Johnny to the Center of the Earth
Studio: Warner Brothers Television Release Date : September 17, 2005 Series: Johnny Test
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Digital eMation / Studio B Productions / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Susan Test
(Voice: Maryke Hendrikse)
Mary Test
(Voice: Brittney Wilson)
Johnny Test
(Voice: James Arnold Taylor)
Eugene Hamilton (Bling-Bling Boy)
(Voice: Lee Tockar)
Zizrar
(Voice: Scott McNeil)
Hugh Test
(Voice: Ian James Corlett)
Lila Test
(Voice: Kathleen Barr)
Dukey
(Voice: Louis Chirrillo)

Broadcasters

The WB (Original broadcast network)

Television

Johnny Test (Season 1, Episode 1)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Color Type: Color
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Christopher M. "Chris" Savino

Music

Kevin Manthei

Character Design

Andy Bialk
Michael Quesada Ceballos
Marc Perry

Producer

Scott Fellows
Christopher M. "Chris" Savino

Production Manager

Paul Fabela

Film Editor

Julie Ann Lau

Executive Producer

Sander Schwartz
Loris Kramer Lunsford

Art Direction

Paul Stec

Production Supervisor

Margaret M. Dean
Toshiyuki Hiruma
Howard Schwartz

Associate Producer

J.C. Cheng

Storyboards

Christopher M. "Chris" Savino
Joe Horn

Background Painting

George Cox III
Tricia Hale
Nora A. Murphy-Berden
Jason Stec

Creator

Scott Fellows

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Writer

Scott Fellows

Background Design

Fred Gardner
Jeffrey "Jeff" Logue
Hugo Morales
Larry Murphy

Prop Designer

Christopher "Chris" Battle
Andres Nieves
Thomas W. Wheeler (II)

Animation Coordinator

Marcus Myrick

Timing Director

Joey Banaszkiewicz
Michael R. "Mike" Gerard
Jeff Hall
Greg Miller
Bob Nesler

Clean-Up

Frank Homiski
Ray Leong
Casey Mitchum
Andres Nieves
Eva Wu

Post Production Supervisor

Bonnie Buckner

Sound Effects Editor

Jeff Shiffman

Color Key

George Cox III

Assistant Production Manager

Mark McClain Wilson
Jeffery J. St. Ours

Animation Checking

Jan Browning
Susan R. Burke
Chuck Gefre
Janette Hulette
Karl Jacobs
Chuck Martin
Teri McDonald
Michael McFerren
Denise M. Mitchell
Justin Schultz

Production Administrator

Marci Gray
Tammy Nabors Middleton
Tamara Miles
Linda Moore
Alyson Ruppel
Renee Toporzysek

Production Accountant

Athena Christianakis
June Kuwatani

Casting Administration

Liz Carroll

Business and Legal Affairs

Dan Butler
Carrie Dolce
Michael Lalla
Bonnie Negrete
Peter Steckelman

Post Production Coordinator

Samantha "Sam" Friedman

Assistant Film Editor

Donnell Ebarrete
Jay R. Lawton

Animation Intern

John H. Johnson II

Additional Background Design

Frederick Kim
Marina Levikova
Nollan Obena
Jonard Soriano

Walk Cycles

Bert Klein

Director of Ink & Paint

Geno DuBois

Online Edit

Christopher D. Lozinski

Original Character Design

Matt Danner
Andy Suriano

Post Production Administrator

Michael Miscio

Vice President of Post Production

Tim Iverson

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

5/30/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Television info added by ToonStar95

8/25/2017

    9/24/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    10/26/2017

    • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz

    11/12/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    11/15/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/19/2017

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/21/2017

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    12/22/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/20/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/9/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/7/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/10/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/14/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/18/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    4/23/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    7/7/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/5/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/29/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Sander Schwartz: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Manthei: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    J.C. Cheng: Associate Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Klassen: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Stec: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matt Danner: Original Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Suriano: Original Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Loris Kramer Lunsford: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Bialk: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Quesada Ceballos: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marc Perry: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Fabela: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark McClain Wilson: Assistant Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeffery J. St. Ours: Assistant Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Geno DuBois: Director of Ink & Paint
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joey Banaszkiewicz: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael R. "Mike" Gerard: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Hall: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Miller: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Nesler: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher "Chris" Battle: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andres Nieves: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Thomas W. Wheeler (II): Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fred Gardner: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeffrey "Jeff" Logue: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hugo Morales: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Larry Murphy: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    George Cox III: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tricia Hale: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nora A. Murphy-Berden: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Stec: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Frederick Kim: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marina Levikova: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nollan Obena: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonard Soriano: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Frank Homiski: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ray Leong: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Casey Mitchum: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andres Nieves: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eva Wu: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bert Klein: Walk Cycles
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marcus Myrick: Animation Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John H. Johnson II: Animation Intern
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    George Cox III: Color Key
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jan Browning: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Susan R. Burke: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chuck Gefre: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Janette Hulette: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karl Jacobs: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chuck Martin: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Teri McDonald: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael McFerren: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Denise M. Mitchell: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Schultz: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Butler: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carrie Dolce: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Lalla: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonnie Negrete: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Steckelman: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Julie Ann Lau: Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tim Iverson: Vice President of Post Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonnie Buckner: Post Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Miscio: Post Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher D. Lozinski: Online Edit
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marci Gray: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tammy Nabors Middleton: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tamara Miles: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Linda Moore: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alyson Ruppel: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Renee Toporzysek: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Athena Christianakis: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    June Kuwatani: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Samantha "Sam" Friedman: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Shiffman: Sound Effects Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Margaret M. Dean: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Toshiyuki Hiruma: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Howard Schwartz: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Donnell Ebarrete: Assistant Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jay R. Lawton: Assistant Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Liz Carroll: Casting Administration
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Fellows: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Horn: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Fellows: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher M. "Chris" Savino: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Fellows: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)