Anti-Poof
Studio: Billionfold, Inc. Release Date : July 10, 2009 Series: Fairly Oddparents, The
  1. General Info

The site has been down for a bit. We've managed to get it back up but the message boards is still having problems. It began when we tried to update to the new version of the message board software which, unfortunately, does not play well with others.

In the meantime, we've installed the new software on a temporary server so you can still use the message board. You can find it here. We'll try to get it incorportated into the site as soon as we can, but please bear with us while we try to sort things out!


Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Yeson Entertainment / Frederator Studios / Nickelodeon

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Timmy Turner
(Voice: Tara Strong)
Cosmo
(Voice: Daran Norris)
Wanda
(Voice: Susanne Blakeslee)
Mr. Turner
(Voice: Daran Norris)
Mrs. Turner
(Voice: Susanne Blakeslee)
Foop
(Voice: Eric Bauza)
Jorgen Von Strangle
(Voice: Daran Norris)
Mr. Denzel Crocker
(Voice: Carlos Alazraqui)

Television

The Fairly Oddparents (Season 7, Episode 1)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 4 : 3 (Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (NTSC)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Michelle Bryan
Gary Conrad

Music

Guy Moon

Character Design

Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty
Gordon Hammond

Producer

George Goodchild

Production Manager

Jack Kinman

Executive Producer

Butch Hartman

Art Direction

George Goodchild

Production Coordinator

Diana LaGrandeur

Story Editor

Ray DeLaurentis

Storyboards

Brandon Kruse
Aaron Hammersley

Color Styling

Alex Deligiannis
George Goodchild

Production Assistant

Sara Jerzykowski
Kelly Matten

Background Painting

Kaz Aizawa
Kristin Donner

Creator

Butch Hartman

Writer

Ray DeLaurentis
Butch Hartman
Kevin Sullivan
Ed Valentine

Executive in Charge of Production

Rich Magallanes

Storyboard Director

Dave Thomas

Layout Designer

Randol Eagles
Joel Fajnor

Prop Designer

Marty Warner
Matt Whitlock

Storyboard Revisions

Maureen Mascarina
Greg Rankin

Line Producer

Deirdre Brenner

Post Production Supervisor

Kimberlee Vanek

Executive Assistant

Joanna Lewis

Script Coordinator

Joanna Lewis

Dialogue Editor

Robbi Smith

Final Checker

Kathy Gilmore

Post Production Coordinator

Austin Block

Staff Writer

Kevin Sullivan

Senior Production Coordinator

Ken Mu

Supervising Picture Editor

Otto Ferrene

Model and Layout Cleanup

David Brueggeman
Matt Holtz
Isaac Marzioli
Shoshana Stolove
Donna Zeller

Director of Post Production

Jason Stiff

Telecine Colorist

Greg Kibler

Additional Post Production

Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman
Jonathan Hylander
Chris "C.J." Kinyon
Jon "J.F." Kinyon
Rohner Segnitz
Amy K. Wu Casler

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/17/2014

  • New title added by eutychus
  • Credits added by eutychus
  • Characters added by eutychus
  • Television info added by eutychus

4/12/2015

  • Original Language added by Toonatic

8/8/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/29/2017

    9/9/2017

    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Aspect ratio added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Negative format added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/10/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Color type added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Print format added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/30/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/20/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/23/2018

      3/5/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      5/26/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      Sources

      Butch Hartman: Creator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ray DeLaurentis: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Butch Hartman: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Sullivan: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ed Valentine: Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Brandon Kruse: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Aaron Hammersley: Storyboards
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      George Goodchild: Art Direction
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Guy Moon: Music
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michelle Bryan: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gary Conrad: Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Butch Hartman: Executive Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      George Goodchild: Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Deirdre Brenner: Line Producer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ray DeLaurentis: Story Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kevin Sullivan: Staff Writer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Dave Thomas: Storyboard Director
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jack Kinman: Production Manager
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Ken Mu: Senior Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joanna Lewis: Script Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Diana LaGrandeur: Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Sara Jerzykowski: Production Assistant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kelly Matten: Production Assistant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joanna Lewis: Executive Assistant
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Gordon Hammond: Character Design
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Randol Eagles: Layout Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Joel Fajnor: Layout Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Marty Warner: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matt Whitlock: Prop Designer
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Maureen Mascarina: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Rankin: Storyboard Revisions
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kaz Aizawa: Background Painting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kristin Donner: Background Painting
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Alex Deligiannis: Color Styling
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      George Goodchild: Color Styling
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kathy Gilmore: Final Checker
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Robbi Smith: Dialogue Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rich Magallanes: Executive in Charge of Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Greg Kibler: Telecine Colorist
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jason Stiff: Director of Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      David Brueggeman: Model and Layout Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Matt Holtz: Model and Layout Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Isaac Marzioli: Model and Layout Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Shoshana Stolove: Model and Layout Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Donna Zeller: Model and Layout Cleanup
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Otto Ferrene: Supervising Picture Editor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kimberlee Vanek: Post Production Supervisor
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Austin Block: Post Production Coordinator
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jonathan Hylander: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Chris "C.J." Kinyon: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Jon "J.F." Kinyon: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Rohner Segnitz: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

      Amy K. Wu Casler: Additional Post Production
      • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)