Studios: Disney, Van Beuren, Walter Lantz
Roles: Animator , Director , Story
1929
The Plowboy
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
The Barnyard Battle
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
1930
Cannibal Capers
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Wild Waves
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Frolicking Fish
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Arctic Antics
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
The Fire Fighters
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Shindig
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Chain Gang
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director - Drafts Available)
Monkey Melodies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
The Gorilla Mystery
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Picnic
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Winter
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Pioneer Days
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Playful Pan
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
1931
The Birthday Party
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Birds of a Feather
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Traffic Troubles
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Mother Goose Melodies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
The Moose Hunt
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Delivery Boy
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Mickey Steps Out
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Blue Rhythm
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Fishin' Around
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Barnyard Broadcast
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Beach Party
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Mickey Cuts Up
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Mickey's Orphans
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
1932
The Duck Hunt
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Mad Dog
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Just Dogs
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Flowers and Trees
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Mickey's Nightmare
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
King Neptune
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Bugs in Love
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
The Wayward Canary
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Babes in the Woods
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Mickey's Good Deed
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
1933
Mickey's Pal Pluto
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Ye Olden Days
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Three Little Pigs
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Mickey's Gala Premiere
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Steeple Chase
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Giantland
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
1934
Shanghaied
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Playful Pluto
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
The Big Bad Wolf
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Director )
Gulliver Mickey
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Director )
Grandfather's Clock
       (Van Beuren - Toddle Tales - Director )
Pastry Town Wedding
       (Van Beuren - Rainbow Parade - Director )
<< Previous 1 2 Next >>