Studios: Disney
Roles: Animation Director , Animation Supervisor , Animator , Character Animation , Co-Producer , Directing Animator , Director , Producer , Sequence Director
1934
Funny Little Bunnies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Wise Little Hen
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Goddess of Spring
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Two-Gun Mickey
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1935
The Band Concert
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Mickey's Service Station
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Water Babies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Mickey's Fire Brigade
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Music Land
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Cock o' the Walk
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Broken Toys
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1936
Elmer Elephant
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Moving Day
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1937
The Worm Turns
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Hawaiian Holiday
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Clock Cleaners
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1938
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
Donald's Nephews
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Animator )
Polar Trappers
       (Disney - Donald and Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
1939
Goofy and Wilbur
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
Donald's Cousin Gus
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Animator )
1940
Pinocchio
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animation Director )
Rite of Spring
       (Disney - Animation Supervisor )
1941
The Reluctant Dragon
       (Disney - Animator )
Dumbo
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animation Director )
1943
El Gaucho Goofy
       (Disney - Animator )
Saludos Amigos
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Animator )
1947
Fun and Fancy Free
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
1949
Tennis Racquet
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
Goofy Gymnastics
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
The Wind in the Willows
       (Disney - Character Animation )
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
       (Disney - Character Animation )
The Adventures of Ichabod and Mr. Toad
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
1950
Cinderella
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
1951
Cold War
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
Alice in Wonderland
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
1952
Two Gun Goofy
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Animator )
1953
Peter Pan
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
Ben and Me
       (Disney - Animator )
1955
Lady and the Tramp
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Directing Animator )
The Goofy Success Story
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
1957
The Adventure Story
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
The Truth About Mother Goose
       (Disney - Director )
1959
Sleeping Beauty
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Sequence Director )
Donald in Mathmagicland
       (Disney - Sequence Director )
1960
Goliath II
       (Disney - Director )
1961
A Salute to Father
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
One Hundred and One Dalmatians
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
Aquamania
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
The Hunting Instinct
       (Disney - Walt Disney Presents - Director )
<< Previous 1 2 Next >>