Tiny Power: Part 1
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : July 8, 2018 Series: Polly Pocket
  1. General Info

Watch Online!

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Mattel / Top Draw Animation Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Polly Pocket
(Voice: Emily Tennant)
Lila Draper
(Voice: Shannon Chan-Kent)
Shani
(Voice: Kazumi Evans)
Penelope Pocket
(Voice: Ellen Kennedy)
Griselle Grande
(Voice: Patricia Drake)
Gwen Grande
(Voice: Rhona Rees)
Prudence Pocket
(Voice: Rhona Rees)
Mom Pocket
(Voice: Maryke Hendrikse)
Dad Pocket
(Voice: Ian Hanlin)
Pierce Pocket
(Voice: David A. Kaye)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Brent Bouchard
Jon Izen

Music

Mike Shields

Character Design

Amy Yuxin He
Katharine Henry

Producer

Ashley Koons

Production Manager

Claire Bartleman
Tessa Kovach

Executive Producer

Christopher Keenan
Kirsten Newlands
Josh Scherba

Art Direction

Garnet Syberg-Olsen

Animation Director

Francisco "Isko" Cadalin
Crispin Castro
Rhedore Gaurano
Avito Ruina

Production Coordinator

Kira Hunston
Matthew Lyons
Samantha Ramphal
Stacy Thompson
Erin Twine
Nick Zurawell

Supervising Producer

Sarah Wall

Animation Supervisor

Arisa Tanaka
Eden Timm

Voice Director

Terry Klassen

Writer

Shea Fontana

Editor

Shannon Archibald
Jessica Burton
Isaac Strozberg

Effects

Nathan Keane
Gayoung "BB" Yang

Storyboard Artist

Krista-Marie Porter
Sam To

Background Design

Francois Belair
Phil Caesar
Stacey Chomiak
Joshua Gay
Geoff Manson

Prop Designer

Matt Prozny

Storyboard Revisions

David Dymond
Federico Kempke
Colleen Lofstrom
Grey White

Executive Story Editor

Shea Fontana

Layout Supervisor

Deborah "Deb" Copeland
Jeremy Mah
Paul Sarrazin
Medel "Tux" Lustre

Background Supervisor

Edna Vitug

Storyboard Supervisor

Christine Cunningham

Clean-Up

Serena DeCotiis
Jessica Tai
Michael Willock

Sound Effects Editor

Viviana Caro
Mario Loubert

Layout Director

Stephanie Mahoney

Supervising Sound Editor

Jeff Davis

Key Layouts

Anna "Ace" Edwards
Haley Fox
Blake Hudson
Seo-Yeun Kang
Julia Liu
Raphael Maltais
Erika Matsuyama
Gwyneth Mitchell
Jennifer "Jen" Paehr
Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana
Morgan Shandro
Kat Stenson
Stephanie Wallen

Layout Artist

Anastasia Andrianova
Yashinta Atika
Carlota Caralt
Maxime Chiasson
Katie Chui
Dafne Corona
Tony Darsonval
Melyssa Denton
Stephanie Gauntlett
Mike Gilbert
Jaime Giraldo
Dylan Jennette
Kushal Kavoor
Lillian Kennard
Allison Koch
Reetta Linjama
Andrea Low
Juan Carlos Mariño Gutierrez
EB Moon
Anna Ngo
Lily Pham
Alexander Phan
Max Racz
Leigha Reber
Dominik Voser
Suzette Zamudio

Production Accountant

Evelyn Chan
Ivy Chen
Sherry Dunn
Marjorie Familiar
Patrick Lin

Dialogue Editor

Melanie Eng

Animation Revisionist

William "Bill" Ede
Matthew LaRose
Sara Mortimer
Barrett Wells

CG Artist

Alexander Blasius
Vanessa de Luca Bortolato
Rebecca Loerts

After Effects Artist

Michelle Clement
Shalyn Hong
Daryl-Lynn Ramsay

Character Builds Supervisor

Meaghen Hicks

Lead Storyboard Revisionist

Chris Johnston

Character Builds

Daniel Best
Jenna Brown
E.M. Shupe
Joshua Tin
Tiffany Tsai
Sarah Wilson

Director of Development

Shaleen Sangha

Senior Director of Post Production

Clement "Clem" Hobbs

Assistant Layout Supervisor

Alicia de Koning
Liron Hadad
Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin

Manager of Post Production

Ryan Smith (II)

Director of 2D Production

Lesley Jenner

Recording Coordinator

Joanne Shoring

Background Builds Supervisor

Chris Mizzoni

Creative Coordinator

Ruth Gibson

Vice President of Creative Animated Production

Logan McPherson

Director of Business and Legal Affairs

Austin Wong

IT Manager

Zorion Terrell

IT Support

Suzy Easton
Lorne Jee
Aman Kaur
Kevin Kwok
Ivan Mabatan
Martin Sykes
Derek Wong

Vice President of Technology

Troy Brooks

Re-Recording Mixer

Fanny Riguidel

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

9/27/2018

  • New title added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Series added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

10/7/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/17/2018

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

12/18/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

12/22/2018

  • Video Link added by EmiozunaToonz

12/26/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/14/2019

  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

1/19/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz
  • Characters added by EmiozunaToonz

1/30/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

3/9/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

11/18/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Shea Fontana: Writer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wall: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christine Cunningham: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Deborah "Deb" Copeland: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeremy Mah: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Sarrazin: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arisa Tanaka: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Eden Timm: Animation Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Claire Bartleman: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tessa Kovach: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Krista-Marie Porter: Storyboard Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam To: Storyboard Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Dymond: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Federico Kempke: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colleen Lofstrom: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Grey White: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Johnston: Lead Storyboard Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matt Prozny: Prop Designer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Garnet Syberg-Olsen: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Amy Yuxin He: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katharine Henry: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Christopher Keenan: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kirsten Newlands: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Josh Scherba: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashley Koons: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Brent Bouchard: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Izen: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shea Fontana: Executive Story Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melanie Eng: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Shields: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Klassen: Voice Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ruth Gibson: Creative Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alicia de Koning: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Liron Hadad: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniela Juarez-Guillaumin: Assistant Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Mizzoni: Background Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Meaghen Hicks: Character Builds Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kira Hunston: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew Lyons: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Samantha Ramphal: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacy Thompson: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erin Twine: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nick Zurawell: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Francois Belair: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Phil Caesar: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stacey Chomiak: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Gay: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Geoff Manson: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Serena DeCotiis: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Tai: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael Willock: Clean-Up
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anna "Ace" Edwards: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Haley Fox: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Blake Hudson: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo-Yeun Kang: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julia Liu: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Raphael Maltais: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erika Matsuyama: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gwyneth Mitchell: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jennifer "Jen" Paehr: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rodolfo "Randy" Santa Ana: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morgan Shandro: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kat Stenson: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Wallen: Key Layouts
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William "Bill" Ede: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Matthew LaRose: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sara Mortimer: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Barrett Wells: Animation Revisionist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexander Blasius: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vanessa de Luca Bortolato: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rebecca Loerts: CG Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michelle Clement: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shalyn Hong: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daryl-Lynn Ramsay: After Effects Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lesley Jenner: Director of 2D Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Logan McPherson: Vice President of Creative Animated Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shaleen Sangha: Director of Development
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Austin Wong: Director of Business and Legal Affairs
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Clement "Clem" Hobbs: Senior Director of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ryan Smith (II): Manager of Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Medel "Tux" Lustre: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edna Vitug: Background Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Francisco "Isko" Cadalin: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Crispin Castro: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rhedore Gaurano: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Avito Ruina: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daniel Best: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jenna Brown: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

E.M. Shupe: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joshua Tin: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tiffany Tsai: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sarah Wilson: Character Builds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Shannon Archibald: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jessica Burton: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Isaac Strozberg: Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Nathan Keane: Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gayoung "BB" Yang: Effects
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Zorion Terrell: IT Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Suzy Easton: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorne Jee: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aman Kaur: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kevin Kwok: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ivan Mabatan: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Martin Sykes: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Derek Wong: IT Support
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Davis: Supervising Sound Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Viviana Caro: Sound Effects Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mario Loubert: Sound Effects Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joanne Shoring: Recording Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anastasia Andrianova: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Yashinta Atika: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Carlota Caralt: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maxime Chiasson: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Katie Chui: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dafne Corona: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Darsonval: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Melyssa Denton: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stephanie Gauntlett: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mike Gilbert: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jaime Giraldo: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dylan Jennette: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kushal Kavoor: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lillian Kennard: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Allison Koch: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Reetta Linjama: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andrea Low: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Juan Carlos Mariño Gutierrez: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

EB Moon: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anna Ngo: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lily Pham: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alexander Phan: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Max Racz: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Leigha Reber: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dominik Voser: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Suzette Zamudio: Layout Artist
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Evelyn Chan: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ivy Chen: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sherry Dunn: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Marjorie Familiar: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Lin: Production Accountant
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Troy Brooks: Vice President of Technology
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fanny Riguidel: Re-Recording Mixer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)