The Chronicles of Cutesachusetts
Studio: Nickelodeon Release Date : August 1, 2015 Series: Pig Goat Banana Cricket
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Yeson Entertainment

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Pig
(Voice: Matt L. Jones)
Goat
(Voice: Candi Milo)
Banana
(Voice: Thomas F. Wilson)
Cricket
(Voice: Paul Rugg)

Television

Pig Goat Banana Cricket (Season 1, Episode 4)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Joe Horne

Character Design

Steve Hirt

Producer

Louis J. Cuck

Production Manager

Jain Yu

Executive Producer

David Sacks

Art Direction

Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty
Francis Giglio

Animation Director

Ken Bruce

Supervising Director

Ben Jones

Production Coordinator

Stephanie Chacon
Ryan Harer
Neil Wade

Story Editor

Johnny Ryan
David Sacks

Storyboards

Brianne Drouhard
Monica Tomova

Color Styling

Alex Deligiannis

Production Assistant

Dominique Austin
Adam Ganse
Tara Hurley

Background Painting

Andrea Gerstmann
Luciano Herrera
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry
Maria Vitan

Creator

Johnny Ryan
Dave Cooper

Writer

David Sacks
Johnny Ryan

Editor

Joelle Kristy

Executive in Charge of Production

Megan Casey

Co-Executive Producer

Dave Cooper
Johnny Ryan

Prop Designer

Jeff Wong

Storyboard Revisions

Sara Jerzykowski

Post Production Supervisor

Barbara Beck

Sound Effects Editor

Heather Olsen

Timing

Douglas Gallery
Tom Mazzocco

Background Layout Design

Miguel Gonzalez
Jacob Winkler

Animatic Editor

Miguel Jimenez

Script Coordinator

Justin Charlebois

Dialogue Editor

Jonathan Hylander

Post Production Coordinator

John Deligiannis

Staff Writer

Doug Lieblich
Merriwether Williams

Vice President of Animation Production

Dean Hoff

Telecine Colorist

Greg Kibler

Senior Vice President of Production

David J. Steinberg

Digital Animation Supervisor

Kenneth Janeski

Senior Director of Digital Operations

Eric Swanborg

Manager of Post Production

Oliver Pearce

Machine Room Operator

Chris "C.J." Kinyon
Gregory Mitchell

Digital Operations Engineer

Jared Kuvent

Archive and Resource Library

Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman
Kevin Iwaki
Ryan McFadden
Chris Pianka

Director of Current Series

Kelley Gardner

Coordinator of Current Series

Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt

Assistant Recording Engineer

Matt Corey
Manny Grijalva

Manager of Audio Production

Justin Brinsfield

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

8/2/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95
  • Television info added by ToonStar95

8/9/2017

    10/16/2017

    • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/14/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    5/19/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    6/10/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/30/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Johnny Ryan: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Cooper: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Sacks: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Johnny Ryan: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brianne Drouhard: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Monica Tomova: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Horne: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ben Jones: Supervising Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Francis Giglio: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Louis J. Cuck: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Sacks: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Cooper: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Johnny Ryan: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Johnny Ryan: Story Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Sacks: Story Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Doug Lieblich: Staff Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Merriwether Williams: Staff Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jain Yu: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Miguel Jimenez: Animatic Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sara Jerzykowski: Storyboard Revisions
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ken Bruce: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Douglas Gallery: Timing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Mazzocco: Timing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Miguel Gonzalez: Background Layout Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jacob Winkler: Background Layout Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Hirt: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Deligiannis: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Kibler: Telecine Colorist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Charlebois: Script Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Chacon: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ryan Harer: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Neil Wade: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dominique Austin: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adam Ganse: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tara Hurley: Production Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrea Gerstmann: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luciano Herrera: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lucy Tanashian-Gentry: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Maria Vitan: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dean Hoff: Vice President of Animation Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kenneth Janeski: Digital Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Oliver Pearce: Manager of Post Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kelley Gardner: Director of Current Series
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Brinsfield: Manager of Audio Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matt Corey: Assistant Recording Engineer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Manny Grijalva: Assistant Recording Engineer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonathan Hylander: Dialogue Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Wong: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Heather Olsen: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joelle Kristy: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barbara Beck: Post Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Deligiannis: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris "C.J." Kinyon: Machine Room Operator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gregory Mitchell: Machine Room Operator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman: Archive and Resource Library
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Iwaki: Archive and Resource Library
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ryan McFadden: Archive and Resource Library
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Pianka: Archive and Resource Library
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jared Kuvent: Digital Operations Engineer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eric Swanborg: Senior Director of Digital Operations
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Megan Casey: Executive in Charge of Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dana Vasquez-Eberhardt: Coordinator of Current Series
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David J. Steinberg: Senior Vice President of Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)