Studios: Columbia, Disney, Hubley Studio, UPA
Roles: Art Direction , Backgrounds , Creator , Design , Designed by , Dialogue and Sound Track Director and Editor , Director , Layouts and Backgrounds , Producer , Production Design , Scenario , Story , Supervising Director , Writer
1940
Pinocchio
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Art Direction )
Rite of Spring
       (Disney - Art Direction )
1942
Wolf Chases Pigs
       (Columbia - Fables - Story )
Bambi
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Art Direction )
Old Blackout Joe
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
The Dumb Concious Mind
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
King Midas Junior
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1943
The Vitamin G Man
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Director )
Professor Small and Mr. Tall
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
He Can't Make It Stick
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Director )
1945
Brotherhood of Man
       (UPA - Story )
Brotherhood of Man
       (UPA - Production Design )
1948
Robin Hoodlum
       (UPA - Fox and Crow - Director )
1949
The Sailor and The Seagull
       (UPA - Director )
The Sailor and The Seagull
       (UPA - Producer )
The Magic Fluke
       (UPA - Fox and Crow - Director )
Ragtime Bear
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Director )
1950
Punchy De Leon
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Director )
Spellbound Hound
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Director )
Spellbound Hound
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
The Miner's Daughter
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
Giddyap
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
Trouble Indemnity
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Supervising Director )
The Popcorn Story
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
Bungled Bungalow
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Supervising Director )
1951
Gerald McBoing Boing
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
The Family Circus
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Supervising Director )
Barefaced Flatfoot
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Georgie and the Dragon
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Story )
Fuddy Duddy Buddy
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Director )
Fuddy Duddy Buddy
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Producer )
Grizzly Golfer
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Producer )
1952
Sloppy Jalopy
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Producer )
Rooty Toot Toot
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Director )
Rooty Toot Toot
       (UPA - Jolly Frolics - Story )
1957
The Adventures of An *
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1958
Harlem Wednesday
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
The Tender Game
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
Old Whiff
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1959
Moonbird
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
Moonbird
       (Hubley Studio - Design )
1961
Children of the Sun
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1962
The Hole
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1963
The Hat
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1966
Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature
       (Hubley Studio - Producer )
Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature
       (Hubley Studio - Writer )
Urbanissimo
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
1967
The Cruise
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
A Windy Day
       (Hubley Studio - Director )
<< Previous 1 2 Next >>