Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Studio: Disney Television Animation Release Date : November 11, 1997
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted

Associated Studios

Walt Disney Animation Canada, Inc. / Walt Disney Television Animation (Australia) Pty. Ltd. / Wang Film Productions / Chuck Gammage Animation / Character Builders

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Belle
(Voice: Paige O'Hara)
Beast
(Voice: Robby Benson)
Lumiere
(Voice: Jerry Orbach)
Cogsworth
(Voice: David Ogden Stiers)
Chip (III)
(Voice: Haley Joel Osment)
Mrs. Potts
(Voice: Angela Lansbury)

Video Information

VHS

United States

Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas Special Edition

Laserdisc (CLV)

United States

Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas

DVD

United States

Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas Special Edition
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas Special Edition
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas

BluRay Disc

United States

Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas Special Edition
Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (Disney Movie Club Exclusive)

Technical Specifications

Animation Type: Standard Animation - Digital Ink and Paint - Computer Animation (CGI)
Aspect Ratio: 1.37 : 1
Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Credits

Director

Andy Knight

Animator

Darren Brereton
Donna Brockopp
Stan Chiu
Marvin Estropia
Eileen Middleton
Greg Stainton
Andy Tougas
Younsik Choi
Trevor Deane-Freeman
Joe Giampapa
Magnus Hjerpe
Danny Kahan
John Mahovlich
Kevin McDonagh
Marco Piersma
Troy Quane
Evan Steacy
Phillip Williams

Music

Rachel Portman

Voices

Bernadette Peters
Tim Curry
Frank Welker
Jeff Glen Bennett
Jim Cummings
Kath Soucie
Paul Reubens
Mickie McGowan
Bob Bergen
Rodger Bumpass
Jennifer Darling
Debi Derryberry
Bill Farmer
Sherry Lynn
Phil Proctor

Layout

Michael "Mike" Brooks
Blayne Burnside
Brian Coughlan
John Lin
Kent Madden
Andrew Wolf

Character Design

Mike Burgess
Andy Knight

Asst. Director

Bill Speers

Art Direction

Julie Eberley
Clive Powsey

Animation Director

Peter Candeland

Storyboards

Andy Knight
Mike Burgess
Denise Nagisa Koyama
John Dorman
Steve "Oscar" Moore

Supervising Animator

Andrew Collins
Kevin Peaty

Story Supervision

Ellen Gurney

Songs

Rachel Portman
Don Black

Dialogue Director

Jamie Thomason

Voice Casting

Jamie Thomason

Additional Animation

Jeff Astolfo
Claire Cantlie
Greg Court
Lily Dell
Claire DeZoete
Ken Morrissey
Jens Pindal

Associate Director

Keith Ingham

Writer

Flip Kobler
Cindy Marcus
Bill Motz
Robert "Bob" Roth

In memory of

Mike Burgess

Effects Supervisor

Alexs Stadermann

Post Production Supervisor

Stephen Swofford

Layout Director

Riccardo Durante

Additional Layout

Ted Collyer
Tapani Knuutila
Joanne Rice

Key Layout Design

Riccardo Durante

Key Background Stylist

Clive Powsey

Unit Animation Director

Keith Ingham
Ian Harrowell

Senior Animator

Daniel Lafrance
Sean Newton
Nuranee Shaw
Nick Vallinakis
Peter Candeland
Delia Gosman
Dave Quesnelle
Shawn Seles
Mark Sevier
Robert Shedlowich

Inbetween Supervisor

Weronika Kapelanska
Deborah "Deb" Ahee
Steven Boeckler

Lead Assistant Animator

Anne Brand
Scott Collie
Kyung Hee-Baker
Luc Marier
Susan Hill

Additional Checker

Athena Cho

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

12/30/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95
  • Characters added by ToonStar95

1/21/2016

    3/7/2017

    • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
    • Home video info added by Toonatic

    2/1/2018

    • Animation type added by Josue_Duperon
    • Original Language added by Josue_Duperon
    • Home video info added by Josue_Duperon

    1/27/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    1/29/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    2/28/2019

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Andy Knight: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Flip Kobler: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cindy Marcus: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Motz: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert "Bob" Roth: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bernadette Peters: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tim Curry: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Frank Welker: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Glen Bennett: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Cummings: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kath Soucie: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Reubens: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rachel Portman: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rachel Portman: Songs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Don Black: Songs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jamie Thomason: Voice Casting
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jamie Thomason: Dialogue Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Keith Ingham: Associate Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Speers: Asst. Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Julie Eberley: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Clive Powsey: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ellen Gurney: Story Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Knight: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Burgess: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Denise Nagisa Koyama: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Dorman: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve "Oscar" Moore: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Burgess: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Knight: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Clive Powsey: Key Background Stylist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Riccardo Durante: Layout Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Candeland: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Riccardo Durante: Key Layout Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Keith Ingham: Unit Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ian Harrowell: Unit Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew Collins: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Peaty: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mickie McGowan: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Bergen: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rodger Bumpass: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jennifer Darling: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Debi Derryberry: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Farmer: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sherry Lynn: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Proctor: Voices
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Burgess: In memory of
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ted Collyer: Additional Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tapani Knuutila: Additional Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joanne Rice: Additional Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Daniel Lafrance: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sean Newton: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nuranee Shaw: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nick Vallinakis: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Darren Brereton: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Donna Brockopp: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stan Chiu: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marvin Estropia: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eileen Middleton: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Stainton: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andy Tougas: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael "Mike" Brooks: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Blayne Burnside: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Coughlan: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Lin: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kent Madden: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew Wolf: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Candeland: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Delia Gosman: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Quesnelle: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shawn Seles: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Sevier: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Shedlowich: Senior Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Younsik Choi: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Trevor Deane-Freeman: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Giampapa: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Magnus Hjerpe: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danny Kahan: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Mahovlich: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin McDonagh: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marco Piersma: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Troy Quane: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Evan Steacy: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phillip Williams: Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anne Brand: Lead Assistant Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Scott Collie: Lead Assistant Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kyung Hee-Baker: Lead Assistant Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luc Marier: Lead Assistant Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Weronika Kapelanska: Inbetween Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Deborah "Deb" Ahee: Inbetween Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steven Boeckler: Inbetween Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Susan Hill: Lead Assistant Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alexs Stadermann: Effects Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Astolfo: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Claire Cantlie: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Court: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lily Dell: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Claire DeZoete: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ken Morrissey: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jens Pindal: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Athena Cho: Additional Checker
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephen Swofford: Post Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)