Quest for Camelot

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Yowza! Animation / Heart of Texas Productions, Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Distributor(s)

Warner Brothers

Awards

Nominated for the Academy Award (Oscar) for Best Music, Original Song

Trivia

  • Based on the book "The King's Damosel" by Vera Chapman.

Video Information

VHS

United States

Quest for Camelot

Laserdisc (CLV)

United States

Quest for Camelot

DVD

United States

Quest for Camelot

Technical Specifications

MPAA Rating: G
MPAA No.: 35882
Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint - Computer Animation (CGI)
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Frederik DuChau

Animator

Claire Armstrong
Dale L. Baer
Richard Baneham
Dave Boudreau
Adam Burke
Jennifer Cardon-Klein
Mike Chavez
Yarrow Cheney
Jesse Cosio
Alain Costa
Ricardo Curtis
Lauren Faust
Randy Myers
James A. Davis
Bob Davies
Jeff Etter
Ralph Fernan
Steve Garcia
Heidi Guedel
Kent Hammerstrom
Adam Henry
Ben Jones
Leon Joosen
Ernest Keen
Ken Keys
Julianna Korsborn
Jacques Muller
Melina Sydney Padua
Scott T. Petersen
Anna Saunders
Sean Springer
Derek Thompson
Jim Van Der Keyl
Roger Vizard
Mark A. Williams
Johnny Williamson
Dan Boulos
Larry Whitaker, Jr.
Cinza Angelini
Laurent Benhamo
Alberto Campos
Luc Chamberland
Murray Debus
Sean Leaning
Paul Lee
Quentin Miles
Stephen Perry
Thierry Schiel
Michael Schlingmann
Sharon Smith
Gerben Steenks
Paul Stone
Mike Swindall
Vladimir Todorov
Jan Van Buyten
Duncan Varley
Peter Western
Gabriele Zucchelli
Luca Fattore
Tom King

Inbetweener

Rowena Cruz
Walt Holcombe

Producer

Dalisa Cooper Cohen

Art Direction

Carol Kieffer Police
Michael Spooner

Production Design

Steve Pilcher

Associate Producer

Zahra Dowlatabadi
Andre Clavel

Supervising Animator

Russell Hall

Story Supervision

Bruce M. Morris

Production Assistant

Leslie Barker

Screenplay

Kirk DeMicco
Will Schifrin
Jacqueline Feather
David Seidler

Animation Supervisor

Jesper Moller

Storyboard Artist

Viki Anderson
Mark Andrews
Ken Bruce
Fred Cline
Jun Falkenstein
Stephan Franck
Daan Jippes
Brian Kindregan
Piet Kroon
Stephen G. Lumley
Wilbert Plijnaar
Fergal Reilly
Harry Sabin
David S. Smith
Moroni
Christine Blum
Louis Scarborough Jr.
Cynthia Wells

Score

Patrick Doyle

Original Songs

David Foster
Carole Bayer Sager

Background Supervisor

Jeff Richards

Animation Consultant

Stan Green

Lead Animator

Nassos Vakalis
Chrystal Klabunde
Alexander "Alex" Williams
Dan Wagner
Cynthia Overman
Stephan Franck
Mike Nguyen
Lennie K. Graves
Alyson Hamilton

Background Assistant

Chris Brock
Eugene Fedorov
Wendy Lymn
Joel Parod
Wei Zhao

Rough Inbetweener

Joanne Coughlin
Ruth Daly
Phil Langone
Boowon Lee
Lane Lueras
Greg E. Ramsey

Head of Layout

Jeff Purves

Layout Artist

John Koch

Head of Effects

Michel Gagne

Head of Production

Claude Chiasson

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

8/8/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Awards added by ToonStar95
  • Animation type added by ToonStar95
  • Original Language added by ToonStar95

12/21/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

12/22/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Trivia added by ToonStar95

8/21/2017

    2/3/2018

    • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

    3/22/2018

      8/4/2018

        3/19/2019

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
        • MPAA Number added by EmiozunaToonz

        Sources

        Patrick Doyle: Score
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Frederik DuChau: Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kirk DeMicco: Screenplay
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Will Schifrin: Screenplay
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jacqueline Feather: Screenplay
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David Seidler: Screenplay
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dalisa Cooper Cohen: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David Foster: Original Songs
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Carole Bayer Sager: Original Songs
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Pilcher: Production Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Nassos Vakalis: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Chrystal Klabunde: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alexander "Alex" Williams: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dan Wagner: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cynthia Overman: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephan Franck: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mike Nguyen: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stan Green: Animation Consultant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lennie K. Graves: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alyson Hamilton: Lead Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Carol Kieffer Police: Art Direction
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michael Spooner: Art Direction
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bruce M. Morris: Story Supervision
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Viki Anderson: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mark Andrews: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Bruce: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Fred Cline: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jun Falkenstein: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephan Franck: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Daan Jippes: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brian Kindregan: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Piet Kroon: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephen G. Lumley: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Wilbert Plijnaar: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Fergal Reilly: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Harry Sabin: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David S. Smith: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Moroni : Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Christine Blum: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Louis Scarborough Jr.: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cynthia Wells: Storyboard Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Claire Armstrong: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dale L. Baer: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Richard Baneham: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dave Boudreau: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam Burke: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jennifer Cardon-Klein: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mike Chavez: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Yarrow Cheney: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jesse Cosio: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alain Costa: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ricardo Curtis: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lauren Faust: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Randy Myers: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        James A. Davis: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bob Davies: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jeff Etter: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ralph Fernan: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Garcia: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Heidi Guedel: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kent Hammerstrom: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam Henry: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ben Jones: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Leon Joosen: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ernest Keen: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Keys: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Julianna Korsborn: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jacques Muller: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Melina Sydney Padua: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Scott T. Petersen: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Anna Saunders: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sean Springer: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Derek Thompson: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jim Van Der Keyl: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Roger Vizard: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mark A. Williams: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Johnny Williamson: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dan Boulos: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Larry Whitaker, Jr.: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Joanne Coughlin: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ruth Daly: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Phil Langone: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Boowon Lee: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lane Lueras: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Greg E. Ramsey: Rough Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cinza Angelini: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Laurent Benhamo: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alberto Campos: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Luc Chamberland: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Murray Debus: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sean Leaning: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Paul Lee: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Quentin Miles: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephen Perry: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Thierry Schiel: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michael Schlingmann: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sharon Smith: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gerben Steenks: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Paul Stone: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mike Swindall: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Vladimir Todorov: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jan Van Buyten: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Duncan Varley: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Peter Western: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gabriele Zucchelli: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Zahra Dowlatabadi: Associate Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Russell Hall: Supervising Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Andre Clavel: Associate Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jeff Purves: Head of Layout
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jeff Richards: Background Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Chris Brock: Background Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Eugene Fedorov: Background Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Wendy Lymn: Background Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Joel Parod: Background Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Wei Zhao: Background Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michel Gagne: Head of Effects
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Leslie Barker: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jesper Moller: Animation Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        John Koch: Layout Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Luca Fattore: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Claude Chiasson: Head of Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Rowena Cruz: Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Tom King: Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Walt Holcombe: Inbetweener
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)