1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Synopsis


No synopsis currently available.

Notes

Milestones

The very first ABC Afterschool Special.

Trivia

Based on the book by Fred Bodsworth

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments





History

1/30/2016

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Milestones added by ToonStar95
  • Trivia added by ToonStar95

4/29/2016

  • Series added by ToonStar95

1/11/2017

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

Sources

Joseph "Joe" Barbera: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joseph "Joe" Barbera: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William "Bill" Hanna: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

William "Bill" Hanna: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jameson Brewer: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lewis Marshall: Associate Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Alex Lovy: Dialogue Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Sommer: Story Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jim Carmichael: Story Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ross Martin: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Vincent Van Patten: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ginny Tyler: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lee Vines: Voices
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Victor O. Schipek: Production Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iwao Takamoto: Production Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Charles A. Nichols: Animation Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ray Aragon: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Morgan: Art Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morris "Moe" Gollub: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Terry Slade: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Herb Johnson: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

George Wheeler: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Edwin "Ed" Aardal: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ed Barge: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Oliver E. "Lefty" Callahan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steve Clark: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lee Dyer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Wlliam "Bill" Keil: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Pabian: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

George Singer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irving "Irv" Spector: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joan Swanson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bob Bachman: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dave Brain: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lars Calonius: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Arthur "Art" Davis: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

George Jorgensen: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken O'Brien: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ed Parks: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Sommer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Irvin "Irv" Spence: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Xenia de Mattia: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Hoyt S. Curtin: Musical Direction
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul DeKorte: Music Supervision
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Frank Paiker: Technical Supervision
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jayne Barbera: Ink and Paint Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tiger West: Xerography
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Iraj Paran: Titles
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Cowan: Supervising Film Editor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Olson: Sound Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Bill Getty: Sound Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joed Eaton: Post Production
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fernando ("F") Montealegre: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorraine Andrina: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Al Budnick: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ron Erickson: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Al Gmuer: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Daphne Huntington: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Fernando Arce: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Venetia Epler: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Robert Gentle: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Joe Griffith: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Khim: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Chris Lane: Backgrounds
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)