Channel Chasers
Studio: Frederator Studios Release Date : July 23, 2004 Series: Fairly Oddparents, The
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Yeson Entertainment / Nickelodeon

Synopsis

Timmy wishes for a magic remote control that will allow him to travel inside television. But the magic remote winds up in Vicky's hands! It's going to take Timmy, Cosmo and Wanda to race through television to stop Vicky from using the remote control to take over every channel and, ultimately, the world!

Characters

Timmy Turner
(Voice: Tara Strong)
Cosmo
(Voice: Daran Norris)
Wanda
(Voice: Susanne Blakeslee)
Mr. Turner
(Voice: Daran Norris)
Mrs. Turner
(Voice: Susanne Blakeslee)
Vicky
(Voice: Grey DeLisle-Griffin)
Chet Ubetcha
(Voice: James Kevin "Jim" Ward)
Mr. Denzel Crocker
(Voice: Carlos Alazraqui)

Included in:

77 Secrets of The Fairly Odd Parents Revealed!

Television

The Fairly Oddparents (Season 4, Episode 15)

Video Information

VHS

United States

The Fairly OddParents - Channel Chasers

DVD

United States

The Fairly OddParents - Channel Chasers

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Combined Standard (Digital Ink and Paint) Animation, Computer Animation (CGI), and Live-Action
Aspect Ratio: 4 : 3 (Television)
Color Type: Color
Print Type: Video (NTSC)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Butch Hartman

Music

Guy Moon

Voices

Adam West
Cara Newman Ruyle
Kevin Michael Richardson
S. Scott Bullock
Alec Baldwin

Character Design

Benjamin "Ben" Balistreri
Eric Bryan
Gordon Hammond
Bill Schwab
Stephen Silver

Producer

Bob Boyle
Steve Marmel

Production Manager

Randy Saba

Executive Producer

Butch Hartman
Fred Seibert

Art Direction

George Goodchild

Production Coordinator

David Brueggeman
Ken Mu

Story Editor

Steve Marmel

Storyboards

Dave Thomas
Rayfield "Ray" Angrum
Christofer "Chris" Graham
Butch Hartman
Tom King
Mike Manley
Heather Martinez
Maureen Mascarina
Shawn Murray
Aaron Rozenfeld
Erik Wiese

Sequence Director

Ken Bruce
Gary Conrad
Sarah Frost

Production Assistant

Diana LaGrandeur
Angela Leung
Melaney Love
Tami Friend

Background Painting

Dan Chessher
Bill Dunn
Honore Gauthier
Holly Kim
George Taylor

Creator

Butch Hartman

Production Executive

Rico Hill
Claudia Spinelli

Recording Engineer

Justin Brinsfield

Writer

Steve Marmel
Butch Hartman

Storyboard Director

Dave Thomas

Layout Designer

Edgar Duncan
Steve Meyers
Larry Murphy
James "Jim" Worthy

Prop Designer

Joel Fajnor
John Seymore
Frank Rocco
Tim Powers

Storyboard Revisions

Frank Rocco
Edemer Santos
Monica Tomova

Line Producer

Deirdre Brenner

Associate Story Editor

Jack Thomas

Design Supervisor

Ernie Gilbert

Post Production Supervisor

Athena Lobit Hofmann

Sound Effects Editor

Robert Poole II

Sheet Timing

Vonnie Batson
Michelle Bryan
Juli Hashiguchi
Lindsey Pollard

Color Key Stylist

Kristin Donner
Bill Dunn
Cynthia McIntosh
Teri Shikasho

Executive Assistant

Austin Block

Script Coordinator

Cynthia True
Kevin Sullivan

Dialogue Editor

Matt Corey
Robbi Smith

Final Checker

Bill Exter
Kathy Gilmore

Post Production Coordinator

Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado")

CG Animator

Ernest Chan

Lead Clean-Up Artist

Ray Leong

Model and Layout Cleanup

Jose Hernandez
Matt Holtz
David Manners
Isaac Marzioli
Andres Nieves
Donna Zeller

Director of Post Production

Jason Stiff

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

1/17/2014

  • New title added by eutychus
  • Credits added by eutychus
  • Characters added by eutychus
  • Television info added by eutychus

11/24/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

11/25/2014

  • Characters added by Toonatic
  • Animation type added by Toonatic
  • Color type added by Toonatic
  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
  • Print format added by Toonatic
  • Negative format added by Toonatic
  • Original Language added by Toonatic

8/18/2015

  • Synopsis added by ToonStar95

8/19/2015

  • Home video info added by ToonStar95

8/24/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/17/2017

    9/12/2017

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/25/2017

      9/28/2017

      • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

      10/8/2017

      • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

      2/20/2018

      • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

      2/23/2018

        5/14/2018

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        6/20/2018

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        10/6/2019

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        Sources

        Butch Hartman: Creator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Executive Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Fred Seibert: Executive Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Marmel: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Deirdre Brenner: Line Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bob Boyle: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Marmel: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Guy Moon: Music
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dave Thomas: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Rayfield "Ray" Angrum: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Christofer "Chris" Graham: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Tom King: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Mike Manley: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Heather Martinez: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Maureen Mascarina: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Shawn Murray: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Aaron Rozenfeld: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Erik Wiese: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        George Goodchild: Art Direction
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Bruce: Sequence Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gary Conrad: Sequence Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sarah Frost: Sequence Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Marmel: Story Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jack Thomas: Associate Story Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dave Thomas: Storyboard Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Edgar Duncan: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Steve Meyers: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Larry Murphy: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        James "Jim" Worthy: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Adam West: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Randy Saba: Production Manager
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David Brueggeman: Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Mu: Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cynthia True: Script Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Sullivan: Script Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Austin Block: Executive Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ernie Gilbert: Design Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Benjamin "Ben" Balistreri: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Eric Bryan: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gordon Hammond: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bill Schwab: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephen Silver: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Joel Fajnor: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        John Seymore: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Frank Rocco: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Tim Powers: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray Leong: Lead Clean-Up Artist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jose Hernandez: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Matt Holtz: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David Manners: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Isaac Marzioli: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Andres Nieves: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Donna Zeller: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Frank Rocco: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Edemer Santos: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Monica Tomova: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ernest Chan: CG Animator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dan Chessher: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bill Dunn: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Honore Gauthier: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Holly Kim: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        George Taylor: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kristin Donner: Color Key Stylist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bill Dunn: Color Key Stylist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cynthia McIntosh: Color Key Stylist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Teri Shikasho: Color Key Stylist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Vonnie Batson: Sheet Timing
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michelle Bryan: Sheet Timing
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Juli Hashiguchi: Sheet Timing
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lindsey Pollard: Sheet Timing
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Bill Exter: Final Checker
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kathy Gilmore: Final Checker
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Justin Brinsfield: Recording Engineer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Cara Newman Ruyle: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Michael Richardson: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        S. Scott Bullock: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alec Baldwin: Voices
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Matt Corey: Dialogue Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Robbi Smith: Dialogue Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Rico Hill: Production Executive
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Claudia Spinelli: Production Executive
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Diana LaGrandeur: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Angela Leung: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Melaney Love: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Tami Friend: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jason Stiff: Director of Post Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Molly Minus ("Molly Maldonado"): Post Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Athena Lobit Hofmann: Post Production Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Robert Poole II: Sound Effects Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)