jasmine Li: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Szabo: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stefan Tosheff: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lydia Asselstine: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Olga Brio: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrea Carroll: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vivian "Viv" Hui: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Biram Cheikh Kasse: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Travis Wall: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Yang: Builders
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Florie Duhau: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Gottron: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

D.R. Greenlaw: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hilda Karadsheh: Digital Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan Barnes-Crouse: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonathan Bierman: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Bull: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jiani Cao: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Dela Cruz: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maureine Good: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karla Monterrosa: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eddie Moreno: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charlie Richards: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Snell: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Janet Somerville: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Candice Weber: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cai Yadav: Digital Compositor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Kalina: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Heather Arm: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Qing Han: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bronwyn Jackson: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Danielle Law: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cale Morin: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chinatsu Oyama: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Angela Pan: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonni Reid: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zachary Joel Johnson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jen Adams: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Ansell: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Baker: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andre Barnwell: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anamika Baruah: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgane Billault: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wesley Boone: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eduardo Cassian: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Chan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hyunah Choi: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leah Clementson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Covernton: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrea Cristini: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jordan L. Cullen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anne-Marie Cyr: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Martins DaSilva: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melissa Delamar: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leonardo DeLuzio: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Josh Dresner: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Dufresne: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Darcy Dureau: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lindsay Eagleson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anthony Edurese: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andres Espinosa: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Holly Giesbrecht: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Goguen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lana Golin: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dani Gosselin: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Emily Gossman: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Guy: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Hopkins: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irene Huang: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nana El Husseini: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michelle Ikemoto: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tanner Illich: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kengo Ito: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denisse Jimenez: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashley Jin-Kim: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Korik Jones: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mitchel Kennedy: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex King: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Kosnar: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Choom Lam: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tim Larade: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cassandra Lau: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irene Lee: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Leong: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Louise Leung: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dennis Levesque: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Ling: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julia Liu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kristian Lowe: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Betty Lu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Greydon Luterbach: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Meindhart: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Danny Men: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tommy Levi Morenos: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Denis Moric: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Janell Natekar: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Nguyen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bel Oh: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlos Ortega: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Biancca Ozawa: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Esther Park: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexandre Pelletier: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Margaret Perrie: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Braden Poirier: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leah Reddington: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Douglas Rogerio: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nikko Ronsayro: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Sarrazin: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kelsey Sharpe: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luke Smith: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Talmey: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Miang Tassniyom: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adrian Trujillo: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephen Wedel: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keith Wilson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Wood: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lisa Yan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aya Yoshioka: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leira Zamfirescu: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brandon Chau: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Crystal LaFrance: Production Assistant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Fink: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ariel Chao: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Laura Partington: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Wilson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan MacNeil: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexandre Pelletier: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Wilson: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Noelle Fuoco: Post Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)