Studios: Disney, King Features Productions, UPA
Roles: Animator , Director , Producer , Sequence Director , Story , Story Director , Writer
1932
Santa's Workshop
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
1933
Birds in the Spring
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
The Mail Pilot
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Mickey's Mechanical Man
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1934
The China Shop
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Hot Choc'lit Soldiers
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Two-Gun Mickey
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1935
The Band Concert
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
Mickey's Service Station
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
The Cookie Carnival
       (Disney - Silly Symphony - Animator )
Mickey's Fire Brigade
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1937
Moose Hunters
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Animator )
1938
Mickey's Parrot
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Story )
The Brave Little Tailor
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Story - Drafts Available)
1939
Society Dog Show
       (Disney - Mickey Mouse Cartoon - Story Director )
1940
Pinocchio
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Sequence Director )
Bone Trouble
       (Disney - Pluto Cartoon - Director )
Goofy's Glider
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
1941
Baggage Buster
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Dumbo
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Sequence Director )
The Art of Skiing
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
The Art of Self Defense
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
1942
How to Play Baseball
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
The Olympic Champ
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
How to Swim
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
How to Fish
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
1943
Der Fuehrer's Face
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Director )
El Gaucho Goofy
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Saludos Amigos
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Sequence Director )
Victory Through Air Power
       (Disney - Feature Films: United Artists - Sequence Director )
Victory Vehicles
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Figaro and Cleo
       (Disney - Figaro Cartoon - Director )
1944
How to Be a Sailor
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
How to Play Golf
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
How to Play Football
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
1945
Tiger Trouble
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
The Flying Gauchito
       (Disney - Director )
The Three Caballeros
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Sequence Director )
African Diary
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Californy 'er Bust
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Duck Pimples
       (Disney - Donald Duck Cartoon - Director )
Hockey Homicide
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
1946
All the Cats Join In
       (Disney - Director )
Make Mine Music
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1947
Bongo
       (Disney - Director )
Fun and Fancy Free
       (Disney - Disney Theatrical Feature - Director )
1949
Tennis Racquet
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
Goofy Gymnastics
       (Disney - Goofy Cartoon - Director )
The Wind in the Willows
       (Disney - Director )
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
       (Disney - Director )
<< Previous 1 2 3 Next >>