1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Synopsis


No synopsis currently available.

Credits

Director

Robert "Bob" Taylor

Conductor

Hoyt S. Curtin

Asst. Animator

Jayme Adelson
Sue Adnopez
Philo Barnhart
Bronwen Barry
Edy Benjamin
Dorris Bergstrom
Jim Bird
Ginny Bogart
Kathi Castillo
Elizabeth Chislett
Eunseng Choi
Chris Chu
Barry Cook
Paulette Downs
Betty May Doyle
Teresa Eidenbock
Mike Fallows
David "Dave" Feiss
Arthur Filloy
Ayalen Garcia
Mabel Gesner
Fernando Gonzalez
Peter Gullerud
Karenia Haber
Ann Hamilton
Julie Harvey
Renee Holt
Charlotte Huffine
John Kafka
Merry K. Clingen
Emilie Kong
Marty Korth
Barbara Krueger
Rob La Duca
Mike Lessa
Judy Levitow
Ellen Lichtwardt
Terri Loewy
Rick Maki
Bonnie Martsegis
Rae McSpadden
Burt Medall
Bill Mimms
Tran Vu
Jack Mongovan
Steven Muller
Sheri Murray
Mike Oliva
David A. Pacheco
Gilda Palinginis
Pat Parr
Lester Pegues Jr.
Kevin Petrilak
David Prince
Nelson Recinos
Art Roman
Michael Rowland
Leticia Lichtwardt
Raul Salaiz
Karen Schultz
Martin Schwartz
Tom Tataranowicz
Peggy Tonkonogy
Alex Topete
Mac Torres
Bob Treat
Hank Tucker
Karen Villarreal
Stan Wallace
Karen Warren
Lureline Weatherly
Salene Weatherwax
Ed Wexler
Viki C. Wintz
Kevin M. Wurzer

Layout

Sandra Berez
Thomas Bird
Marija "Maria" Miletic-Dail
Robert Dranko
Jack Huber
Homer Jonas
Ron Maidenberg
Lew Ott
Roy Allen Smith
Patricia Wong

Character Design

Iwao Takamoto

Producer

Joseph "Joe" Barbera
William "Bill" Hanna

Art Direction

Paul Julian

Production Supervisor

Jayne Barbera

Associate Producer

Iwao Takamoto

Supervising Animator

Hal Ambro
Chuck Downs

Character Animation

Bob Bachman
Ed Barge
Jesse Cosio
John Freeman
Ernesto Lopez
Duncan Marjoribanks
Mauro Maressa
Sean Newton
Margaret Nichols
Spencer Peel
Manuel "Manny" Perez
Mitch Rochon
George Scribner
Irvin "Irv" Spence
Robert "Bob" Taylor
John Walker
Ken Walker

Asst. Animation Supervisor

Marilyn Taylor

Songs

Burton Lane
Sammy Cahn

Additional Animation

Edwin "Ed" Aardal
Roger Chiasson
Gail Finkeldei
Alvaro Gaivoto
Terry Harrison
Harry Holt
John Kimball
Marlene Robinson
Glenn C. Schmitz
Martin B. Taras
Don Williams
Xenia de Mattia

Music Supervision

Paul DeKorte

Writer

Jameson Brewer
Robert "Bob" Taylor
Joseph "Joe" Barbera

Background Supervisor

Al Gmuer

Supervising Film Editor

Larry Cowan
Pat Foley

Original Score

Hoyt S. Curtin

Background Artist

Al Gmuer
Lorraine Andrina
Fernando Arce
Dario Campanile
Gil DiCicco
Dennis Durrell
Flammarion Ferreira
Martin Forte
James Hegedus
Eric Heschong
Jim Hickey
Michael "Mike" Humphries
Paro Hozumi
Phil Lewis
Robert Gentle
Michelle Moen
Bill Proctor
Andrew Phillipson
Phil Phillipson
Jeff Richards
Jeff Riche
Dennis Venizelos
Ron Roesch

Key Layouts

Morris "Moe" Gollub
Tony Sgroi
Martin Strudler
Richard "Dick" Ung

Notes

Distributor(s)

Paramount

Technical Specifications

Reviews and Comments





History

11/19/2015

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95

4/29/2017

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

4/30/2017

    Sources

    Iwao Takamoto: Associate Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jayne Barbera: Production Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul DeKorte: Music Supervision
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert "Bob" Taylor: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joseph "Joe" Barbera: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    William "Bill" Hanna: Producer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jameson Brewer: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert "Bob" Taylor: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joseph "Joe" Barbera: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Burton Lane: Songs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sammy Cahn: Songs
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hoyt S. Curtin: Original Score
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Larry Cowan: Supervising Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pat Foley: Supervising Film Editor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hal Ambro: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chuck Downs: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hoyt S. Curtin: Conductor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Bachman: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ed Barge: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jesse Cosio: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Freeman: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ernesto Lopez: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Duncan Marjoribanks: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mauro Maressa: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sean Newton: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Margaret Nichols: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Spencer Peel: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Manuel "Manny" Perez: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mitch Rochon: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    George Scribner: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Irvin "Irv" Spence: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert "Bob" Taylor: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Walker: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ken Walker: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edwin "Ed" Aardal: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Chiasson: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gail Finkeldei: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alvaro Gaivoto: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terry Harrison: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Harry Holt: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Kimball: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marlene Robinson: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glenn C. Schmitz: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Martin B. Taras: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Don Williams: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Xenia de Mattia: Additional Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Iwao Takamoto: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paul Julian: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Al Gmuer: Background Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Morris "Moe" Gollub: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tony Sgroi: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Martin Strudler: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Richard "Dick" Ung: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sandra Berez: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Thomas Bird: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marija "Maria" Miletic-Dail: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Dranko: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jack Huber: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Homer Jonas: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ron Maidenberg: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lew Ott: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roy Allen Smith: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Patricia Wong: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Al Gmuer: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lorraine Andrina: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fernando Arce: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dario Campanile: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gil DiCicco: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Durrell: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Flammarion Ferreira: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Martin Forte: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    James Hegedus: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eric Heschong: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Hickey: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael "Mike" Humphries: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paro Hozumi: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Lewis: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert Gentle: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michelle Moen: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Proctor: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew Phillipson: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Phillipson: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Richards: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Riche: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dennis Venizelos: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ron Roesch: Background Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jayme Adelson: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sue Adnopez: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Philo Barnhart: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bronwen Barry: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Edy Benjamin: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dorris Bergstrom: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Bird: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ginny Bogart: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kathi Castillo: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Elizabeth Chislett: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eunseng Choi: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Chu: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barry Cook: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Paulette Downs: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Betty May Doyle: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Teresa Eidenbock: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Fallows: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David "Dave" Feiss: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Arthur Filloy: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ayalen Garcia: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mabel Gesner: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marilyn Taylor: Asst. Animation Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fernando Gonzalez: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Gullerud: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karenia Haber: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ann Hamilton: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Julie Harvey: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Renee Holt: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Charlotte Huffine: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Kafka: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Merry K. Clingen: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Emilie Kong: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marty Korth: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barbara Krueger: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob La Duca: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Lessa: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Judy Levitow: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ellen Lichtwardt: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Terri Loewy: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rick Maki: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bonnie Martsegis: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rae McSpadden: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Burt Medall: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Mimms: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tran Vu: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jack Mongovan: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steven Muller: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sheri Murray: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Oliva: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David A. Pacheco: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gilda Palinginis: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pat Parr: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lester Pegues Jr.: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Petrilak: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Prince: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Nelson Recinos: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Art Roman: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Rowland: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leticia Lichtwardt: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Raul Salaiz: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karen Schultz: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Martin Schwartz: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Tataranowicz: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peggy Tonkonogy: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Topete: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mac Torres: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Treat: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hank Tucker: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karen Villarreal: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stan Wallace: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karen Warren: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lureline Weatherly: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Salene Weatherwax: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ed Wexler: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Viki C. Wintz: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin M. Wurzer: Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)