Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
Studio: Warner Brothers Release Date : July 11, 2017 Series: Tom and Jerry (II)
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Digital eMation

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Tom (II)
Jerry (II)
Droopy
(Voice: Jeff Bergman)
Tuffy (Nibbles)
(Voice: Kath Soucie)
Spike, the Bulldog
(Voice: Chris "Spike" Brandt)

Video Information

DVD

United States

Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Technical Specifications

Running time: 1:19:05
Animation Type: Standard (Hand-drawn-Cel) Animation
Color Type: Technicolor
Print Type: 35mm
Negative Type: 35mm
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Chris "Spike" Brandt

Music

Michael "Mike" Tavera

Character Design

Daniel A. "Dan" Haskett

Effects Animation

Aaron Chavda
Andy Jolliff
Rosanna Lyons
Jason Plapp
Timothy N. Ryan

Producer

Chris "Spike" Brandt

Production Manager

Christine Deitner
Bianca Margiotta
Dawn Merkel

Executive Producer

Sam Register

Art Direction

Mike Peraza

Production Supervisor

Bobbie Page

Storyboards

Chris "Spike" Brandt
Barry Caldwell
Sahin Ersoz
Rick Farmiloe
Pez Hofman
Amber Hollinger
Larry Leker
John Pomeroy
Leonard Robinson
Larry Scholl
Robert Sledge
Neal Sternecky
Byron Vaughns

Color Styling

Sylvia Filcak
Shawn Holt
Claire Lenth
Ivan Mendoza
Hannah Nance Partlow
Maribel Pozos

Co-Producer

Alan Burnett

Background Painting

Chris Brock
James Gallego
Luciano Herrera
Joseph Holt
Michael "Mike" Inman
Ryan Magno
Pete Oswald
Donna Prince
Leonard Robledo
Jesse Silver
Maryann Thomas
Richard Ziehler-Martin

Voice Director

Wes Gleason

Writer

Gene Grillo

Executive in Charge of Production

Jay Bastian

Prop Designer

Shane M. Corn
Lance Falk
Jerry Richardson
Norman "Norm" Ryang
Chad Townsend

Supervising Technical Director

Matthew Girardi

Animation Timer

Kent Butterworth
Sean Dempsey
Tom Mazzocco
Herb Moore
Frank Weiss

Storyboard Clean-Up

David Alvarez
Julian Chaney
Shavonne Cherry
Tracy Mark Lee
Kevin S. "Kexx" Singleton

Background Key Design

Ted Blackman
Eric N. Clark
Luciano Herrera
Ben Kendall
Gary W. Montalbano
Gary Mouri
Andrew Phillipson
Charles Ragins
Jonathan Renoni
George W. Stokes

Assistant Production Manager

Hanah Lee Cook
Victoria Thornberry

Animation Checking

Chuck Gefre
Justin Schultz

Character Cleanup

Doug Ninneman

Production Administrator

Daphne Fei

Post Production Manager

Rebecca Unger

Business and Legal Affairs

Lori Blackstone
Sharmalee Lall
Rebecca Mathany
Bonnie Negrete
Britton Payne
Joulene St. Catherine

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

5/5/2017

  • New title added by ToonStar95

8/3/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Running time added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

8/4/2017

  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz

9/21/2017

  • Home video info added by PopKorn Kat

2/19/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

4/21/2018

  • Credits added by kintutoons32

4/23/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

6/26/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/24/2019

  • Animation type added by kintutoons32
  • Color type added by kintutoons32
  • Print format added by kintutoons32
  • Negative format added by kintutoons32

10/11/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Christine Deitner: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bianca Margiotta: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dawn Merkel: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hanah Lee Cook: Assistant Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Victoria Thornberry: Assistant Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Peraza: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel A. "Dan" Haskett: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Tavera: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alan Burnett: Co-Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Register: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gene Grillo: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris "Spike" Brandt: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris "Spike" Brandt: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bobbie Page: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chuck Gefre: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Justin Schultz: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jay Bastian: Executive in Charge of Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sylvia Filcak: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shawn Holt: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Claire Lenth: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ivan Mendoza: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hannah Nance Partlow: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maribel Pozos: Color Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris "Spike" Brandt: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barry Caldwell: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sahin Ersoz: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Farmiloe: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pez Hofman: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amber Hollinger: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Leker: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Pomeroy: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leonard Robinson: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Scholl: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Sledge: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Neal Sternecky: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Byron Vaughns: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Alvarez: Storyboard Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julian Chaney: Storyboard Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shavonne Cherry: Storyboard Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tracy Mark Lee: Storyboard Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin S. "Kexx" Singleton: Storyboard Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Butterworth: Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sean Dempsey: Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Mazzocco: Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Herb Moore: Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Frank Weiss: Animation Timer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aaron Chavda: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Jolliff: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rosanna Lyons: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jason Plapp: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Timothy N. Ryan: Effects Animation
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Girardi: Supervising Technical Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lori Blackstone: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sharmalee Lall: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rebecca Mathany: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bonnie Negrete: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Britton Payne: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joulene St. Catherine: Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ted Blackman: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eric N. Clark: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luciano Herrera: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ben Kendall: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary W. Montalbano: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary Mouri: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrew Phillipson: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charles Ragins: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jonathan Renoni: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daphne Fei: Production Administrator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rebecca Unger: Post Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wes Gleason: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

George W. Stokes: Background Key Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Doug Ninneman: Character Cleanup
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shane M. Corn: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lance Falk: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jerry Richardson: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Norman "Norm" Ryang: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chad Townsend: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Brock: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Gallego: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Luciano Herrera: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph Holt: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael "Mike" Inman: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Magno: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pete Oswald: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Donna Prince: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leonard Robledo: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Silver: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maryann Thomas: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Ziehler-Martin: Background Painting
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)