11 Louds a Leapin'
Studio: Nickelodeon Release Date : November 25, 2016 Series: The Loud House
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Jam Filled Entertainment

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Lincoln Loud
(Voice: Collin Dean)
Lori Loud
(Voice: Catherine "Cat" Taber)
Leni Loud
(Voice: Liliana Mumy)
Luna Loud
(Voice: Nika Futterman)
Luan Loud
(Voice: Cristina Pucelli)
Lynn Loud
(Voice: Jessica DiCicco)
Lucy Loud
(Voice: Jessica DiCicco)
Lana Loud
(Voice: Grey DeLisle-Griffin)
Lola Loud
(Voice: Grey DeLisle-Griffin)
Lisa Loud
(Voice: Lara Jill Miller)
Lily Loud
(Voice: Grey DeLisle-Griffin)
Clyde McBride
(Voice: Caleel Harris)
Bobby Santiago
(Voice: Carlos PenaVega)
Lynn Loud, Sr.
(Voice: Brian Stepanek)
Rita Loud
(Voice: Jill Talley)
Mr. Grouse
(Voice: John DiMaggio)
Harold McBride
(Voice: Wayne Brady)
Howard McBride
(Voice: Michael McDonald)

Broadcasters

Nickelodeon (Original broadcast network)

Television

The Loud House (Season 2, Episode 1)

Video Information

DVD

United States

The Loud House: Relative Chaos (Season 2, Volume 1)

United Kingdom

The Loud House: A Very Loud Christmas

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Flash Animation
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Christopher M. "Chris" Savino

Voices

John DiMaggio

Character Design

Kat Ketchum
Todd Oman

Producer

Karen Malach

Production Manager

Sean Gantka

Executive Producer

Christopher M. "Chris" Savino

Art Direction

Amanda Rynda

Special Effects

Dan Elder
Adam Fitzgerald
Andrew LeBlanc
Brian Paquette

Animation Director

Mark Woodcox

Story Editor

Mike Rubiner

Storyboards

Jordan Rosato
Miguel Puga

Color Styling

Sadie Figueroa

Music Editor

Jonathan Hylander

Background Painting

Hallie Wilson
Michal Wright-Ward
Lauren Patterson

Creator

Christopher M. "Chris" Savino

Voice Director

Lisa Schaffer

Writer

Sammie Crowley
Whitney Wetta
Kevin Sullivan

Executive in Charge of Production

Dana Cluverius

Prop Designer

David King
Jared Morgan

Storyboard Revisions

Lauren Patterson

Storyboard Supervisor

Kyle Marshall

Post Production Supervisor

Amy Reynolds

Background Layout Design

Edgar Duncan
Larry Murphy
Gene Goldstein
Ashley Kliment

Staff Writer

Karla Sakas Shropshire
Kevin Sullivan
Whitney Wetta
Sammie Crowley
Eric Acosta

Supervising Picture Editor

Gayle M. Grech ("Gayle McIntyre")

Digital Animator

Noor Abou-Seido
Adam Aubin
Miranda Brewer
Alex Brown
Holly Christie
Daniel "Dan" Cossette
Allison Erickson
Brad Erickson
Ben Ford
Caroline Gelinas
Rebecca Greenwood
Neil Hunter
Scott Lewis
Steve (II) Moore
Sabine Ng Ching Hing
Stevenson Padmore
Shawna Schwenzer
Kaitlyn Shepley
Amanda Teske
Adam Thauvette
Brad Weaver
James (II) Woods
Ryan Wright

Production Intern

Shin Park

Vice President of Animation Production

Dean Hoff

Posing Supervisor

Ray Ocampo
Brad Sales

Senior Vice President of Production

David J. Steinberg

Scene Assembly Supervisor

Teodoro "Teo" Ciarla

Senior Director of Digital Operations

Eric Swanborg

Machine Room Operator

Chris "C.J." Kinyon
Gregory Mitchell

Senior Manager of Post Production

Oliver Pearce

Manager of Current Series

Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

11/21/2016

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Television info added by ToonStar95

11/28/2016

  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95

8/11/2017

  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
  • Print format added by Toonatic
  • Original Language added by Toonatic

12/22/2017

  • Characters added by Toonatic
  • Animation type added by Toonatic
  • Negative format added by Toonatic

2/7/2018

    4/14/2018

      4/17/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      5/24/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      5/28/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      5/29/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      6/9/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      6/16/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      6/24/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      11/20/2018

        4/14/2019

        • Home video info added by ToonStar95

        5/24/2019

        • Home video info added by ToonStar95

        Sources

        Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Creator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Karen Malach: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jordan Rosato: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Miguel Puga: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sammie Crowley: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Whitney Wetta: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Sullivan: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Executive Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Amanda Rynda: Art Direction
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mike Rubiner: Story Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kyle Marshall: Storyboard Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lauren Patterson: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Edgar Duncan: Background Layout Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Larry Murphy: Background Layout Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gene Goldstein: Background Layout Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ashley Kliment: Background Layout Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David King: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jared Morgan: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Hallie Wilson: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michal Wright-Ward: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lauren Patterson: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        John DiMaggio: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Karla Sakas Shropshire: Staff Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Sullivan: Staff Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Whitney Wetta: Staff Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sammie Crowley: Staff Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Eric Acosta: Staff Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sean Gantka: Production Manager
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lisa Schaffer: Voice Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kat Ketchum: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Todd Oman: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mark Woodcox: Animation Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray Ocampo: Posing Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brad Sales: Posing Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Amy Reynolds: Post Production Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dana Cluverius: Executive in Charge of Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dean Hoff: Vice President of Animation Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Teodoro "Teo" Ciarla: Scene Assembly Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Eric Swanborg: Senior Director of Digital Operations
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Chris "C.J." Kinyon: Machine Room Operator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gregory Mitchell: Machine Room Operator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Oliver Pearce: Senior Manager of Post Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jonathan Hylander: Music Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dan Elder: Special Effects
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam Fitzgerald: Special Effects
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Andrew LeBlanc: Special Effects
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brian Paquette: Special Effects
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David J. Steinberg: Senior Vice President of Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sadie Figueroa: Color Styling
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gayle M. Grech ("Gayle McIntyre"): Supervising Picture Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Noor Abou-Seido: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam Aubin: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Miranda Brewer: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alex Brown: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Holly Christie: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Daniel "Dan" Cossette: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Allison Erickson: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brad Erickson: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ben Ford: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Caroline Gelinas: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Rebecca Greenwood: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Neil Hunter: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Scott Lewis: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve (II) Moore: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sabine Ng Ching Hing: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stevenson Padmore: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Shawna Schwenzer: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kaitlyn Shepley: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Amanda Teske: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam Thauvette: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brad Weaver: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        James (II) Woods: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ryan Wright: Digital Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt: Manager of Current Series
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Shin Park: Production Intern
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)