Come Along with Me
Studio: Cartoon Network Studios Release Date : September 3, 2018 Series: Adventure Time
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Frederator Studios / Rough Draft Korea / Saerom Animation, Inc.

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Finn
(Voice: Jeremy Shada)
Jake
(Voice: John DiMaggio)
Princess Bubblegum
(Voice: Hynden Walch)
Marceline, the Vampire Queen
(Voice: Olivia Olson)
Ice King
(Voice: Tom Kenny)
Lumpy Space Princess
(Voice: Pendleton Ward)
Flame Princess
(Voice: Jessica DiCicco)
Earl of Lemongrab
(Voice: Justin Roiland)
Tree Trunks
BMO
(Voice: Hyun-Jeong (Niki) Yang)
Lady Rainicorn
(Voice: Hyun-Jeong (Niki) Yang)

Milestones

  • The final episode of Adventure Time

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Color Type: Color
Sound Type: Stereo
Print Type: Video (HDTV)
Negative Type: Digital
Original Language: English
Original Country: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image

Advertising Artwork

Promotional Artwork
Submitted by ToonStar95





History

8/8/2018

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95

9/4/2018

  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95

9/8/2018

  • Gallery items added
  • ToonStar95

9/24/2018

  • Milestones added by TibbyH
  • Color type added by TibbyH
  • Sound type added by TibbyH
  • Aspect ratio added by TibbyH
  • Print format added by TibbyH
  • Negative format added by TibbyH
  • Original Language added by TibbyH

9/25/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

9/26/2018

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

1/23/2019

  • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

Sources

Fred Seibert: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra Lee: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Herpich: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Wolfhard: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Cole Sanchez: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Diana Lafyatis: Supervising Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Muto: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Somvilay Xayaphone: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Seo Kim: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Aleks Sennwald: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hanna K. Nystrom: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sam Alden: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Graham Falk: Written and Storyboarded by
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Osborne: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jack Pendarvis: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julia Pott: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Herpich: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Wolfhard: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ashly Burch: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pendleton Ward: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Adam Muto: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Pendleton Ward: Creator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kelly Crews: Supervising Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Erik Fountain: Storyboard Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lindsey Pollard: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joy Ang: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michael DeForge: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Herpich: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Ristaino: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charmaine Verhagen: Character Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Ristaino: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anna Syvertsson: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charmaine Verhagen: Storyboard Revisions
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alicia Parkinson: Post Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Conrad Montgomery: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Osborne: Head of Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Benjamin Anders: Character Design Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Andy Garner-Flexner: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kimberly Siapno: Production Coordinator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Keith W. Mack: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Krandal Crews: Dialogue Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Douglas: Supervising Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sophia Monico: Production Manager
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tammy K. List: Animatic Scanner
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Alvarez: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Buchanan: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Karen Carnegie Johnson: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Leichliter: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michel "Mike" Lyman: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Maureen Mlynarczyk: Sheet Timing
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Sandra J. "Sandy" Benenati: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Julie Benenati: Animation Checking
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jesse Balmer: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan "Ghostshrimp" James: Background Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Timothy J. Borquez: Supervising Sound Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tom Syslo: Supervising Sound Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)