Rugrats in Paris
Studio: Klasky Csupo Release Date : November 17, 2000 Series: Feature Films : Paramount
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Grimsaem Animation Co., Ltd. / Sunwoo Digital International / Sunwoo Entertainment

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Tommy Pickles
(Voice: Elizabeth "E. G." Daily)
Chuckie Finster
(Voice: Christine Cavanaugh)
Phil DeVille
(Voice: Kath Soucie)
Lil DeVille
(Voice: Kath Soucie)
Angelica Pickles
(Voice: Cheryl Chase)
Didi Pickles
(Voice: Melanie Chartoff)
Stu Pickles
(Voice: Jack Riley)
Charlotte Pickles
(Voice: Tress MacNeille)
Drew Pickles
(Voice: Michael Bell)
Chas Finster
(Voice: Michael Bell)

Video Information

VHS

United States

Rugrats in Paris: The Movie

DVD

United States

Rugrats in Paris
Rugrats: The Trilogy Movie Collection

Spain

Rugrats in Paris

Technical Specifications

MPAA No.: 36724
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

9/20/2013

  • New title added by eutychus
  • Credits added by eutychus

6/8/2015

  • Home video info added by eutychus

7/12/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

9/3/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/21/2017

  • Original Language added by EmiozunaToonz

10/21/2017

  • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

4/18/2018

    2/25/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
    • MPAA Number added by EmiozunaToonz

    6/14/2019

    • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

    Sources

    Paul Demeyer: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stig Bergqvist: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arlene Klasky: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gabor Csupo: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    J. David Stem: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David N. Weiss: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jill Gorey: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barbara Herndon: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kate Boutilier: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Albie Hecht: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Julia Pistor: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eryk Casemiro: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hal Waite: Executive Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tracy Kramer: Co-Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Thoren: Co-Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Norton Virgien: Co-Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Mothersbaugh: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Eng: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Raul Garcia: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Holmquist: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrei Svislotski: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Tiernan: Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Charlie Adler: Voice Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Zhenia Delioussine: Additional Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Panagiotis Rappas: Additional Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tony Vian: Additional Sequence Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Philippe Capart: Additional Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyle Menke: Additional Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Behrns: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marco Cinello: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bismark "Butch" Datuin: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Onno De Jong: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Erben Detablan: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gerard Tonlentino Galang: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ray Indolos: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Igor Kovalyov: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Roth: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Vitaly Shafirov: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Smith: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Souza: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Erik Wiese: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Yee: Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hilere : Storyboard Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sean Lurie: Line Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dima Malanitchev: Production Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Bryant: Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    George Acogny: Music Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barbara Wright: Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paula Kaplan: Additional Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Malchus: Casting Administration
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Fellner: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Konstantin Valov: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bismark "Butch" Datuin: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Yee: Additional Background Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Debbie Baber: Timing Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Panagiotis Rappas: Background Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Kliesch: Orchestration
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Connor Flynn: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Neal Warner: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Wolf: Animation Timer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Demeyer: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Casey Kasem: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Rose (II): Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)