Studios: Columbia, Disney, Hanna-Barbera, Hubley Studio, Nepenthe Productions, UPA
Roles: Animation Supervisor , Animator , Character Animation , Senior Animator
1940
Pinocchio
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
Mr. Duck Steps Out
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Animator )
Rite of Spring
       (Disney - Animator )
1941
The Little Whirlwind
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator - Drafts Available)
1942
Bambi
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
Song of Victory
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Animator )
1943
Slay It With Flowers
       (Columbia - Color Rhapsodies - Animator )
Willoughby's Magic Hat
       (Columbia - Phantasies - Animator )
1946
Make Mine Music
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
1947
Bongo
       (Disney - Character Animation )
Fun and Fancy Free
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1948
Daddy Duck
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Animator )
Cat Nap Pluto
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Pluto's Fledgling
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Mickey and the Seal
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1949
Pueblo Pluto
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Pluto's Sweater
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Bubble Bee
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Sheep Dog
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
1950
Pluto's Heart Throb
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Pluto and the Gopher
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Cinderella
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
Wonder Dog
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Puss Café
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Pests of the West
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
Food for Feudin'
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Animator )
1951
Alice in Wonderland
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Character Animation )
1955
Jiminy Cricket Presents Bongo
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Animator )
I'm No Fool With a Bicycle
       (Disney - I'm No Fool - Animator )
1957
Magoo's Private War
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Animator )
1959
1001 Arabian Nights
       (UPA - Feature Films : Columbia - Animator )
1960
Teenage Magoo
       (UPA - Mr. Magoo - Animator )
1961
Mr. Digit and the Battle of Bubbling Brook
       (UPA - Animator )
Twice Shy
       (Hanna-Barbera - Snagglepuss - Animator )
1962
Gay Purr-ee
       (UPA - Feature Films : Warner Brothers - Animator )
1964
William Tell
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
Moby Dick
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
Don Quixote de la Mancha (Part 1)
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
1965
Snow White (Part 1)
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
Snow White (Part 2)
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
Rip Van Winkle
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
Don Quixote de la Mancha (Part 2)
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
King Arthur
       (UPA - Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo, The - Animator )
1966
Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature
       (Hubley Studio - Animator )
1974
Voyage to Next
       (Hubley Studio - Animator )
1975
Everybody Rides the Carousel
       (Hubley Studio - Animator )
1978
Watership Down
       (Nepenthe Productions - Feature Films: Avco Embassy Pictures - Animation Supervisor )
Watership Down
       (Nepenthe Productions - Feature Films: Avco Embassy Pictures - Senior Animator )
<< Previous 1 Next >>