My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Friendship Games
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : September 26, 2015 Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Hasbro Studios / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Sugarcoat
(Voice: Sienna Bohn)
Sour Sweet
(Voice: Sharon Holownia-Alexander)
Indigo Zap
(Voice: Kelly Sheridan)
Sunny Flare
(Voice: Brittney "Britt" Irvin)
Lemon Tart
(Voice: Shannon Chan-Kent)
Sweetie Drops (Bon Bon)
(Voice: Andrea Eva Libman)

Included in:

Forgotten Friendship

Video Information

DVD

United States

My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Friendship Games

BluRay Disc

United States

My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Friendship Games

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Flash Animation
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Ishi Rudell

Animator

Ryann Sy
Erik Franco Alejandria Buyser
Jeffrey Pamplona
Mic Pabalan
Timothy Gallardo
Joeby Mamac
Manny Tabontabon
Richard Rubillious
Norilaine Palad
Stephanie Francisco
Aaron Joshua Abelardo
Joeffrey Cordero
Eunice Caburian
Leo Divina
James Castillo
Jomar Billiones
Jose Gabriel Valeroso
Aldwin Bumanlag
Wendel Villanueva
Earl Bautista
Lindon Nazareth
Lawrence Layoso
Julius Casañas
Jone Brencis Ong
Raymark Anonuevo
Jeush Deus

Character Design

Kora Kosicka

Producer

Devon Cody

Executive Producer

Stephen Davis
Kirsten Newlands
Sarah Wall

Art Direction

Rebecca Dart

Production Supervisor

Lesley Crawford

Animation Director

Kenneth Chu
Rhedore Gaurano
Ramil Palma

Production Coordinator

Claire Bartleman
Russell Case
Adrienne Lindsay
Melinda See
Joanne Shoring

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Recording Engineer

Adam McGhie

Writer

Josh Haber

Storyboard Artist

Roxana Beiklik
Jen Davreux
Hanna Lee
Mike Myhre
Jocelan Thiessen

Prop Designer

Charmaine Verhagen

Storyboard Revisions

Aynsley King
Mincheul Park
Thalia Tomlinson
Charmaine Verhagen

Score

William Anderson

Layout Supervisor

Chris Leinonen
Stephanie Mahoney
Chito Bernardo

Background Supervisor

Abigail Bailing

Storyboard Supervisor

Katrina Hadley

Consulting Director

Jayson Thiessen

Key Layouts

Tim Barton
Tim Bennett
Jade LaFlamme
Tin Ma
Jeremy Mah
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Kat Stenson
Elizabeth "Beth" Turnsek
Travis Wall

Animatic Editor

Rachel Kenzie

Layout Artist

Matthew Barry
Jared Bennett
Rob Bennett
Mathieu Boulet
Kuan-Fu Chen
Vince Cosenzo
Stephen Good
Allison Koch
Alicia de Koning
Jeremy Mah
Nicole "Nik" Martel
Kim Newton
Esther Park
Greg Roth
Nicole Wang
Sarah Xu

Production Accountant

Laura Beaudry
Sadaf Eghtesadi
Regina Guia
Meena Nurani

Location Design

Phil Caesar

Offline Edit

Greg Canning
Rachel Kenzie

Online Edit

Tom Harris

Character Rotations

Matthew Herring
Mirando Yeo

Animation Revisionist

Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin
Tomoko Kouchiyama
Rexis Liwanag
Jason Moffat
Gemma Reeks-Coad
Nicole Standard

After Effects Artist

Jacyntha Cadwell
Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers

Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Lead Storyboard Revisionist

Carrie Mombourquette

Lead After Effects Artist

Ben Galewitz

Technical Support

Danyul Carmichael
Balroop Johal
Kevin Kwok
Mark Lin
Derek Wong

Prop Color

Amy Yuxin He
Fernanda Ribeiro

Location Color

Krista Huot

Additional Music and Orchestrations

Kelly Davidson
Matthew Sorensen

Background Builds Supervisor

Phil Caesar

Builds Supervisor

Walter Ten Haaf

Builders

Dennis Keng-Shen Hu
HyunJung Kim
Krystina Pereira
Jacqueline Robinson
Jorge Tino Velasquez
Tom Wysom

Retake Supervisor

Boyet Rele
Junnie T. Victorino

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell

Quality Control Revisionist

Bryan Lazatin

Production Finance

Janice Taylor

Production Legal

Jamie Goodman
Sarah Nathanson

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

9/29/2015

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic

1/5/2017

    10/9/2017

    • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
    • Color type added by Josue_Duperon
    • Aspect ratio added by Josue_Duperon
    • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
    • Negative format added by Josue_Duperon
    • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon
    • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

    3/25/2018

      6/10/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/10/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/19/2018

      • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/22/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
      • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/23/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/24/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      1/13/2019

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      1/14/2019

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      2/4/2019

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      3/19/2019

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      Sources

      Chris Leinonen: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kenneth Chu: Animation Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lesley Crawford: Production Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Terry Klassen: Voice Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Charmaine Verhagen: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Krista Huot: Location Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kora Kosicka: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Caesar: Location Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Amy Yuxin He: Prop Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Roxana Beiklik: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jen Davreux: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Hanna Lee: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mike Myhre: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jocelan Thiessen: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Carrie Mombourquette: Lead Storyboard Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aynsley King: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mincheul Park: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Thalia Tomlinson: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Charmaine Verhagen: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Josh Haber: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Davis: Executive Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sarah Wall: Executive Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Devon Cody: Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rebecca Dart: Art Direction
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Katrina Hadley: Storyboard Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      William Anderson: Score
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ishi Rudell: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jayson Thiessen: Consulting Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kelly Davidson: Additional Music and Orchestrations
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matthew Sorensen: Additional Music and Orchestrations
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Claire Bartleman: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Russell Case: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Adrienne Lindsay: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Melinda See: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joanne Shoring: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Fernanda Ribeiro: Prop Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matthew Herring: Character Rotations
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mirando Yeo: Character Rotations
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Walter Ten Haaf: Builds Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Caesar: Background Builds Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jacyntha Cadwell: After Effects Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alexandra "Sascha" Kuypers: After Effects Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Director of Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ben Galewitz: Lead After Effects Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tomoko Kouchiyama: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rexis Liwanag: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jason Moffat: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gemma Reeks-Coad: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Nicole Standard: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Barton: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Bennett: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jade LaFlamme: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tin Ma: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeremy Mah: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kat Stenson: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Elizabeth "Beth" Turnsek: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Travis Wall: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bryan Lazatin: Quality Control Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Abigail Bailing: Background Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rhedore Gaurano: Animation Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ramil Palma: Animation Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ryann Sy: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Erik Franco Alejandria Buyser: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeffrey Pamplona: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mic Pabalan: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Timothy Gallardo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joeby Mamac: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Manny Tabontabon: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Richard Rubillious: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Norilaine Palad: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephanie Francisco: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aaron Joshua Abelardo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joeffrey Cordero: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Eunice Caburian: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Leo Divina: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James Castillo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jomar Billiones: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jose Gabriel Valeroso: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aldwin Bumanlag: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Wendel Villanueva: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Earl Bautista: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lindon Nazareth: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lawrence Layoso: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Julius Casañas: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jone Brencis Ong: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Raymark Anonuevo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeush Deus: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matthew Barry: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jared Bennett: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rob Bennett: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mathieu Boulet: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kuan-Fu Chen: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Vince Cosenzo: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Good: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Allison Koch: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alicia de Koning: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeremy Mah: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Nicole "Nik" Martel: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kim Newton: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Esther Park: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Roth: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Nicole Wang: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sarah Xu: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Danyul Carmichael: Technical Support
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Balroop Johal: Technical Support
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Kwok: Technical Support
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Lin: Technical Support
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Derek Wong: Technical Support
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dennis Keng-Shen Hu: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      HyunJung Kim: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Krystina Pereira: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jacqueline Robinson: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jorge Tino Velasquez: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Wysom: Builders
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rachel Kenzie: Animatic Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Canning: Offline Edit
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rachel Kenzie: Offline Edit
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Harris: Online Edit
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Adam McGhie: Recording Engineer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Boyet Rele: Retake Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Junnie T. Victorino: Retake Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Laura Beaudry: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sadaf Eghtesadi: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Regina Guia: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Meena Nurani: Production Accountant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chito Bernardo: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Janice Taylor: Production Finance
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jamie Goodman: Production Legal
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sarah Nathanson: Production Legal
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)