Fright at the Museum
Studio: DHX Media Ltd. Release Date : June 15, 2013 Series: Pound Puppies
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Associated Studios

Hasbro Studios

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Characters

Lucky
(Voice: Eric McCormack)
Cookie (III)
(Voice: Yvette Nicole Brown)
Niblet
(Voice: John DiMaggio)
Squirt
(Voice: Michael Rapaport)
Strudel
(Voice: Alanna Ubach)

Credits

Director

Greg Sullivan

Character Design

Pat Pakula

Art Direction

Jon Izen

Co-Director

Tim Stuby

Color

Alex Jones
Katherine "Kat" LaFlamme

Animation Director

Brent Bouchard
Thom McKenna

Storyboards

Emmett Hall
Cory Toomey

Writer

Tony Infante

Layout Supervisor

Matthew Herring
Stephanie Mahoney

Key Layouts

Stephanie Campbell
Kuan-Fu Chen
Kristen Dingman
Randy Santa Ana
Wataru Uno
Dominik Voser

Layout Artist

Rob Bennett
Andres Espinosa
Michael Gushulak
Kengo Ito
Brian Johnson
Sophia S.H. Lee
Steve Lemky
Reetta Linjama
Jeremy Mah
Ella Marshak
Robert "Rob" Nisperos
Fernanda Ribeiro
Luke Seidl
Beth Turnsek
Kirsten Whiteley
Sebastian Zegers

Television

Pound Puppies (Season 3, Episode 4)

Video Information

Technical Specifications

Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (HD - Television)
Print Type: Video (HDTV)

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

8/26/2014

  • New title added by Toonatic

8/27/2014

  • Television info added by eutychus

5/2/2016

  • Aspect ratio added by Toonatic
  • Print format added by Toonatic

12/17/2016

  • Characters added by Toonatic

3/31/2018

    9/24/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    9/29/2018

    • Credits added by EmiozunaToonz

    Sources

    Tony Infante: Writer
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Greg Sullivan: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tim Stuby: Co-Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Emmett Hall: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cory Toomey: Storyboards
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Matthew Herring: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Mahoney: Layout Supervisor
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rob Bennett: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andres Espinosa: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Gushulak: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kengo Ito: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Johnson: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sophia S.H. Lee: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Lemky: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Reetta Linjama: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeremy Mah: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ella Marshak: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert "Rob" Nisperos: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fernanda Ribeiro: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Luke Seidl: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Beth Turnsek: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirsten Whiteley: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Sebastian Zegers: Layout Artist
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brent Bouchard: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Thom McKenna: Animation Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Pat Pakula: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Jones: Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Katherine "Kat" LaFlamme: Color
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jon Izen: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Stephanie Campbell: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kuan-Fu Chen: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kristen Dingman: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Randy Santa Ana: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wataru Uno: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dominik Voser: Key Layouts
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)