Kronk's New Groove
Studio: DisneyToon Studios Release Date : December 13, 2005
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Yowza! Animation / Toon City, Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Kronk
(Voice: Patrick Warburton)
Yzma
(Voice: Eartha Kitt)
Kuzco
(Voice: David Spade)
Pacha
(Voice: John Goodman)
Chicha
(Voice: Wendie Malick)


Trivia

  • This film marked the final animation role for John Fiedler.

DVD

United States

Kronk's New Groove

BluRay Disc

United States

The Emperor's New Groove / Kronk's New Groove (2 Movie Collection)

Technical Specifications

MPAA No.: 41747
MPAA Rating: G
Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 1.78 : 1
Color Type: Color
Sound Type: Dolby Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Elliot M. Bour
Saul Andrew Blinkoff

Animator

Stephen Baker
Cal Brunker
Greg Court
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Grant Harris
Jason Kim
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Shannon Penner
Jens Pindal
Stuart Shankly
Dimos Vrysellas
Florian Wagner
Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey
Delfin Abad
Baltazar Abletes
Delfin Abrio
Carlo Christopher Anacin
Rolando Angelo
Ernesto Aquino
Edwin Arcena
Joseph "Joey" Balderas
Serafin Balnaja
Arnold Bambao
Ricardo "Ric" Bernardo
Antonio Bugas
Edgar Bugas
Joey Celerio
Arnold "Nono" Collao
Reno Concepcion
Dennis Coniconde
Crisano DeJesus
Anthony Escartin
Joneal Estrella
Sallie Estacio
Edelson Eugenio
Romeo Fabian
Alexander John Ferrarez
Bienifer "Bien" Flores
Gilbert Francisco
Edgardo "Egay" Francisco
Nadja Guasch
Harry Hallare
Roderick Hufana
Cynthia Javier
Dondi Juan
Boy Lacampuegna
Fernan Jose Lagran
Dante LaTorre
Wilfredo Leonardo
Romeo "Romy" Libunao
Alexander Lorena
Richard Lu
Williams Magbanua
Manuel Magsaysay
Mark Rodrigo Malonjao
Gabriel Mase
Joan Monfero
Gary Mooney
Jacques Muller
Robert Ocon
Arnel Padios
Joel Pangilinan
Apollo Pascual
Rowen Pingkian
Alexander Ragsac
Ruel Ramos
Jojo Teofilo Reynon
Warren Romero
Rolando Sabado
Edwin Santiago
Jose Mari Santiago
Rommel Santiago
Jerry Sarmiento
Apollo Soriano
Evangelina Soriano
Jonathan Sumalpong
Lorna Santos-Sun
Francis Tan
David Temperante
Arthur "Art" Tolentino
Nelson Ventanilla
Danilo Wabe

Technical Direction

Heather McClenahan

Story

Tony Leondis
Michael LaBash
Tom Rogers

Voices

John Mahoney

Character Design

Dana Landsberg
Michael Cedeno
Joe Moshier

Producer

John A. Smith

Production Manager

Christopher Kracker

Art Direction

Mary E. Locatell

Animation Director

Dante Clemente
Russ Mooney

Color Styling

Dorothea Schoentag
Nelia V. Erni
Marilyn Pasana
Mary Liane Veloso

Screenplay

Tom Rogers

Supervising Editor

Jeff Draheim

Animation Supervisor

David Block
Roger Chiasson

Dialogue Director

Jamie Thomason

Voice Casting

Jamie Thomason

Storyboard Artist

Carin-Anne Greco
Holly Forsyth
Craig Kemplin
Robert Griffith
Lonnie Lloyd
Frank Lintzen
David Prince
Chris Otsuki
Robert Souza

Background Design

Miguel Gil
Tianyi Han
Dennis Venizelos
Micki Zurcher

Prop Designer

Gang Peng
Pin Ho

Original Score

Mark Watters

Timing Director

Terry Lennon
Jang Gil Kim
Kevin Petrilak

Effects Supervisor

Akiblas Flores
Darren Donovan

Clean-Up

Luis Apusen
Cilbur Rocha
Kyung Hee-Baker
John Hinshelwood
James McCrimmon

Background Artist

Jonathan Ayop
Dawn Macute

Layout Director

Levy S. Vergara

Supervising Sound Editor

Ronald Eng

Clean-Up Supervisor

Claude Chiasson

Effects Design

John Bermudes

Additional Storyboard Artists

Christian Roman
Sharon Forward
Carolyn Gair
Floyd Norman
Phillip Stapleton

Animation Checking

Rolando Talactac Jr.
Jeffrey Gongon

Inbetween Supervisor

Claude Chiasson

Additional Character Design

Greg Guler
Pin Ho
Calvin Suggs
Jose Zelaya

Location Design

John Nevarez

Additional Art Direction

Sunny Apinchapong

Overseas Animation Supervisor

Scott T. Petersen




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

4/8/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95

1/5/2016

  • Characters added by ToonStar95

2/2/2016

  • Characters added by ToonStar95

3/21/2016

  • Home video info added by ToonStar95

8/22/2017

    4/11/2018

    • MPAA Number added by kintutoons32
    • Animation type added by kintutoons32
    • Color type added by kintutoons32
    • Sound type added by kintutoons32
    • Aspect ratio added by kintutoons32
    • Original Language added by kintutoons32

    4/21/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    5/17/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    6/9/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    10/30/2018

    • Trivia added by ToonStar95

    12/30/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/12/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/7/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    5/11/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Elliot M. Bour: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Saul Andrew Blinkoff: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John A. Smith: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tony Leondis: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael LaBash: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Rogers: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Rogers: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Watters: Original Score
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Block: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carin-Anne Greco: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Holly Forsyth: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Craig Kemplin: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Griffith: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lonnie Lloyd: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Frank Lintzen: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Prince: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Otsuki: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Souza: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jamie Thomason: Voice Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jamie Thomason: Dialogue Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Mahoney: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mary E. Locatell: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Draheim: Supervising Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Heather McClenahan: Technical Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher Kracker: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dana Landsberg: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Cedeno: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Moshier: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Nevarez: Location Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Lennon: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dorothea Schoentag: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jang Gil Kim: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Petrilak: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sunny Apinchapong: Additional Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christian Roman: Additional Storyboard Artists
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sharon Forward: Additional Storyboard Artists
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carolyn Gair: Additional Storyboard Artists
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Floyd Norman: Additional Storyboard Artists
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phillip Stapleton: Additional Storyboard Artists
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Miguel Gil: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tianyi Han: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Venizelos: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Micki Zurcher: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gang Peng: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pin Ho: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dante Clemente: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Russ Mooney: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Levy S. Vergara: Layout Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rolando Talactac Jr.: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeffrey Gongon: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nelia V. Erni: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marilyn Pasana: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mary Liane Veloso: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Akiblas Flores: Effects Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Chiasson: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darren Donovan: Effects Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen Baker: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cal Brunker: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Court: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Deane-Freeman: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Grant Harris: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jason Kim: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Blair Kitchen: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Land: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kezia Ma: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shannon Penner: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jens Pindal: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stuart Shankly: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dimos Vrysellas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Florian Wagner: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nadine Wagner-Westerbarkey: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott T. Petersen: Overseas Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Guler: Additional Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pin Ho: Additional Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Calvin Suggs: Additional Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jose Zelaya: Additional Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Bermudes: Effects Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ronald Eng: Supervising Sound Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Delfin Abad: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Baltazar Abletes: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Delfin Abrio: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carlo Christopher Anacin: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rolando Angelo: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ernesto Aquino: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edwin Arcena: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joseph "Joey" Balderas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Serafin Balnaja: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arnold Bambao: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ricardo "Ric" Bernardo: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Antonio Bugas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edgar Bugas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joey Celerio: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arnold "Nono" Collao: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Reno Concepcion: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Coniconde: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Crisano DeJesus: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony Escartin: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joneal Estrella: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sallie Estacio: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edelson Eugenio: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Romeo Fabian: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexander John Ferrarez: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bienifer "Bien" Flores: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gilbert Francisco: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edgardo "Egay" Francisco: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nadja Guasch: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Harry Hallare: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roderick Hufana: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cynthia Javier: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dondi Juan: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Boy Lacampuegna: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fernan Jose Lagran: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dante LaTorre: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wilfredo Leonardo: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Romeo "Romy" Libunao: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexander Lorena: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Richard Lu: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Williams Magbanua: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Manuel Magsaysay: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Rodrigo Malonjao: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gabriel Mase: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joan Monfero: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gary Mooney: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jacques Muller: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Ocon: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arnel Padios: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joel Pangilinan: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Apollo Pascual: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rowen Pingkian: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexander Ragsac: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ruel Ramos: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jojo Teofilo Reynon: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Warren Romero: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rolando Sabado: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edwin Santiago: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jose Mari Santiago: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rommel Santiago: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jerry Sarmiento: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Apollo Soriano: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Evangelina Soriano: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonathan Sumalpong: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lorna Santos-Sun: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Francis Tan: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Temperante: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arthur "Art" Tolentino: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nelson Ventanilla: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danilo Wabe: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Claude Chiasson: Inbetween Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Claude Chiasson: Clean-Up Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luis Apusen: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cilbur Rocha: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyung Hee-Baker: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Hinshelwood: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    James McCrimmon: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jonathan Ayop: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dawn Macute: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)