Studios: Columbia, Disney, Fox Film Corporation, Winkler Pictures
Roles: Animator , Director , Story , Story Director , Teleplay , Writer
1919
Fireman Save My Child
       (Fox Film Corporation - Mutt and Jeff - Animator )
1930
The Miner
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
1931
Circus Time
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Milkman
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Brown Derby
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Down South
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Halloween
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Aces Up
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
The Bull Thrower
       (Winkler Pictures - Toby the Pup - Director )
Yelp Wanted
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Little Pest
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Sunday Clothes
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Dog Snatcher
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Showing Off
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Minding the Baby
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
1932
Chinatown Mystery
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Treasure Runt
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Railroad Wretch
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Pet Shop
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Stepping Stones
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Battle of the Barn
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Fare-Play
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Camping Out
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Black Sheep
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Great Bird Mystery
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Flop House
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Bad Genius
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Story )
The Wolf at the Door
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
1933
Sassy Cats
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Scrappy's Party
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
The Beer Parade
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
False Alarm
       (Columbia - Scrappy - Director )
Lullabye Land
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Puppy Love
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
The Night Before Christmas
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1934
The China Shop
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Grasshopper and the Ants
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Funny Little Bunnies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Wise Little Hen
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Peculiar Penguins
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Goddess of Spring
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1935
The Tortoise and the Hare
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Band Concert
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Water Babies
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Music Land
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Broken Toys
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1936
Mickey's Polo Team
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Alpine Climbers
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Toby Tortoise Returns
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Mickey's Elephant
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
<< Previous 1 2 Next >>