Sid Marcus

1930
The Miner
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
1931
Circus Time
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Milkman
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Brown Derby
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Down South
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Halloween
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Aces Up
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Bull Thrower
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
1938
Window Shopping
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Poor Elmer
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Little Moth's Big Flame
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1939
Peaceful Neighbors
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
The House That Jack Built
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Jitterbug Knights
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Dreams On Ice
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1940
The Greyhound and the Rabbit
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Tangled Television
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
The Mad Hatter
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1941
A Helping Paw
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
The Land of Fun
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Tom Thumb's Brother
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
The Cuckoo I. Q.
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Red Riding Hood Rides Again
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1944
A Pee-Kool-Yar Sit-Chee-A-Shun
       (Columbia - Li'l Abner - Director )
1945
Goofy News Views
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
1947
Up n' Atom
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Swiss Tease
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
Kitty Caddy
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
Boston Beany
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1948
Topsy Turkey
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
1949
Coo-Coo Bird Dog
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
Cat-Tastrophy
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1963
Greedy Gabby Gator
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Stowaway Woody
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Salmon Loafer
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
Coy Decoy
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
The Tenant's Racket
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Pesky Pelican
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
TeePee for Two
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Science Friction
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
1964
Dumb Like a Fox
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Deep-Freeze Squeeze
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
Woody's Clip Joint
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Skinfolks
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Lighthouse-Keeping Blues
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
Get Lost! Little Doggy
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Ski Napper
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
1965
Three Little Woodpeckers
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )
Fractured Friendship
       (Walter Lantz - Chilly Willy - Director )
Birds of a Feather
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Director )