Brother Bear
Studio: Disney Release Date : October 24, 2003 Series: Disney Theatrical Feature
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted
Associated Studio: Walt Disney Feature Animation Florida

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Kenai
(Voice: Joaquin Phoenix)
Koda
(Voice: Jeremy Suarez)
Rutt
(Voice: Rick Moranis)
Tuke
(Voice: Dave (II) Thomas)
Tug
(Voice: Michael Clarke Duncan)

Video Information

VHS

United States

Brother Bear

DVD

United States

Brother Bear

BluRay Disc

United States

Brother Bear 2-Movie Collection

Technical Specifications

Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Aaron Blaise
Robert Walker

Story

Nathan Greno
Stevie Wermers-Skelton
Kevin Deters
Woody Woodman
Thom Enriquez
Kevin Harkey
Broose Johnson
John Norton
John Pugilsi

Voices

Jason Raize
D. B. Sweeney
Joan Copeland
Harold Gould
Paul Christie
Daniel Mastrogiorgio
Estelle Harris
Greg Proops
Pauley Perrette
Darko Cesar
Bumper Robinson

Character Design

Rune Brandt Bennicke

Producer

Chuck Williams (II)

Art Direction

Robh Ruppel

Associate Producer

Igor Khait

Supervising Animator

Byron Howard
Alex Kupershmidt
Ruben Aquino
James Young Jackson

Character Animation

Jonathan Annand
Gregg Azzopardi
Bob Bryan
Don Crum
Steve Mason
Branko Mihanovic
Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu
John Webber
Ian White
Travis Blaise
Jason Boose
Darko Cesar
Robert O. Corley
Sasha Dorogoy
Trey Finney
Sarah Mercey
Dominic M. Carola
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
Michael Benet
John Hurst

Story Supervision

Stephen Anderson

Screenplay

Tab Murphy
Lorne Cameron
David Hoselton
Steve Bencich
Ron Friedman

Songs

Phil Collins

Additional Animation

David W. Zach
Tom Bancroft
Bob Bryan
Wesley Chun
Doug Frankel
Kris Heller
Arturo A. Hernandez
Mark Koetsier
Cynthia Landeros
Douglas Post
Albert Salgado
Christopher "Chris" Sauve
Susan Sugita
Marshall L. Toomey
Bill Waldman
Georges Abolin
Marco Allard
Juanjo Guarnido
Gontran Hoarau
Catherine Poulain

Editor

Tim Mertens

Background Styling

Xiangyuan Jie

Score

Mark Mancina
Phil Collins

Layout Supervisor

Jeff Dickson

Background Supervisor

Barry R. Kooser

Lead Animator

Tony Stanley
Broose Johnson
Anthony Wayne Michaels
Tom Gately
Rune Brandt Bennicke

Clean-Up Supervisor

Philip S. Boyd
Christine Lawrence

Rough Inbetweener

Paulo R. Alvarado
Todd Bright
Brad Condie
Cindy Ge Benet
Krista Heij
Paul McDonald
Bob Spang
Ronnie Williford

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

6/14/2014

  • New title added by Mister Bighead

10/5/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/31/2017

  • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

2/6/2018

    7/27/2018

    • Credits added by ToonStar95
    • Characters added by ToonStar95

    7/31/2018

    • Credits added by ToonStar95
    • Characters added by ToonStar95

    8/4/2018

    • Credits added by ToonStar95
    • Characters added by ToonStar95

    4/6/2019

      4/8/2019

      • Original Language added by kintutoons32

      Sources

      Aaron Blaise: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert Walker: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chuck Williams (II): Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Collins: Songs
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Mancina: Score
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Phil Collins: Score
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stephen Anderson: Story Supervision
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Nathan Greno: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Stevie Wermers-Skelton: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Deters: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Woody Woodman: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Thom Enriquez: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Harkey: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Broose Johnson: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Norton: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Pugilsi: Story
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Byron Howard: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Kupershmidt: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ruben Aquino: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      James Young Jackson: Supervising Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Paulo R. Alvarado: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Todd Bright: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jonathan Annand: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gregg Azzopardi: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bob Bryan: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Don Crum: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Steve Mason: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Branko Mihanovic: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jean-Claude Tran Quang Thieu: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Webber: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ian White: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Travis Blaise: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jason Boose: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Darko Cesar: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robert O. Corley: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sasha Dorogoy: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Trey Finney: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sarah Mercey: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dominic M. Carola: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Theodore Anthony Lee Ty: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael Benet: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      John Hurst: Character Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      David W. Zach: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Bancroft: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tony Stanley: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Broose Johnson: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Anthony Wayne Michaels: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tom Gately: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rune Brandt Bennicke: Lead Animator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Brad Condie: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Cindy Ge Benet: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Krista Heij: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Paul McDonald: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bob Spang: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ronnie Williford: Rough Inbetweener
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rune Brandt Bennicke: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bob Bryan: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tab Murphy: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Lorne Cameron: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      David Hoselton: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Steve Bencich: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ron Friedman: Screenplay
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Igor Khait: Associate Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Tim Mertens: Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robh Ruppel: Art Direction
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Xiangyuan Jie: Background Styling
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jeff Dickson: Layout Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Barry R. Kooser: Background Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Philip S. Boyd: Clean-Up Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christine Lawrence: Clean-Up Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Wesley Chun: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Doug Frankel: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kris Heller: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Arturo A. Hernandez: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Mark Koetsier: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Cynthia Landeros: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Douglas Post: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Albert Salgado: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Christopher "Chris" Sauve: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Susan Sugita: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marshall L. Toomey: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bill Waldman: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Georges Abolin: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marco Allard: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Juanjo Guarnido: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gontran Hoarau: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Catherine Poulain: Additional Animation
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jason Raize: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      D. B. Sweeney: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joan Copeland: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Harold Gould: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Paul Christie: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Daniel Mastrogiorgio: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Estelle Harris: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Proops: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Pauley Perrette: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Darko Cesar: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Bumper Robinson: Voices
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)