The Land Before Time
Studio: Don Bluth Productions Release Date : November 18, 1988 Series: Feature Films : Universal
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Associated Studios

Amblin Entertainment

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Credits

Director

Don Bluth

Animator

Anne Marie Bardwell
Victoria Brewster
Colm Duggan
Ken Stewart Duncan
Jeff Etter
Mark Fisher
Michel Gagne
Raul Garcia
Patrick Gleeson
Kent Hammerstrom
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Jon Hooper
Skip Jones
Jean Morel
Paul Newberry
Ralf Palmer
Gary Perkovac
John Power

Story

Judy Freudberg
Tony Geiss

Music

James Horner

Layout

Rick Bentham
Mark Swanson
Mark Swan
Richard Fawdry

Asst. Director

G. Sue Shakespeare
David J. Steinberg
Russell Boland

Producer

Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
John Pomeroy

Executive Producer

Steven Spielberg
George Lucas

Production Design

Don Bluth

Storyboards

Don Bluth
Larry Leker
Dan Kuenster

Directing Animator

John Pomeroy
Dan Kuenster
Linda Miller
Lorna Pomeroy
Ralph Zondag
Dick Zondag

Screenplay

Stu Krieger

Co-Executive Producer

Frank Marshall
Kathleen Kennedy

Background Styling

Don Moore

Layout Supervisor

David Goetz

Supervising Executive

Morris F. Sullivan

Video Information

DVD

United States

The Land Before Time: Anniversary Edition

Technical Specifications

Original Language: English

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

10/6/2014

  • New title added by ToonStar95
  • Series added by ToonStar95
  • Credits added by ToonStar95

10/7/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

2/16/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

10/1/2016

  • Original Language added by ToonStar95

5/10/2017

  • Home video info added by eutychus

5/6/2018

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

Sources

Don Bluth: Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Bluth: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary Goldman: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Pomeroy: Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Steven Spielberg: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

George Lucas: Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Frank Marshall: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kathleen Kennedy: Co-Executive Producer
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

James Horner: Music
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Bluth: Production Design
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Morris F. Sullivan: Supervising Executive
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Bluth: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Larry Leker: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Kuenster: Storyboards
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Pomeroy: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dan Kuenster: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Linda Miller: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Lorna Pomeroy: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ralph Zondag: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Dick Zondag: Directing Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Judy Freudberg: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Tony Geiss: Story
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Stu Krieger: Screenplay
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David Goetz: Layout Supervisor
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Don Moore: Background Styling
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

G. Sue Shakespeare: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

David J. Steinberg: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Russell Boland: Asst. Director
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Anne Marie Bardwell: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Victoria Brewster: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Colm Duggan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ken Stewart Duncan: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jeff Etter: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Fisher: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Michel Gagne: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Raul Garcia: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Patrick Gleeson: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Kent Hammerstrom: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

T. Daniel Hofstedt: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jon Hooper: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Skip Jones: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Jean Morel: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Paul Newberry: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Ralf Palmer: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Gary Perkovac: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

John Power: Animator
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Rick Bentham: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Swanson: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Mark Swan: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

Richard Fawdry: Layout
  • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)