Guilt Tripping
Studio: Hasbro Studios Release Date : January 16, 2016 Series: Littlest Pet Shop
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

DHX Media Ltd. / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Blythe Baxter
(Voice: Asheligh Adele Ball)
Youngmee Song
(Voice: Shannon Chan-Kent)
Sue Patterson
(Voice: Kira Tozer)


Television

Littlest Pet Shop (Season 4, Episode 12)

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Steven Garcia

Character Design

Amy Yuxin He

Producer

Lesley Jenner

Production Manager

Zoe Borroz

Executive Producer

Julie McNally-Cahill
Timothy "Tim" Cahill
Stephen Davis
Kirsten Newlands

Art Direction

Garnet Syberg-Olsen

Color

Stacey Chomiak
Justine Pulles

Animation Director

Sebastian Lee
Mike Tse
Juvie Amistoso

Supervising Director

Joel Dickie

Production Coordinator

Heath Affolter
Jacquelyn Roth
Kimberley Wells

Storyboards

Jocelan Thiessen
Nicole Wang

Lyrics

Adam Beechen
Daniel Ingram

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Writer

Adam Beechen

Prop Designer

Chris Roberts

Storyboard Revisions

Bob Baxter
Chris Johnston
Danielle Leger
David Nguyen
Cynthia Yao

Layout Supervisor

Lawrence Chung
Graeme MacDonald
Paul Sarrazin
Chito Bernardo

Background Supervisor

Abigail Bailing

Clean-Up

Ian Bartolo

Key Layouts

Dan Dinnendahl
Dennis Levesque
Rose Luo
Bart Sarmazian

Assistant Director

Mike Myhre

Animatic Editor

Shannon Archibald

Layout Artist

Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe
Sarah Begg
Chelsey Bueckert
Karla Cervantes
Christian Dominguez
Anthony Edurese
Anna "Ace" Edwards
Chiara Ferrari
Stephanie Gauntlett
Jaime Giraldo
Mari Kidder
Richard Kosnar
Dan Laszlo
Jasmine Li
Haley Merlot
Margaret Perrie
Krista-Marie Porter
Kyle Pritchard
Bo Hee Seong
Mara Soriano
Emily Strasser
Kaitlin Sutherland
Daphne Yue
Kunli Zhan

Location Design

Rod Filbrandt

Offline Edit

Lori Zei

Retake Director

Crispin Castro
Avito Ruina

Character Rotations

Channel MacMaster

Animation Revisionist

Jade LaFlamme
Shaun Lewis
Ceara Menard
Jeremy Mess
Niina Teto

Director of Production

Sarah Wall

After Effects Artist

Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers
Michelle Clement

Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Character Builds

Daniel Best
Mark Dallas
Lindsay Eagleson
Jouchelle Miranda
Tom Wysom

Technical Support

Danyul Carmichael
Balroop Johal
Kevin Kwok
Mark Lin

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

8/23/2017

  • New title added by eutychus
  • Series added by eutychus

8/24/2017

    9/18/2017

    • Credits added by Toonatic
    • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
    • Print format added by Toonatic

    9/19/2017

    • Television info added by eutychus

    12/2/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/18/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/22/2017

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/19/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/23/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/10/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/18/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/19/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/25/2018

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/1/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    10/7/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Julie McNally-Cahill: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Timothy "Tim" Cahill: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Beechen: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joel Dickie: Supervising Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lesley Jenner: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Myhre: Assistant Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jocelan Thiessen: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nicole Wang: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Baxter: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shannon Archibald: Animatic Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steven Garcia: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Klassen: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Johnston: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danielle Leger: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Nguyen: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cynthia Yao: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rod Filbrandt: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amy Yuxin He: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen Davis: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sebastian Lee: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Tse: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jade LaFlamme: Animation Revisionist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shaun Lewis: Animation Revisionist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ceara Menard: Animation Revisionist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeremy Mess: Animation Revisionist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Niina Teto: Animation Revisionist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Garnet Syberg-Olsen: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Roberts: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Channel MacMaster: Character Rotations
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ian Bartolo: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers: After Effects Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michelle Clement: After Effects Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Maria Jose Castrillon Ayerbe: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sarah Begg: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chelsey Bueckert: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karla Cervantes: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christian Dominguez: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony Edurese: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anna "Ace" Edwards: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chiara Ferrari: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Gauntlett: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jaime Giraldo: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mari Kidder: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Richard Kosnar: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Laszlo: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jasmine Li: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Haley Merlot: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Margaret Perrie: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Krista-Marie Porter: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyle Pritchard: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bo Hee Seong: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mara Soriano: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Emily Strasser: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kaitlin Sutherland: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daphne Yue: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kunli Zhan: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lori Zei: Offline Edit
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zoe Borroz: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lawrence Chung: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Graeme MacDonald: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Sarrazin: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Dinnendahl: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Levesque: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rose Luo: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bart Sarmazian: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Crispin Castro: Retake Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Avito Ruina: Retake Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chito Bernardo: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Abigail Bailing: Background Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Juvie Amistoso: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stacey Chomiak: Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justine Pulles: Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Best: Character Builds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Dallas: Character Builds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lindsay Eagleson: Character Builds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jouchelle Miranda: Character Builds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Wysom: Character Builds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Beechen: Lyrics
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Ingram: Lyrics
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sarah Wall: Director of Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Director of Post Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Heath Affolter: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jacquelyn Roth: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kimberley Wells: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danyul Carmichael: Technical Support
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Balroop Johal: Technical Support
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Kwok: Technical Support
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Lin: Technical Support
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)