My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : September 27, 2014 Series: My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Hasbro Studios / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Trixie
(Voice: Kathleen Barr)
Maudileena Daisy "Maud" Pie
(Voice: Ingrid Nilson)

Credits

Animator

Jeannie Abille
Kristoffer Canullas
Miguel Cardastro
Marvin Estabaya
Timothy Gallardo
Joeby Mamac
Mary Rañises
Phoebe Kates Saguisag
Ramil Sim
Rovelyn Alday
Ivonne Kamille Chavez
Joebert Diche
Ramoncito Karasig
Bonie Mina
Noel Naquila
Mario Oloressimo
Dominic Partosa
Cecille Tacayon

Character Design

Kora Kosicka
Jeremy Tin

Production Manager

Lesley Crawford

Art Direction

Ridd Sorensen

Animation Director

Kenneth Chu
Gerry Guinto

Production Coordinator

Adrienne Lindsay

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Recording Engineer

Christine Church

Storyboard Artist

Sabrina Alberghetti
Marshall Fels Elliott
Katrina Hadley
Carrie Mombourquette
Steven K. Sanderson
Mike West

Developed For Television By

Lauren Faust

Prop Designer

Dennis Miller
Joshua Tin

Storyboard Revisions

Roxana Beiklik
Katrina Hadley
Aynsley King
Hanna Lee
Nabie-Ya Yousuf

Layout Supervisor

Chris Leinonen
Stephanie Mahoney
Jun Diaz

Background Supervisor

Abigail Bailing

Storyboard Supervisor

Timothy Packford

Key Layouts

Tim Bennett
Matthew Herring
Daniel MacGregor
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Kat Stenson
Wataru Uno
Stephen Wedel
Heather Wittich

Animatic Editor

Rachel Kenzie

Layout Artist

Hamad Almuhairi
Rob Bennett
Alex Cruikshank
Stephen Good
Michael Gushulak
Hye Yun Kim
Jeremy Mah
Greg Roth
Bobbi-Dee Schultz
Colleen Thomas
Tegan Thomas
Mike Tse
Beth Turnsek
Kirsten Whiteley

Character Cleanup

Rochelle Hugh-Sam
Alex Jones
Jacqueline Robinson

Location Design

Phil Caesar

Offline Edit

Tom Harris

Online Edit

Tom Harris

Animation Revisionist

Lawrence Chung
Rexis Liwanag
Stephen Wedel

Director of Production

Sarah Wall

After Effects Artist

Ben Galewitz
Sascha Kuypers

Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Character Builds Supervisor

Mike Tse

Character Builds

Olga Brio
Andrew Chang
Dennis Hu
HyunJung Kim
Greg Roth
Tegan Thomas

Prop Color

Rochelle Hugh-Sam
Alex Jones
Jacqueline Robinson

Location Color

Geoff Manson

Additional Music and Orchestrations

Kelly Davidson

Background Builds Supervisor

Chris Mizzoni

Retake Supervisor

Wesley Go

Included in:

Forgotten Friendship

Video Information

DVD

United States

My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks

BluRay Disc

United States

My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Rainbow Rocks

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Flash Animation
Aspect Ratio: 1.78 : 1
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

3/7/2015

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic
  • Animation type added by Toonatic
  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
  • Negative format added by Toonatic
  • Original Language added by Toonatic

3/29/2015

  • Credits added by Toonatic

1/5/2017

    10/9/2017

    • Color type added by Josue_Duperon
    • Print format added by Josue_Duperon
    • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

    12/27/2017

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    3/25/2018

      6/10/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      10/8/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      10/11/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/17/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
      • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

      12/22/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      1/7/2019

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      Sources

      Lauren Faust: Developed For Television By
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mike Tse: Character Builds Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Timothy Packford: Storyboard Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ridd Sorensen: Art Direction
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lawrence Chung: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rexis Liwanag: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Wedel: Animation Revisionist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kenneth Chu: Animation Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gerry Guinto: Animation Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Terry Klassen: Voice Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Roxana Beiklik: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Katrina Hadley: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aynsley King: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Hanna Lee: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Nabie-Ya Yousuf: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kora Kosicka: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeremy Tin: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dennis Miller: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joshua Tin: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Caesar: Location Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Geoff Manson: Location Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rachel Kenzie: Animatic Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris Leinonen: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Bennett: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matthew Herring: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Daniel MacGregor: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kat Stenson: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Wataru Uno: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Wedel: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Heather Wittich: Key Layouts
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Abigail Bailing: Background Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeannie Abille: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kristoffer Canullas: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Miguel Cardastro: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marvin Estabaya: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Timothy Gallardo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joeby Mamac: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mary Rañises: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phoebe Kates Saguisag: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ramil Sim: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rovelyn Alday: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ivonne Kamille Chavez: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joebert Diche: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ramoncito Karasig: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bonie Mina: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Noel Naquila: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mario Oloressimo: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dominic Partosa: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Cecille Tacayon: Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lesley Crawford: Production Manager
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Adrienne Lindsay: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sabrina Alberghetti: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marshall Fels Elliott: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Katrina Hadley: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Carrie Mombourquette: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Steven K. Sanderson: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mike West: Storyboard Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Olga Brio: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Andrew Chang: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dennis Hu: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      HyunJung Kim: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Roth: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tegan Thomas: Character Builds
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Hamad Almuhairi: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rob Bennett: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Cruikshank: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Good: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Gushulak: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Hye Yun Kim: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeremy Mah: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Roth: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bobbi-Dee Schultz: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Colleen Thomas: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tegan Thomas: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mike Tse: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Beth Turnsek: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kirsten Whiteley: Layout Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kelly Davidson: Additional Music and Orchestrations
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rochelle Hugh-Sam: Character Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Jones: Character Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jacqueline Robinson: Character Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rochelle Hugh-Sam: Prop Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Jones: Prop Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jacqueline Robinson: Prop Color
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Harris: Offline Edit
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Harris: Online Edit
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris Mizzoni: Background Builds Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ben Galewitz: After Effects Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sascha Kuypers: After Effects Artist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Wesley Go: Retake Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jun Diaz: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Director of Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sarah Wall: Director of Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christine Church: Recording Engineer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)