Welcome to Brickleberry
Studio: Damn! Show Productions Release Date : September 25, 2012 Series: Brickleberry
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Bento Box Animation / Big Jump Productions

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Steve Williams
(Voice: David Herman)
Woodrow "Woody" Johnson
(Voice: Tom Kenny)
Ethel Anderson
(Voice: Kaitlin Olson)
Denzel Jackson
(Voice: Jerry Minor)
Connie Cunaman
(Voice: Roger Black)
Malloy
(Voice: Daniel Tosh)

Television

Brickleberry (Season 1, Episode 1)

Video Information

DVD

United States

Brickleberry: Season 1

Technical Specifications

Production No.: 1RAG01
Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint
Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Sound Type: Dolby Digital
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Carl Faruolo

Animator

Justin Jenkins
Joel Moser

Character Design

Kirk Millett
Zach Smith

Effects Animation

Adrian Brisland
Andrew LeBlanc
Tyler Rose

Production Manager

Brittney Bailey

Supervising Director

Zac Moncrief

Production Coordinator

Joyce Abing Lewis
Leslie Granger
Molly Yahr

Storyboards

Chris Song
Brett Varon
Ron Brewer

Supervising Producer

Joel Kuwahara

Animation Supervisor

Azalia Shin-Chin Liu
Collin Tsandilis

Creator

Roger Black
Waco O'Guin

Writer

Roger Black
Waco O'Guin

Co-Executive Producer

Sivert Glarum
Michael Jamin

Background Design

Drake Brodahl
Bradley Gake
Larry Murphy

Animation Producer

Patty Jausoro
Andi Raab

Background Supervisor

Darren Ward

Design Supervisor

Jerry Richardson

Animation Timer

Holly M. DuRivage
Rex Faraday
Brian Hogan
Mary Carol Millican
Soonjin Mooney
Jungja Kim-Wolf

Color Supervision

Teri Shikasho

Timing Supervisor

Randy Ludensky

Design Cleanup

Ray Leong

Asset Tracker

Jordan Thompson

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

10/15/2014

  • New title added by eutychus
  • Series added by eutychus
  • Credits added by eutychus
  • Characters added by eutychus
  • Animation type added by eutychus
  • Color type added by eutychus
  • Sound type added by eutychus
  • Aspect ratio added by eutychus
  • Print format added by eutychus
  • Original Language added by eutychus
  • Television info added by eutychus
  • Home video info added by eutychus

10/16/2014

  • Credits added by eutychus

4/1/2015

  • Negative format added by Toonatic

8/20/2017

    7/20/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/20/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/27/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/2/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    10/15/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Roger Black: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Waco O'Guin: Creator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Herman: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Kenny: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kaitlin Olson: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jerry Minor: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Black: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Tosh: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carl Faruolo: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Black: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Waco O'Guin: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zac Moncrief: Supervising Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joyce Abing Lewis: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leslie Granger: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Molly Yahr: Production Coordinator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirk Millett: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zach Smith: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jerry Richardson: Design Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Drake Brodahl: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bradley Gake: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Larry Murphy: Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ray Leong: Design Cleanup
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Azalia Shin-Chin Liu: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Collin Tsandilis: Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Randy Ludensky: Timing Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Song: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brett Varon: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ron Brewer: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Holly M. DuRivage: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rex Faraday: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Hogan: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mary Carol Millican: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Soonjin Mooney: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jungja Kim-Wolf: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Adrian Brisland: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew LeBlanc: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tyler Rose: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Justin Jenkins: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joel Moser: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brittney Bailey: Production Manager
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jordan Thompson: Asset Tracker
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sivert Glarum: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Jamin: Co-Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joel Kuwahara: Supervising Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Patty Jausoro: Animation Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andi Raab: Animation Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Teri Shikasho: Color Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darren Ward: Background Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)