Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars
Studio: Warner Brothers Release Date : January 18, 2005 Series: Tom and Jerry (II)
  1. General Info
Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studio(s)

Toon City, Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently avaiable.

Characters

Tom (II)
Jerry (II)


DVD

United States

Tom and Jerry Blast Off to Mars

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Standard (Hand-drawn-Cel) Animation
Color Type: Technicolor
Print Type: 35mm
Negative Type: 35mm
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Bill Kopp

Animator

Edwin Arcena
Joel Pangilinan
Edgar Bugas
Lorna Santos-Sun
Boy Lacampuegna

Music

Steve Bernstein
Julie Bernstein

Character Design

Kyle Menke
Chris Aguirre
Kenny Thompkins

Producer

Tom Minton

Production Manager

David Wilcox

Executive Producer

Sander Schwartz
Joseph "Joe" Barbera

Art Direction

Jim Schlenker

Production Supervisor

Margaret M. Dean
Toshiyuki Hiruma
Howard Schwartz

Animation Director

Luis Dimaranan

Associate Producer

Diane Crea

Storyboards

Tom Bernardo
Rich Chidlaw
Kurt Dumas
Eddie Fitzgerald
Chris Headrick
Kyle Menke
Tim Parsons
Mike Sosnowski
Wendell Washer

Color Styling

Nelia V. Erni

Background Painting

Chun Liu
Wei Zhao

Sound Supervisor

Timothy J. Borquez
Tom Syslo

Sound Editing

Roy Braverman
Eric Freeman
Michael Geisler
Jeff Hutchins

Voice Casting

Collette Sunderman

Creative Director

Russ Mooney

Voice Director

Bill Kopp

Writer

Bill Kopp

Editor

Ken Solomon

Prop Designer

Tom Foxmarnick

Animation Coordinator

Mark McClain Wilson

Creative Supervision

Megan Casey
Christopher Keenan

Timing Director

Ken Boyer
Rich Collado
Patrick Gleeson
Fred Miller
Rumen Petkov
Carol Trueblood

Clean-Up

Luis Apusen

Post Production Supervisor

Bonnie Buckner

Asst. Editor

Myra Owyang

Layout Director

Levy S. Vergara

Color Key

Linda Redondo

Background Key Design

Frederick Kim
Dan McHugh

Animatic

Justin Schultz

Animation Checking

Boyet Rele

Production Administrator

Tamara Miles
Alyson Ruppel
Renee Toporzysek
Amy E. Wagner
Thommy Wojciechowski

Production Accountant

Athena Christianakis
Luisa Guzman
Duke Logan

Business and Legal Affairs

Dan Butler
Debi Dean
Michael Lalla
Bonnie Negrete
Peter Steckelman

Post Production Coordinator

Michael Miscio

Director of Ink & Paint

Geno DuBois

Vice President of Post Production

Tim Iverson




Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image


History

1/17/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95

7/23/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

11/13/2015

  • Series added by Toonatic

8/4/2017

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

2/1/2018

  • Home video info added by eutychus

4/21/2018

  • Credits added by kintutoons32

6/15/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/9/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/30/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/24/2019

  • Animation type added by kintutoons32
  • Color type added by kintutoons32
  • Print format added by kintutoons32
  • Negative format added by kintutoons32

10/5/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

5/12/2020

    Sources

    Bill Kopp: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Bernstein: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Julie Bernstein: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sander Schwartz: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joseph "Joe" Barbera: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Minton: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Kopp: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Bernardo: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rich Chidlaw: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kurt Dumas: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eddie Fitzgerald: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Headrick: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyle Menke: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tim Parsons: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Sosnowski: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wendell Washer: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Russ Mooney: Creative Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyle Menke: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Aguirre: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kenny Thompkins: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ken Solomon: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luis Dimaranan: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Schlenker: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Kopp: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Collette Sunderman: Voice Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Foxmarnick: Prop Designer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Frederick Kim: Background Key Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan McHugh: Background Key Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chun Liu: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wei Zhao: Background Painting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Schultz: Animatic
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ken Boyer: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rich Collado: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Patrick Gleeson: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fred Miller: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rumen Petkov: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark McClain Wilson: Animation Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Geno DuBois: Director of Ink & Paint
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Levy S. Vergara: Layout Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nelia V. Erni: Color Styling
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tim Iverson: Vice President of Post Production
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonnie Buckner: Post Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Miscio: Post Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Butler: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Debi Dean: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Lalla: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonnie Negrete: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Steckelman: Business and Legal Affairs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Margaret M. Dean: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Toshiyuki Hiruma: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Howard Schwartz: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tamara Miles: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alyson Ruppel: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Renee Toporzysek: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Amy E. Wagner: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Thommy Wojciechowski: Production Administrator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Megan Casey: Creative Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Christopher Keenan: Creative Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Athena Christianakis: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luisa Guzman: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Duke Logan: Production Accountant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Myra Owyang: Asst. Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Timothy J. Borquez: Sound Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Syslo: Sound Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roy Braverman: Sound Editing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eric Freeman: Sound Editing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Geisler: Sound Editing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Hutchins: Sound Editing
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Boyet Rele: Animation Checking
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luis Apusen: Clean-Up
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edwin Arcena: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joel Pangilinan: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edgar Bugas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lorna Santos-Sun: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Boy Lacampuegna: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Diane Crea: Associate Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Wilcox: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carol Trueblood: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Linda Redondo: Color Key
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)