The Fairy Beginning
Studio: Billionfold, Inc. Release Date : March 28, 2015 Series: Fairly Oddparents, The
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Associated Studios

Yeson Entertainment / Nickelodeon / Frederator Studios

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Credits

Director

Ken Bruce
Michelle Bryan

Music

Guy Moon

Character Design

Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty
Gordon Hammond

Producer

Ray DeLaurentis
Randy Saba

Production Manager

Dasha Khailova

Executive Producer

Butch Hartman

Art Direction

George Goodchild

Production Coordinator

Neil Wade

Story Editor

Ray DeLaurentis

Storyboards

Fred Gonzales
Brandon Kruse
Miguel Puga

Supervising Producer

George Goodchild

Color Styling

Kelly Chan
Alex Deligiannis

Production Assistant

Stephanie Chacon
Stephanie Pecina

Background Painting

Kristin Donner
Francis Giglio

Creator

Butch Hartman

Writer

Ray DeLaurentis
Will Schifrin
Alec Schwimmer
Kevin Sullivan

Executive in Charge of Production

Dana Cluverius

Layout Designer

Randol Eagles
James "Jim" Worthy

Prop Designer

Sara Jerzykowski
Jennifer Wood

Storyboard Revisions

Anthony Koteh
Monica Tomova

Post Production Supervisor

Elizabeth Dee Edwards

Special Thanks

Russell Hicks
Rich Magallanes
David J. Steinberg
Kelley Gardner

Executive Assistant

Becky Wangberg

Script Coordinator

Alec Schwimmer

Final Checker

Charlene Moncrief

Post Production Coordinator

Ariana Brill

Senior Production Coordinator

Ken Mu

Supervising Picture Editor

Otto Ferrene

Model and Layout Cleanup

David Brueggeman
Matt Holtz
Ray Leong
Isaac Marzioli
Donna Zeller

Casting Assistant

Lyberti Nelson

Vice President of Animation Production

Dina Buteyn

Telecine Colorist

Greg Kibler

Machine Room Operator

Chris "C.J." Kinyon
Gregory Mitchell

Archival Department

Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman
Ryan McFadden
Kevin Iwaki
Chris Pianka

Television

The Fairly Oddparents (Season 9, Episode 25)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Original Language: English
Original Countrie: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

3/7/2015

  • New title added by Toonatic
  • Series added by Toonatic

3/10/2015

  • Television info added by Toonatic

4/12/2015

  • Original Language added by Toonatic

7/18/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/6/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

8/29/2017

    9/26/2017

      2/23/2018

        5/20/2018

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        6/13/2018

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        7/27/2018

        • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

        Sources

        Ariana Brill: Post Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dina Buteyn: Vice President of Animation Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Elizabeth Dee Edwards: Post Production Supervisor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephanie Chacon: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Stephanie Pecina: Production Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Becky Wangberg: Executive Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michael A. "Mike" Dougherty: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gordon Hammond: Character Design
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        George Goodchild: Supervising Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dana Cluverius: Executive in Charge of Production
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Charlene Moncrief: Final Checker
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kelly Chan: Color Styling
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alex Deligiannis: Color Styling
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kristin Donner: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Francis Giglio: Background Painting
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Randol Eagles: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        James "Jim" Worthy: Layout Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Sara Jerzykowski: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Jennifer Wood: Prop Designer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alec Schwimmer: Script Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David Brueggeman: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Matt Holtz: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray Leong: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Isaac Marzioli: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Donna Zeller: Model and Layout Cleanup
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Lyberti Nelson: Casting Assistant
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Otto Ferrene: Supervising Picture Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Greg Kibler: Telecine Colorist
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Chris "C.J." Kinyon: Machine Room Operator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Gregory Mitchell: Machine Room Operator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Executive Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray DeLaurentis: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Randy Saba: Producer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray DeLaurentis: Story Editor
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Dasha Khailova: Production Manager
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Neil Wade: Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Mu: Senior Production Coordinator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Anthony Koteh: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Monica Tomova: Storyboard Revisions
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kimberly K. "Kim" Bowman: Archival Department
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ryan McFadden: Archival Department
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Iwaki: Archival Department
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Chris Pianka: Archival Department
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Russell Hicks: Special Thanks
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Rich Magallanes: Special Thanks
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        David J. Steinberg: Special Thanks
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kelley Gardner: Special Thanks
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ray DeLaurentis: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Will Schifrin: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Alec Schwimmer: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Kevin Sullivan: Writer
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Fred Gonzales: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Brandon Kruse: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Miguel Puga: Storyboards
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        George Goodchild: Art Direction
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Guy Moon: Music
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Ken Bruce: Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Michelle Bryan: Director
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

        Butch Hartman: Creator
        • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)