Oliver & Company
Studio: Disney Release Date : November 18, 1988 Series: Disney Theatrical Feature
  1. General Info

Cumulative rating: No Ratings Posted     

Synopsis

No synopsis currently available.

Credits

Director

George Scribner

Story

Vance Gerry
Mike Gabriel
Joe Ranft
Jim Mitchell
Chris Bailey
Kirk Wise
Dave Michner
Roger Allers
Gary Trousdale
Kevin Lima
Michael Cedeno
Peter Young
Leon Joosen

Music

J.A.C. Redford

Backgrounds

Jim Coleman
Lisa Keene
Steve Butz
Tia W. Kratter
Phil Phillipson
Brian Sebern
John Emerson
Andrew Phillipson
Robert E. Stanton

Layout

Rasoul Azadani
Fred Cline
Dan McHugh
Phil Phillipson
Bob Smith
William Perkins
James Beihold
Alex Mann
Mark Christiansen
Karen Keller
Fred Craig

Character Design

Mike Gabriel
Andreas Deja
Glen Keane

Asst. Director

Timothy O'Donnell
Timothy O'Donnell

Effects Animation

Barry Cook
Ted Kierscey
Kelvin Yasuda
Randy Fullmer
Dave Bossert
Dorse A. Lanpher
Jeff Howard
Glenn Chaika
Mark Myer
Mark Dindal
Eusebio Torres

Art Direction

Dan Hansen

Key Asst. Animator

Wesley Chun
Brian Clift
Gail Frank
Richard Hoppe
Lureline Weatherly
Cyndee Whitney

Supervising Animator

Mike Gabriel
Hendel Butoy
Glen Keane
Mark Henn
Ruben Aquino
Douglas Krohn

Character Animation

Phil Young
Shawn Keller
Leon Joosen
Tony Fucile
Russ Edmonds
Anthony DeRosa
Will Finn, ("Bill Snelgrove")
Jay Jackson
Barry Temple
Kathy Zielinski
Ron Husband
Kevin M. Wurzer
Rick Farmiloe
Jorgen Klubien
Dave Pruiksma
David P. Stephan
Chris Bailey
Dan Jeup
Viki Anderson
David Cutler
Kevin Lima
Jeffrey Lynch

Additional Story

Gerrit Graham
Samuel Graham
Chris Hubbell
Steve Hulett
Danny Mann

Screenplay

Jim Cox
Timothy J. Disney
James Mangold

Production Consultant

Walt Stanchfield

Coordinating Animator

Bill Berg (II)
June M. Fujimoto
Dave Suding
Tom Ferriter
Marty Korth
Chuck Williams (I)

Animating Assistant

Tony Anselmo
Carole Holliday
Broose Johnson
Steve Markowski
Kirk Wise
Ellen Woodbury

Video Information

VHS

United States

Oliver & Company

DVD

United States

Oliver and Company

Germany

Oliver und Co.
Oliver und Co. (Special Collection)

Italy

Oliver e Company

BluRay Disc

United States

Oliver and Company

Technical Specifications

Original Countrie: United States

Reviews and Comments

No comments posted. Be the first!
(You must be a logged-in user to submit comments!)

Click on thumbnail for full size image


Click on thumbnail for full size image





History

12/22/2013

  • New title added by Mister Bighead

8/21/2014

  • Home video info added by eutychus

9/30/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

11/4/2014

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

2/16/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

4/22/2015

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

3/9/2016

  • Credits added by ToonStar95

7/17/2016

  • Home video info added by eutychus

12/30/2016

  • Home video info added by PopKorn Kat

10/17/2017

  • Credits added by Josue_Duperon

2/6/2018

    Sources

    Mike Gabriel: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Hendel Butoy: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glen Keane: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Henn: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ruben Aquino: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Douglas Krohn: Supervising Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Gabriel: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andreas Deja: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glen Keane: Character Design
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Cox: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Timothy J. Disney: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    James Mangold: Screenplay
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    George Scribner: Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Vance Gerry: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mike Gabriel: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Joe Ranft: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Mitchell: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Bailey: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirk Wise: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Michner: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Roger Allers: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gary Trousdale: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Lima: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Michael Cedeno: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Peter Young: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leon Joosen: Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Walt Stanchfield: Production Consultant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Young: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Shawn Keller: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Leon Joosen: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tony Fucile: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Russ Edmonds: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Anthony DeRosa: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Will Finn, ("Bill Snelgrove"): Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jay Jackson: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barry Temple: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kathy Zielinski: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ron Husband: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin M. Wurzer: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rick Farmiloe: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jorgen Klubien: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Pruiksma: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David P. Stephan: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Bailey: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Jeup: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Viki Anderson: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    David Cutler: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kevin Lima: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeffrey Lynch: Character Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan Hansen: Art Direction
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Timothy O'Donnell: Asst. Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bill Berg (II): Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    June M. Fujimoto: Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Suding: Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tom Ferriter: Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Marty Korth: Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chuck Williams (I): Coordinating Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Barry Cook: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ted Kierscey: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kelvin Yasuda: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Randy Fullmer: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dave Bossert: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dorse A. Lanpher: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jeff Howard: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Glenn Chaika: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Myer: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Dindal: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Eusebio Torres: Effects Animation
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Timothy O'Donnell: Asst. Director
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gerrit Graham: Additional Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Samuel Graham: Additional Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Chris Hubbell: Additional Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Hulett: Additional Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Danny Mann: Additional Story
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Jim Coleman: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lisa Keene: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Butz: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tia W. Kratter: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Phillipson: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Sebern: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    John Emerson: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Andrew Phillipson: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Rasoul Azadani: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fred Cline: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Dan McHugh: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Phil Phillipson: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Robert E. Stanton: Backgrounds
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Bob Smith: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    William Perkins: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    James Beihold: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Alex Mann: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Mark Christiansen: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Karen Keller: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Fred Craig: Layout
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Tony Anselmo: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Carole Holliday: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Broose Johnson: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Steve Markowski: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Kirk Wise: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Ellen Woodbury: Animating Assistant
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Wesley Chun: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Brian Clift: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Gail Frank: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Richard Hoppe: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Lureline Weatherly: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    Cyndee Whitney: Key Asst. Animator
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)

    J.A.C. Redford: Music
    • Verified by onscreen credits (not always reliable)