Studios: Bray Studios, Disney, Fleischer Studio, International Film Service, Pathe Film Exchange, Richard Williams Productions, Ub Iwerks, UPA, Walter Lantz
Roles: Animation Director , Animator , Character Design
1919
The Breath of a Nation
       (International Film Service - Judge Rummy - Animator )
1920
Yes Dear
       (Bray Studios - Judge Rummy - Animator )
1922
A Joy Ride
       (Bray Studios - Judge Rummy - Animator )
1924
Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
       (Pathe Film Exchange - Animator )
1930
Fire Bugs
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Wise Flies
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Dizzy Dishes
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Barnacle Bill
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Swing, You Sinners
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Mariutch
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
Mysterious Mose
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
1931
Please Go 'Way and Let Me Sleep
       (Fleischer Studio - Screen Song - Animator )
Tree Saps
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Teacher's Pest
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
The Bum Bandit
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
Ragtime Romeo
       (Ub Iwerks - Flip the Frog - Animator )
Bimbo's Initiation
       (Fleischer Studio - Talkartoon - Animator )
1932
The Office Boy
       (Ub Iwerks - Flip the Frog - Animator )
1933
Soda Squirt
       (Ub Iwerks - Flip the Frog - Animator )
1934
Davy Jones Locker
       (Ub Iwerks - Willie Whopper - Animator )
Robin Hood, Jr.
       (Ub Iwerks - Willie Whopper - Animator )
Insultin' the Sultan
       (Ub Iwerks - Willie Whopper - Animator )
The Cave Man
       (Ub Iwerks - Willie Whopper - Animator )
Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp
       (Ub Iwerks - Comicolor - Animator )
Viva Willie
       (Ub Iwerks - Willie Whopper - Animator )
The Valiant Tailor
       (Ub Iwerks - Comicolor - Animator )
1935
The Cookie Carnival
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Cookie Carnival
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Character Design )
Summertime
       (Ub Iwerks - Comicolor - Animator )
Sinbad the Sailor
       (Ub Iwerks - Comicolor - Animator )
Mickey's Fire Brigade
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Music Land
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Broken Toys
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1936
Mickey's Polo Team
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Alpine Climbers
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1938
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
Mother Goose Goes Hollywood
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1939
Gulliver's Travels
       (Fleischer Studio - Feature Films : Paramount - Animation Director )
1940
The Fulla Bluff Man
       (Fleischer Studio - Stone Age - Animator )
Popeye Presents Eugene the Jeep
       (Fleischer Studio - Popeye - Animator )
1941
Flies Ain't Human
       (Fleischer Studio - Popeye - Animator )
1944
Abou Ben Boogie
       (Walter Lantz - Swing Symphonies - Animator )
Ski For Two
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
1945
The Pied Piper of Basin Street
       (Walter Lantz - Swing Symphonies - Animator )
Chew-Chew Baby
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
Dippy Diplomat
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
1946
Bathing Buddies
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
The Reckless Driver
       (Walter Lantz - Woody Woodpecker - Animator )
The Wacky Weed
       (Walter Lantz - Andy Panda - Animator )
1947
Musical Moments from Chopin
       (Walter Lantz - Musical Miniatures - Animator )
<< Previous 1 2 Next >>