Studios: Bill Melendez Productions, Columbia, DePatie Freleng, Disney, Fleischer Studio, Hanna-Barbera, MGM, Sanrio Films, UPA, Walter Lantz
Roles: Animator , Director , Edited By , Graphic Blandishment , Story
1930
The Glow Worm
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
Barnacle Bill
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
The Stein Song
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
Up To Mars
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
On a Sunday Afternoon
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
1931
The Ace of Spades
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
The Castaway
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Mother Goose Melodies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Alexander's Ragtime Band
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
The China Plate
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Busy Beavers
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Cat's Out
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Blue Rhythm
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Egyptian Melodies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Clock Store
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Fox Hunt
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Spider and the Fly
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Ugly Duckling
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1932
The Bird Store
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Duck Hunt
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
The Grocery Boy
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Flowers and Trees
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1933
House Cleaning
       (Columbia - Krazy Kat - Story )
Krazy Spooks
       (Columbia - Krazy Kat - Story )
Stage Krazy
       (Columbia - Krazy Kat - Story )
1938
Boy Meets Dog
       (Walter Lantz - Animator )
Cheese Nappers
       (Walter Lantz - Baby Face Mouse - Director )
Voodoo in Harlem
       (Walter Lantz - Cartune - Director )
1940
Puss Gets the Boot
       (MGM - Tom and Jerry (II) - Animator )
1942
Wild Honey
       (MGM - Barney Bear - Animator )
1943
Stork's Holiday
       (MGM - Animator )
1944
The Barber of Seville
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
1959
1001 Arabian Nights
       (UPA - Feature Films : Columbia - Animator )
1965
A Charlie Brown Christmas
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
1966
Charlie Brown's All-Stars
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
1967
You're in Love, Charlie Brown
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
1968
The Story of Babar the Little Elephant
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Graphic Blandishment )
1969
It Was a Short Summer, Charlie Brown
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
A Boy Named Charlie Brown
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Feature Films: National General Pictures - Animator )
1971
Play It Again, Charlie Brown
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Graphic Blandishment )
Babar Comes to America
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Graphic Blandishment )
1973
A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving
       (Bill Melendez Productions - Peanuts - Edited By )
1975
The Tiny Tree
       (DePatie Freleng - Animator )
1977
Halloween is Grinch Night
       (DePatie Freleng - Animator )
A Flintstone Christmas
       (Hanna-Barbera - Animator )
1978
Metamorphoses
       (Sanrio Films - Animator )
1987
Yogi's Great Escape
       (Hanna-Barbera - Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 - Director )
Yogi Bear and the Magical Flight of the Spruce Goose
       (Hanna-Barbera - Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 - Director )
<< Previous 1 Next >>